Riverpark Residences condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Riverpark Residences

by Centara Corporation

600 Rexdale Boulevard, Etobicoke, ON M9W 6T4

Year Built

1989

Total Units

92

Avg $/sqft

$421

Storeys

14

Available Units in Riverpark Residences

4

Units for sale

From $375,000

Photo of Unit 802, 600 Rexdale Boulevard
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Aug 10, 2026

$375,000

Unit 802, 600 Rexdale Boulevard

Etobicoke (West Humber-Clairville), ON M9W 6T4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 403, 600 Rexdale Boulevard
For SaleSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$399,999

Unit 403, 600 Rexdale Boulevard

Etobicoke (West Humber-Clairville), ON M9W 6T4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 706, 600 Rexdale Boulevard
For SaleFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$503,999

Unit 706, 600 Rexdale Boulevard

Etobicoke (West Humber-Clairville), ON M9W 6T4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1406, 600 Rexdale Boulevard
For SalePenthousePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Aug 13, 2026

$565,000

Unit 1406, 600 Rexdale Boulevard

Etobicoke (West Humber-Clairville), ON M9W 6T4

2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Toronto condo for sale should definitely consider Riverpark Residences at 600 Rexdale Boulevard. Centara Corporation completed this building back in 1989, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are actually on the higher end at $0.85 per-square-foot. The building is 14 storeys tall and is home to 92 suites. Units start at 658 square feet on the low end, and can go up to 1553 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.85 per-square-foot, which is higher than the neighbourhood average of $0.72 per-square-foot.

Developer

Centara Corporation

Year Built

1989

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

14

Total Units

92

Management

Provincial Property Management Ltd

Amenities

Underground Parking

Security System

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Outdoor Pool

Car Wash

Tennis Court

Price History

32 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Riverpark Residences are down 3.3% compared to last year.

$421

Avg $/sqft

-3.3%

YoY change

50

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

37/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

71/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

53/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Etobicoke

West Humber-Clairville

family-friendly diverse suburban

West Humber-Clairville is a diverse neighbourhood in Etobicoke. It offers a mix of residential and commercial spaces, making it suitable for families and individuals.

Diverse housing options available Good schools with an average rating of 5.6 Many parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Close to grocery stores and restaurants Strong community with a population of 33,690
West Humber-Clairville, Etobicoke — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Etobicoke, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.6

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,492 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$574,950

6% below Etobicoke 20% below Ontario

In West Humber-Clairville

$574,950

In Etobicoke

$614,384

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,625/mo

2% above Etobicoke 5% above Ontario

In West Humber-Clairville

$2,625

In Etobicoke

$2,575

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 18.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

74

Median $574,950

Condos 43 · Houses 30

For rent

30

Median $2,625

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable housing compared to Etobicoke median
  • Family-friendly environment with many schools
  • Good access to parks and recreational areas
  • Diverse community with a high immigrant percentage

Keep in mind

  • Transit options are limited
  • Higher unemployment rate than the city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in West Humber-Clairville is active and community-oriented, with many amenities nearby. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with access to urban conveniences.

Great for families first-time buyers renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

30.0 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

24

Parks

27

Playgrounds

4

Transit stations

9

Grocery stores

72

Restaurants

27

Cafés

8

Gyms

2

Libraries

11

Pharmacies

Counted across all 30.0 km² of West Humber-Clairville. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.8/10

Average rating of the 8 rated schools in this area

15

Elementary

3

Secondary

  • Humberwood Downs Junior Middle Academy

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    7.9/107.7 over 5 yrs

    387th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    670 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • West Humber Junior Middle School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    6.4/106.4 over 5 yrs

    1,300th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    420 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Holy Child Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.3/106.2 over 5 yrs

    1,366th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    285 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Benedict Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.1/106.5 over 5 yrs

    1,525th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    625 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Msgr John Corrigan Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.0/105.2 over 5 yrs

    1,590th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    175 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Dorothy Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    4.8/104.4 over 5 yrs

    2,287th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    390 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside West Humber-Clairville, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

33,690

Population (2021)

29.8 km²

Area

1,131

People per km²

38.6

Median age

$96,003

Median income

66%

Own their home

3.2

People per household

10,665

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.8%
  • Working age (15–64)70.5%
  • Seniors (65+)16.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses36.5%
  • Semi-detached2.6%
  • Townhouses12.4%
  • Duplexes18.1%
  • Low-rise apartments6.5%
  • High-rise apartments23.4%

Own or rent

66%Owners

35%Renters

Across 10,665 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier13%
  • 1961–198033%
  • 1981–199017%
  • 1991–200017%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–20107%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

56.5%
Born outside Canada
26%
Hold a degree or higher
54.4%
Employment rate
23.8%
Commute by transit
71.8%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$86,336
Median income after tax
$106,978
Average household income
8.8%
Living on a low income
$1,330/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,556/mo
Owners pay, per month
$793,692
Median home value at census
21.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
21.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 51 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)