Year Built
1991

by Camrost-Felcorp
1800 The Collegeway, Mississauga, ON L5L 5S4
Year Built
1991
Total Units
154
Avg $/sqft
$594
Storeys
14
2
Units for sale
From $765,000
0
Units for rent
Live MLS · Updated daily
Anyone who’s seeking a Mississauga condo for sale should definitely consider Granite Gates Condos at 1800 The Collegeway. Camrost-Felcorp completed this building back in 1991, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are actually on the higher end at $0.92 per-square-foot. The building is 14 storeys tall and is home to 154 suites. Units start at 634 square feet on the low end, and can go up to 2265 square feet.
Maintenance fees at 1800 The Collegeway are $0.92 per-square-foot, which is on the higher end compared to the average of about $0.67, however the maintenance fees do include all utilities (usually at least hydro is separate).
Developer
Camrost-Felcorp
Year Built
1991
Property Type
Mid-Rise Condo
Storeys
14
Total Units
154
Management
Crossbridge Condominium Services Ltd.
Underground Parking
Indoor Pool
Fitness Centre
Sauna
Visitor Parking
Party Room
Car Wash
24/7 Concierge
$594
Avg $/sqft
-5.7%
YoY change
38
Avg days on market
Walk Score
49/100
Daily errands on foot
Transit Score
60/100
TTC, GO, subway access
Bike Score
47/100
Bike lanes & infrastructure
Neighbourhood in Mississauga
Erin Mills is a residential neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of family-friendly amenities and green spaces.

Mississauga, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
7.1
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 2,769 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
Median asking price
$998,000
In Erin Mills
$998,000
In Mississauga
$879,000
In Ontario
$717,000
Median monthly rent
$2,750/mo
In Erin Mills
$2,750
In Mississauga
$2,700
In Ontario
$2,500
$651
Per square foot
≈ 30.2 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
For sale
127
Median $998,000
Houses 68 · Condos 58
For rent
47
Median $2,750
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
What people love
Keep in mind
Daily life in Erin Mills is relaxed, with plenty of recreational spaces. Families enjoy the community feel and local amenities.
The boundary
13.1 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
26
Parks
27
Playgrounds
5
Grocery stores
4
Restaurants
11
Cafés
3
Gyms
3
Libraries
8
Pharmacies
Counted across all 13.1 km² of Erin Mills. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
6.8/10
Average rating of the 7 rated schools in this area
14
Elementary
2
Secondary
St Mark Separate School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
150th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
385 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Christ The King Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
290 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St Clare School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
1,026th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
290 students · EQAO 2024-2025
All Saints Catholic School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB
1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
370 students · EQAO 2024-2025
ÉÉC Saint-Jean-Baptiste
Independent · French · Grades JK–8 · CSC MonAvenir
1,366th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
255 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Erindale Secondary School
Public · Grades 9–12 · Peel DSB
349th of 742 Ontario secondary schools
1,005 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Erin Mills, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
44,061
Population (2021)
18.2 km²
Area
2,423
People per km²
44.7
Median age
$116,130
Median income
79%
Own their home
2.9
People per household
15,200
Households
Every age
What is built here
Own or rent
79%Owners
21%Renters
Across 15,200 households
When it was built
Mostly 1981–1990
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 70 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)