Devonshire Place Condos condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

Devonshire Place Condos

by Arcanum Holdings Limited

15390 Yonge Street, Aurora, ON L4G 1N8

Year Built

1978

Total Units

34

Avg $/sqft

$630

Storeys

5

Available Units in Devonshire Place Condos

1

Unit for sale

From $437,800

Photo of Unit 406, 15390 Yonge Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 14 days ago

$437,800

Unit 406, 15390 Yonge Street

Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 1N8

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

1

Unit for rent

From $3,100/mo

Photo of Unit 201, 15390 Yonge Street
For RentCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 28 days ago

$3,100

Unit 201, 15390 Yonge Street

Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 1N8

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Devonshire Place Condos was completed in 1978 by Arcanum Holdings Limited. While some buyers associate high maintenance fees with older buildings, maintenance fees at 15390 Yonge Street are only $0.87 per-square-foot. These Aurora Village condos for sale offer floor plans that are more spacious than most modern condos; there are 34 suites in this 5-storey residence, and units range from 649 square feet to 1256 square feet.

Maintenance fees at 15390 Yonge Street are $0.87 per-square-foot, which is notably higher than the city average of about $0.67.

Developer

Arcanum Holdings Limited

Year Built

1978

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

5

Total Units

34

Management

Wilson Blanchard Property Management

Amenities

Underground Parking

Security System

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Price History

29 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Devonshire Place Condos are down 2.0% compared to last year.

$630

Avg $/sqft

-2.0%

YoY change

76

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

69/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

52/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

50/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Aurora

Aurora Village

community-oriented family-friendly suburban quiet

Aurora Village is a quiet neighbourhood in Aurora, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential options and amenities for families and individuals.

Good schools with an average rating of 7.2 Many parks and playgrounds Close to grocery stores and pharmacies Access to public transit

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.2

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 905 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$998,000

16% below Aurora 39% above Ontario

In Aurora Village

$998,000

In Aurora

$1,189,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,320/mo

4% below Aurora 7% below Ontario

In Aurora Village

$2,320

In Aurora

$2,415

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 35.8 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

63

Median $998,000

Houses 37 · Condos 26

For rent

20

Median $2,320

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Strong community feel
  • Good access to schools
  • Variety of housing types available

Keep in mind

  • Median home prices are above city average
  • Higher rental prices compared to the province

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Aurora Village is relaxed and community-oriented, with many local amenities nearby. Residents enjoy a balance of suburban peace and accessible conveniences.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

7

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

1

Grocery stores

20

Restaurants

5

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Libraries

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.7 km² of Aurora Village. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.5/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

5

Elementary

7

Secondary

  • Wellington Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    7.6/107.7 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    475 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • ÉÉC Saint-Jean

    Independent · French · Grades JK–6 · CSC MonAvenir

    7.4/107.3 over 5 yrs

    626th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    145 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • ACCESS Program

    Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB

    Not rated

  • Adult Day School School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB

    Not rated

  • Aurora Montessori School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Dr G W Williams Night School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Aurora Village, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

8,951

Population (2021)

4.5 km²

Area

2,003

People per km²

46.5

Median age

$95,706

Median income

65%

Own their home

2.4

People per household

3,645

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.9%
  • Working age (15–64)64.0%
  • Seniors (65+)22.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses46.6%
  • Semi-detached1.8%
  • Townhouses9%
  • Duplexes5.8%
  • Low-rise apartments17.4%
  • High-rise apartments19%

Own or rent

65%Owners

35%Renters

Across 3,645 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier25%
  • 1961–198027%
  • 1981–199023%
  • 1991–200010%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20217%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

28.3%
Born outside Canada
35.7%
Hold a degree or higher
55.2%
Employment rate
6.6%
Commute by transit
83.5%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$82,804
Median income after tax
$138,927
Average household income
9.3%
Living on a low income
$1,436/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,618/mo
Owners pay, per month
$859,443
Median home value at census
40.3%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
24.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 15 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry