Canadian Tower condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Canadian Tower

15 Towering Heights Bouelvard, St. Catharines, ON L2T 3G7

Year Built

1972

Total Units

125

Avg $/sqft

$370

Storeys

12

Available Units in Canadian Tower

3

Units for sale

From $269,900

Photo of Unit 1005, 15 Towering Heights Boulevard
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jun 26, 2026

$269,900

Unit 1005, 15 Towering Heights Boulevard

St. Catharines (Glendale/Glenridge), ON L2T 3G7

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1301, 15 Towering Heights Boulevard
For SalePenthouseCity View
Listed for:

Listed Jul 14, 2026

$315,000

Unit 1301, 15 Towering Heights Boulevard

St. Catharines (Glendale/Glenridge), ON L2T 3G7

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 504, 15 Towering Heights Boulevard
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jul 15, 2026

$379,900

Unit 504, 15 Towering Heights Boulevard

St. Catharines (Glendale/Glenridge), ON L2T 3G7

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a St. Catharines condo for sale should definitely consider Canadian Tower at 15 Towering Heights Bouelvard. completed this building back in 1972, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are actually below average at $0.62 per-square-foot. The building is 12 storeys tall and is home to 125 suites. Units start at 683 square feet on the low end, and can go up to 1299 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.62 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.64 per-square-foot.

Year Built

1972

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

12

Total Units

125

Management

Shabri Properties Limited

Amenities

Underground Parking

Indoor Pool

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

Car Wash

Price History

52 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Canadian Tower are down 8.7% compared to last year.

$370

Avg $/sqft

-8.7%

YoY change

23

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in St. Catharines

Glenridge

family-friendly quiet community-focused

Glenridge is a neighbourhood in St. Catharines, Ontario. It is known for its good schools and a friendly community atmosphere.

Good schools with a score of 7.3 Population of 136,803 in St. Catharines Area of 97 square kilometers Density of 1,410.3 people per km²
Glenridge, St. Catharines — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

St. Catharines, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.3

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 477 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In St. Catharines

$599,000

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In St. Catharines

$1,999

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Strong community feel
  • Access to good schools
  • Quiet residential area

Keep in mind

  • No current homes for sale or rent
  • Prices may be above city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Glenridge is calm and family-oriented, with easy access to local amenities.

Great for families first-time buyers students

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

9.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

8

Playgrounds

3

Grocery stores

34

Restaurants

13

Cafés

4

Gyms

1

Libraries

9

Pharmacies

Counted across all 9.1 km² of Glenridge. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.1/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

3

Elementary

6

Secondary

  • Connaught Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara

    9.2/10

    68th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    405 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Oakridge Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara

    9.1/108.5 over 5 yrs

    77th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    485 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · DSB Niagara

    7.4/107.4 over 5 yrs

    150th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,025 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Denis Morris Catholic High School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Niagara CDSB

    6.5/106.3 over 5 yrs

    311th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    930 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Community Education Services District High School Night School

    Public · Grades No Grades Applicable · DSB Niagara

    Not rated

  • DSBN Remote Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · DSB Niagara

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Glenridge, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

13,549

Population (2021)

8.1 km²

Area

1,670

People per km²

42.9

Median age

$67,632

Median income

55%

Own their home

2.2

People per household

6,255

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.4%
  • Working age (15–64)64.8%
  • Seniors (65+)22.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses44.9%
  • Semi-detached3.2%
  • Townhouses4.5%
  • Duplexes5.6%
  • Low-rise apartments17.8%
  • High-rise apartments23.3%

Own or rent

55%Owners

45%Renters

Across 6,255 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier41%
  • 1961–198034%
  • 1981–19909%
  • 1991–20005%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20103%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

19.8%
Born outside Canada
24.9%
Hold a degree or higher
46.1%
Employment rate
3.2%
Commute by transit
87.4%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$60,976
Median income after tax
$81,777
Average household income
18%
Living on a low income
$1,238/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,186/mo
Owners pay, per month
$498,962
Median home value at census
40.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
16.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 21 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)