Parkside Tower Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

Parkside Tower Condos

by Liberty Development Corporation

7165 Yonge Street, Markham, ON L3T 0C9

Year Built

2015

Total Units

521

Avg $/sqft

$831

Storeys

27

Available Units in Parkside Tower Condos

7

Units for sale

From $30,000

Photo of Unit P2#95, 7165 Yonge Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Mar 22, 2026

$30,000

Unit P2#95, 7165 Yonge Street

Markham (Grandview), ON L3T 0C9

0Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Parking & LockerFor Sale

Photo of Unit 432, 7165 Yonge Street
For SalePrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Aug 20, 2026

$389,999

Unit 432, 7165 Yonge Street

Markham (Grandview), ON L3T 0C9

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1810, 7165 Yonge Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$458,000

Unit 1810, 7165 Yonge Street

Markham (Grandview), ON L3T 0C9

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1515, 7165 Yonge Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jul 6, 2026

$480,000

Unit 1515, 7165 Yonge Street

Markham (Grandview), ON L3T 0C9

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Parkside Tower Condos is a Markham condo located at 7165 Yonge Street, 7167 Yonge Street in the Grandview neighbourhood. The condo was completed in 2015 and features 521 units over 27 storeys. Markham condo for sale here range from 462 square feet, up to 1290 square feet.

This condo has a low demand ranking per Strata.ca analytics and a Walk Score of 85. Maintenance fees are $0.72 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.81 per-square-foot.

Developer

Liberty Development Corporation

Year Built

2015

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

27

Total Units

521

Management

Crossbridge Condominium Services Ltd.

Amenities

Underground Parking

Indoor Pool

Guest Suites

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

273 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Parkside Tower Condos are down 17.9% compared to last year.

$831

Avg $/sqft

-17.9%

YoY change

53

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

85/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

77/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

47/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Markham

Grandview

family-friendly community-oriented diverse

Grandview is a lively neighbourhood in Markham known for its diverse community and family-friendly atmosphere. It offers a mix of residential and condo living, making it suitable for various lifestyles.

Diverse community with a high immigrant percentage Good school ratings with an average of 7.5 Several parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Close to grocery stores and restaurants Modern homes built after 2011 are common

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.2

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 768 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,438,500

32% above Markham 101% above Ontario

In Grandview

$1,438,500

In Markham

$1,088,000

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,470/mo

1% below Markham 1% below Ontario

In Grandview

$2,470

In Markham

$2,490

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 48.5 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

36

Median $1,438,500

Houses 21 · Condos 15

For rent

12

Median $2,470

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment with many parks
  • Strong school performance for children
  • Diverse housing options including condos
  • Community-oriented with a mix of cultures

Keep in mind

  • Housing prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Grandview is comfortable and community-focused, with easy access to local amenities. Residents enjoy a mix of suburban and urban living.

Great for families first-time buyers immigrants

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

3

Parks

5

Playgrounds

2

Grocery stores

7

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 1.6 km² of Grandview. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.5/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

1

Elementary

  • Henderson Avenue Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    7.5/108.5 over 5 yrs

    571st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    340 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Grandview, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

5,837

Population (2021)

1.7 km²

Area

3,439

People per km²

39.8

Median age

$80,042

Median income

57%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

2,390

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)11.9%
  • Working age (15–64)73.4%
  • Seniors (65+)14.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses31.6%
  • Townhouses5.5%
  • Duplexes5.5%
  • Low-rise apartments0.8%
  • High-rise apartments56.6%

Own or rent

57%Owners

44%Renters

Across 2,390 households

When it was built

Mostly 2011–2015

  • 1960 or earlier11%
  • 1961–198022%
  • 1981–19906%
  • 1991–20004%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–201535%
  • 2016–202119%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

61%
Born outside Canada
49.2%
Hold a degree or higher
54.4%
Employment rate
17.8%
Commute by transit
71.1%
Commute by car
1.5
Children per family
$70,359
Median income after tax
$105,280
Average household income
21.6%
Living on a low income
$1,887/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,258/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,145,489
Median home value at census
53.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
46.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 6 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry