MYC condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

MYC

by Cresford Developments

1815 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON M4T 2A4

Year Built

2014

Total Units

205

Avg $/sqft

$961

Storeys

25

Available Units in MYC

5

Units for sale

From $685,000

Photo of Unit 1006, 1815 Yonge Street
For SaleRooftop TerraceCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Aug 5, 2026

$685,000

Unit 1006, 1815 Yonge Street

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4T 2A4

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1504, 1815 Yonge Street
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 28 days ago

$689,000

Unit 1504, 1815 Yonge Street

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4T 2A4

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 507, 1815 Yonge Street
For SaleRooftop TerraceFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$838,000

Unit 507, 1815 Yonge Street

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4T 2A4

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit TH-103, 1815 Yonge Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 28 days ago

$935,000

Unit TH-103, 1815 Yonge Street

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4T 2A4

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

3

Units for rent

From $2,795/mo

Photo of Unit LPH_06, 1815 Yonge Street
For RentPenthouse
Listed for:

Listed Jul 26, 2026

$2,795

Unit LPH_06, 1815 Yonge Street

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4T 2A4

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 407, 1815 Yonge Street
For RentRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$3,600

Unit 407, 1815 Yonge Street

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4T 2A4

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 2502, 1815 Yonge Street
For RentPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Aug 2, 2026

$4,600

Unit 2502, 1815 Yonge Street

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4T 2A4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Having built a sterling reputation through a diversity of developments throughout the city, Cresford Developments showcase their skillful eye and well-cultivated tastes at 1815 Yonge Street. Promising prospective residents the utmost in luxury, the MYC Condos also just look magnificent.

Completed in 2014, the MYC Condos credit their minimalist design to Peter Clewes at ArchitectsAlliance. From the top to the bottom of its 25 storeys, the glass and steel exterior holds true to its refined aesthetic. Wraparound balconies give the tower clean lines as it rises, while at street level facing Yonge, a glass wall accents the stonework that encases sections of 1815 Yonge Street. And minimal design doesn’t mean there’s no flair at the MYC Condos: The soaring heights of its lobby certainly gives a grand impression.

Beyond this grand impression, the full set of amenities will definitely please prospective buyers. The 24-hour concierge service, a fully equipped fitness centre, a theatre, and a party room with an attached kitchen keep residents more than satisfied. Still, on the rooftop terrace, a fireplace and lounge is the MYC Condos’ cherry on top.

Developer

Cresford Developments

Year Built

2014

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

25

Total Units

205

Management

Del Property Management Inc.

Amenities

Underground Parking

Guest Suites

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Theatre Room

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

92 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in MYC are down 8.6% compared to last year.

$961

Avg $/sqft

-8.6%

YoY change

25

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

93/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

85/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

48/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Toronto

Mount Pleasant West

family-friendly walkable convenient community-oriented

Mount Pleasant West is a vibrant neighbourhood in Toronto. It offers a mix of amenities and good schools, making it suitable for families and young professionals.

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Toronto, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Great access to public transit
  • Many grocery stores nearby
  • Plenty of parks and green spaces
  • Diverse dining options
  • Strong community feel

Keep in mind

  • Median sale price is above city average
  • Higher rental prices compared to city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Mount Pleasant West is active and convenient, with many services within walking distance. The area has a friendly community vibe.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

14

Playgrounds

4

Transit stations

12

Grocery stores

52

Restaurants

28

Cafés

12

Gyms

10

Pharmacies

Counted across all 1.3 km² of Mount Pleasant West. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area

6

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • North Toronto Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    8.4/108.8 over 5 yrs

    46th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,220 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Davisville Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    8.0/107.8 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    590 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Monica Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.5/106.8 over 5 yrs

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    345 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Caesar International Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Eglinton Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    500 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • John Fisher Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    310 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Mount Pleasant West, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

39,387

Population (2021)

1.4 km²

Area

29,173

People per km²

37

Median age

$78,495

Median income

26%

Own their home

1.7

People per household

22,625

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)9.0%
  • Working age (15–64)77.1%
  • Seniors (65+)13.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses2.1%
  • Semi-detached0.8%
  • Townhouses0.9%
  • Low-rise apartments8.2%
  • High-rise apartments87.4%

Own or rent

26%Owners

75%Renters

Across 22,625 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier10%
  • 1961–198028%
  • 1981–19907%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–201010%
  • 2011–20155%
  • 2016–202126%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

42.7%
Born outside Canada
62.4%
Hold a degree or higher
65.4%
Employment rate
43.4%
Commute by transit
39.3%
Commute by car
1.4
Children per family
$67,256
Median income after tax
$97,527
Average household income
16.6%
Living on a low income
$1,780/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,963/mo
Owners pay, per month
$801,579
Median home value at census
46%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
29.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 24 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)