Towne Two Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

Towne Two Condos

by Tridel

55 Elm Drive W, Mississauga, ON L5B 3Z3

Year Built

1990

Total Units

327

Avg $/sqft

$472

Storeys

23

Available Units in Towne Two Condos

3

Units for sale

From $470,000

Photo of Unit 1601, 55 Elm Drive W
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Jun 23, 2026

$470,000

Unit 1601, 55 Elm Drive W

Mississauga (City Centre), ON L5B 3Z3

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1214, 55 Elm Drive
For SaleRooftop TerracePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Sep 15, 2026

$479,900

Unit 1214, 55 Elm Drive

Mississauga (City Centre), ON L5B 3Z3

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1805, 55 Elm Drive
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed May 6, 2026

$499,999

Unit 1805, 55 Elm Drive

Mississauga (City Centre), ON L5B 3Z3

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Common Element CondoFor Sale

1

Unit for rent

From $2,400/mo

Photo of Unit 1008, 55 Elm Drive W
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 25 days ago

$2,400

Unit 1008, 55 Elm Drive W

Mississauga (City Centre), ON L5B 3Z3

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Mississauga condo for sale should consider Towne Two Condos at 55 Elm Drive W. Tridel completed this building back in 1990, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are higher than average at $0.79 per-square-foot. The 23-storey building is home to 327 suites with units ranging between 535 and 2000 square feet.

This condo has a Walk Score of 80 and an average demand ranking, based on Strata.ca’s analytics. Maintenance fees are $0.79 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.80 per-square-foot.

Developer

Tridel

Year Built

1990

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

23

Total Units

327

Management

Del Property Management Inc.

Amenities

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Squash Court

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Tennis Court

Price History

98 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Towne Two Condos are down 5.8% compared to last year.

$472

Avg $/sqft

-5.8%

YoY change

42

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

80/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

77/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

66/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Fairview - Mississauga

family-friendly community-oriented suburban accessible

Fairview is a neighbourhood in Mississauga, Ontario, offering a mix of amenities and services. It is well-equipped for families and individuals looking for a community feel.

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Mississauga

$869,900

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Mississauga

$2,600

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Good school ratings
  • Variety of dining options
  • Access to green spaces

Keep in mind

  • No current homes for sale or rent
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and local shops. Daily life includes community activities and family-oriented events.

Great for families first-time buyers commuters

The areaWhat's nearby

Not enough verified data yet. We count schools, parks, transit and shops inside Fairview - Mississauga's real boundary and publish the numbers only once that count is confirmed — an estimate here would be worse than nothing.

The peopleWho lives here

505

Population (2021)

0.1 km²

Area

5,190

People per km²

44.4

Median age

$124,000

Median income

87%

Own their home

3.2

People per household

155

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.7%
  • Working age (15–64)70.6%
  • Seniors (65+)16.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses71%
  • Duplexes12.9%
  • Low-rise apartments12.9%

Own or rent

87%Owners

19%Renters

Across 155 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–198026%
  • 1981–199026%
  • 1991–200029%
  • 2001–200510%
  • 2006–20107%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

61.6%
Born outside Canada
31.9%
Hold a degree or higher
48.4%
Employment rate
18.2%
Commute by transit
75.8%
Commute by car
1.9
Children per family
$111,000
Median income after tax
$138,000
Average household income
7.2%
Living on a low income
$1,180/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,000,000
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
11.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 1 census area around the listings we hold here. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)