Mile & Creek condo building exterior
Condo

Mile & Creek

760-770 Whitlock Avenue, Milton, ON

Available Units in Mile & Creek

1

Unit for sale

From $531,850

Photo of Unit 109, 770 Whitlock Avenue
For SaleRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 27 days ago

$531,850

Unit 109, 770 Whitlock Avenue

Milton (Cobban), ON L9E 1S2

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $2,100/mo

Photo of Unit 308, 770 Whitlock Avenue
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Aug 30, 2026

$2,100

Unit 308, 770 Whitlock Avenue

Milton (Cobban), ON L9E 1S2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 309, 760 Whitlock Avenue
For RentRooftop TerraceEV Charger
Listed for:

Listed Jul 29, 2026

$2,200

Unit 309, 760 Whitlock Avenue

Milton (Cobban), ON L9E 1S2

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Property Type

Condo

Price History

193 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

—

Avg $/sqft

Steady

YoY change

—

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Milton

Cobban

family-friendly community-oriented suburban

Cobban is a growing neighbourhood in Milton, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential options and a family-friendly atmosphere.

Median home price is $599,900 Majority of homes are single detached Diverse population with 51.2% immigrants Average household size is 3.6

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

6.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,462 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$599,900

40% below Milton 17% below Ontario

In Cobban

$599,900

In Milton

$999,000

In Ontario

$719,900

Median monthly rent

$3,300/mo

44% above Milton 32% above Ontario

In Cobban

$3,300

In Milton

$2,288

In Ontario

$2,500

$538

Per square foot

≈ 15.1 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

3

Median $599,900

Condos 2 · Houses 1

For rent

1

Median $3,300

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-08. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • High home ownership at 76%
  • Strong community with diverse demographics
  • Good access to schools

Keep in mind

  • Limited amenities like parks and restaurants
  • Higher rental prices compared to city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Cobban is suburban and community-oriented, ideal for families. Residents enjoy a peaceful environment with easy access to schools.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

2.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

2

Playgrounds

Counted across all 2.2 km² of Cobban. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

2

Elementary

  • Cedar Ridge Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Halton DSB

    Not rated

    670 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St. Veronica Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Halton CDSB

    Not rated

    235 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Cobban, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

20,584

Population (2021)

27.4 km²

Area

750

People per km²

33.1

Median age

$128,503

Median income

76%

Own their home

3.6

People per household

5,845

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)28.3%
  • Working age (15–64)65.6%
  • Seniors (65+)6.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses60.4%
  • Semi-detached5.8%
  • Townhouses24.4%
  • Low-rise apartments0.7%
  • High-rise apartments8.1%

Own or rent

76%Owners

24%Renters

Across 5,845 households

When it was built

Mostly 2016–2021

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–19802%
  • 1981–19901%
  • 1991–20002%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–201012%
  • 2011–201510%
  • 2016–202167%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

51.2%
Born outside Canada
48.3%
Hold a degree or higher
64%
Employment rate
4.5%
Commute by transit
91.1%
Commute by car
2
Children per family
$108,774
Median income after tax
$136,470
Average household income
7.1%
Living on a low income
$2,615/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,651/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,016,469
Median home value at census
48%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
30%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 8 census areas around the listings we hold here. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry