Malton Mansions Condos condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

Malton Mansions Condos

by Nanak Homes

7405 Goreway Drive, Mississauga, ON L4T 0A3

Year Built

2009

Total Units

129

Avg $/sqft

$531

Storeys

7

Available Units in Malton Mansions Condos

1

Unit for sale

From $499,000

Photo of Unit 520, 7405 Goreway Drive
For SaleFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed Aug 6, 2026

$499,000

Unit 520, 7405 Goreway Drive

Mississauga (Malton), ON L4T 0A3

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

1

Unit for rent

From $2,400/mo

Photo of Unit 712, 7405 Goreway Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 5 days ago

$2,400

Unit 712, 7405 Goreway Drive

Mississauga (Malton), ON L4T 0A3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Located at 7405 Goreway Drive, Malton Mansions Condos is a 7-storey condo containing 129 units. These Mississauga condos for sale were completed in 2009 with units starting at 719 square feet, ranging up to 1183 square feet. What makes a Malton condo for sale most appealing is all that the neighbourhood has to offer.

This condo has an average demand ranking per Strata.ca analytics and a Walk Score of 71. Maintenance fees at 7405 Goreway Drive are only $0.49, which is quite a bit lower than the city average of about $0.67 per-square-foot.

Developer

Nanak Homes

Year Built

2009

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

7

Total Units

129

Management

Mareka Property Management

Amenities

Rec Room

Fitness Centre

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Price History

52 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Malton Mansions Condos are down 1.6% compared to last year.

$531

Avg $/sqft

-1.6%

YoY change

28

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

71/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

75/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

55/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Malton

community-focused family-friendly diverse

Malton is a vibrant neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of residential options and community amenities.

Diverse community with a 54.5% immigrant population Good schools with an average rating of 5.9 Many parks and playgrounds for families Close to major roads for easy commuting Affordable housing compared to Mississauga median
Malton, Mississauga — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Mississauga, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.9

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,415 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$814,450

7% below Mississauga 14% above Ontario

In Malton

$814,450

In Mississauga

$879,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,699/mo

On par with Mississauga 8% above Ontario

In Malton

$2,699

In Mississauga

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

$486

Per square foot

≈ 25.1 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

64

Median $814,450

Houses 53 · Condos 11

For rent

21

Median $2,699

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly with many parks and schools
  • Strong sense of community
  • Diverse housing options available
  • Good access to public transit and major highways

Keep in mind

  • Higher unemployment rate at 16.4%
  • Limited transit options within the neighbourhood

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Malton is active and community-oriented, with many families enjoying local parks and schools.

Great for families first-time buyers renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

6.9 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

19

Parks

23

Playgrounds

2

Grocery stores

12

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Libraries

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 6.9 km² of Malton. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.8/10

Average rating of the 5 rated schools in this area

11

Elementary

6

Secondary

  • Khalsa School Malton

    Independent · TO Private Inspected

    10.0/109.7 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    24 students

  • St Raphael School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    5.7/105.9 over 5 yrs

    1,807th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    225 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Ascension of Our Lord Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    4.9/105.4 over 5 yrs

    559th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    655 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Lincoln M. Alexander Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB

    4.8/10

    573rd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    835 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Holy Cross School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    3.6/105.3 over 5 yrs

    2,707th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    365 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Brandon Gate Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Peel DSB

    Not rated

    285 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Malton, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

37,776

Population (2021)

12.1 km²

Area

3,114

People per km²

34.8

Median age

$85,487

Median income

60%

Own their home

3.3

People per household

11,270

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)15.6%
  • Working age (15–64)69.7%
  • Seniors (65+)14.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses22%
  • Semi-detached11.9%
  • Townhouses8.4%
  • Duplexes11%
  • Low-rise apartments36.2%
  • High-rise apartments10.1%

Own or rent

60%Owners

40%Renters

Across 11,270 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier15%
  • 1961–198060%
  • 1981–19909%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–20152%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

54.5%
Born outside Canada
22.5%
Hold a degree or higher
51.6%
Employment rate
21.4%
Commute by transit
73.9%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$77,838
Median income after tax
$96,340
Average household income
11.6%
Living on a low income
$1,353/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,736/mo
Owners pay, per month
$790,256
Median home value at census
25.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
28%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 63 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)