Loading homes in Aurora…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
City in Ontario
Condos for sale in Aurora
There are 33 condos and apartments for sale in Aurora today, with a median asking price of $540,800 (-54% vs. all homes in Aurora). The most active neighbourhoods are Rural Aurora, Aurora Village and Bayview Wellington.
62,057 people lived in Aurora at the 2021 Census, in 21,485 households. 81% of households owned their home and 19% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (60%) and row houses (17%). 22% of homes were built before 1981, and 20% since 2011. 89% of commuters went to work by car and 4% by public transit.

Aurora, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Condos in Aurora
Listed 7 days ago
Unit 305, 64 Wells Street
Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 1S9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 7 days ago
Unit 205, 15450 Yonge Street
Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 0K1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 8 days ago
Unit 320, 555 William Graham Drive
Aurora (Rural Aurora), ON L4G 3H9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 8 days ago
Unit 306, 180 John Way
Aurora (Bayview Wellington), ON L4G 0R3
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 9 days ago
Unit 707, 15277 Yonge Street
Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 1Y3
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 10 days ago
Unit 310, 85 Wellington Street W
Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 2P2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 13 days ago
Unit 119, 600 Alex Gardner Circle
Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 3G5
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 14 days ago
Unit 222, 111 Civic Square Gate
Aurora (Bayview Wellington), ON L4G 0S6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 14 days ago
Unit 406, 15390 Yonge Street
Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 1N8
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 15 days ago
Unit 202, 15450 Yonge Street
Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 0K1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 20 days ago
Unit 225, 14924 Yonge Street
Aurora (Aurora Highlands), ON L4G 6H7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 24 days ago
Unit 313, 15277 Yonge Street S
Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 1Y3
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 15, 2026
Unit 306, 85 Wellington Street W
Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 2P2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 11, 2026
Unit 304, 15450 Yonge Street
Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 0K1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 10, 2026
Unit 417, 160 Wellington Street E
Aurora (Aurora Village), ON L4G 1J3
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 9, 2026
Unit 309, 15450 Yonge Street
Aurora (Aurora Heights), ON L4G 0K1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 9, 2026
Unit 413, 555 William Graham Drive
Aurora (Rural Aurora), ON L4G 3H9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 9, 2026
Unit 344, 555 William Graham Drive
Aurora (Rural Aurora), ON L4G 3H9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 9, 2026
Unit 348, 555 William Graham Drive
Aurora (Rural Aurora), ON L4G 4H9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 9, 2026
Unit 519, 111 Civic Square Gate
Aurora (Bayview Wellington), ON L4G 0S6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 4, 2026
Unit 238, 555 William Graham Drive
Aurora (Rural Aurora), ON L4G 4H9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 3, 2026
Unit 619, 111 Civic Square Gate E
Aurora (Bayview Wellington), ON L4G 0S6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
40
Walkability
out of 100 · averaged over 51,673 past and present listings
Average walk score reported on listings here
7.4
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 51,673 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$1,188,000
In Aurora
$1,188,000
In Ontario
$716,900
Median monthly rent
$2,600/mo
In Aurora
$2,600
In Ontario
$2,499
$703
Per square foot
≈ 38.1 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
310
Median $1,188,000
Houses 230 · Condos 80
For rent
120
Median $2,600
Houses 109 · Condos 11
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Good school ratings
- Diverse housing options
- Strong community feel
- Access to public transit
Keep in mind
- Higher prices compared to provincial median
- Limited walkability score
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Aurora offers a suburban feel with access to schools and transit. The area is suitable for families and professionals.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
49.3 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
68
Parks
71
Playgrounds
1
Transit stations
10
Grocery stores
66
Restaurants
15
Cafés
9
Gyms
1
Libraries
7
Pharmacies
Counted across all 49.3 km² of Aurora. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
7.4/10
Average rating of the 19 rated schools in this area
25
Elementary
16
Secondary
Rick Hansen Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB
8.6/108.4 over 5 yrs150th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
630 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Aurora High School
Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB
8.4/108.3 over 5 yrs46th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,020 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Dr G W Williams Secondary School
Public · Grades 9–12 · York Region DSB
8.3/108.2 over 5 yrs52nd of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,515 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Northern Lights Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB
8.1/107.0 over 5 yrs299th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
445 students · EQAO 2024-2025
ÉSC Renaissance
Independent · French · Grades 9–12 · CSC MonAvenir
8.1/107.7 over 5 yrs79th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
435 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Devins Drive Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB
7.9/107.1 over 5 yrs387th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
375 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Aurora, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
62,057
Population (2021)
50 km²
Area
1,241
People per km²
43
Median age
$126,004
Median income
81%
Own their home
2.9
People per household
21,485
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)17.1%
- Working age (15–64)67.5%
- Seniors (65+)15.4%
What is built here
- Detached houses60.4%
- Semi-detached6.8%
- Townhouses16.7%
- Duplexes3.1%
- Low-rise apartments7.1%
- High-rise apartments5.7%
Own or rent
81%Owners
19%Renters
Across 21,485 households
When it was built
- 1960 or earlier8%
- 1961–198014%
- 1981–199019%
- 1991–200018%
- 2001–200511%
- 2006–20109%
- 2011–20157%
- 2016–202113%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 36.7%
- Born outside Canada
- 40.7%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 59.4%
- Employment rate
- 4.2%
- Commute by transit
- 88.9%
- Commute by car
- 1.7
- Children per family
- $106,384
- Median income after tax
- $165,435
- Average household income
- 7.5%
- Living on a low income
- $2,156/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $2,037/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $1,135,595
- Median home value at census
- 42.3%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 25.6%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 62 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
What Condos in Aurora Sell For
At least 34 condos changed hands in Aurora over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $603,662 and half below, 10.8% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its buyer in 42 days — 11 days slower than a year ago.
6 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Aurora. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.
- Median sold price
- $604K
- -10.8% year over year
- Days to sell
- 42
- 11 days slower
- Sales closed
- 34
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $617
- from 34 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$967,100
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $32,900
- Of the asking price
- 96.7%
- Sold over asking
- 8.8%
From 34 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Aurora, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 5 | $685,000 | $540K – $725K | 27 | 97.1% |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | $499,000 | $397K – $640K | 73 | 97.4% |
| Jul 2026 | 7 | $642,500 | $450K – $687K | 45 | 96.0% |
| May 2026 | 6 | $530,500 | $457K – $877K | 29 | 98.6% |
| Mar 2026 | 5 | $720,000 | $499K – $835K | 38 | 96.0% |
| Feb 2026 | 5 | $565,000 | $465K – $950K | 37 | 95.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 10 | $667,500 | $593K – $885K | 23 | 97.8% |
| Jul 2025 | 5 | $685,000 | $575K – $695K | 64 | 97.8% |
| Jun 2025 | 6 | $808,500 | $761K – $947K | 23 | 95.5% |
| May 2025 | 8 | $585,000 | $550K – $701K | 21 | 97.8% |
| Apr 2025 | 5 | $745,000 | $600K – $750K | 34 | 95.2% |
| Dec 2024 | 5 | $606,000 | $597K – $709K | 36 | 98.9% |
| Nov 2024 | 6 | $676,500 | $553K – $779K | 29 | 98.0% |
| Oct 2024 | 7 | $679,900 | $619K – $715K | 34 | 96.8% |
| Aug 2024 | 6 | $607,500 | $573K – $627K | 39 | 97.6% |
| Jun 2024 | 5 | $739,000 | $660K – $840K | 24 | 97.1% |
| May 2024 | 8 | $637,000 | $580K – $671K | 29 | 97.3% |
| Apr 2024 | 14 | $685,500 | $619K – $869K | 17 | 98.4% |
| Mar 2024 | 6 | $637,500 | $628K – $753K | 20 | 97.7% |
| Feb 2024 | 5 | $603,000 | $530K – $620K | 15 | 99.1% |
What people ask about Aurora
How much does a condo cost in Aurora?
Condos in Aurora sold for a median of $603,662 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 34 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 10.8% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a condo in Aurora?
A condo in Aurora took a median of 42 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 96.7% of the asking price on average, with 8.8% selling over asking.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Aurora on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
Common questions about condos for sale in Aurora
How much is a condo in Aurora?
The median asking price of the 33 condos for sale in Aurora is $540,800, from $338,000 to $888,800. 28 are listed under $700K.
Condos under $700K in AuroraWhat are typical condo fees in Aurora?
33 of the 33 condos for sale in Aurora list a monthly maintenance fee. The median is $804/mo, and the middle half pay between $730 and $870 a month.
Work out what you can affordWhich Aurora neighbourhoods have the most condos for sale?
Rural Aurora has the most, with 13 condos for sale, followed by Aurora Village (9) and Bayview Wellington (6).
Homes for sale in Rural AuroraMore Condos for Sale in Aurora
310 homes are for sale in Aurora. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.























