Tuscany Gate Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Tuscany Gate Condos

by Castle Group Developments

220 Forum Drive, Mississauga, ON L4Z 4K1

Year Built

2008

Total Units

236

Avg $/sqft

$704

Storeys

20

Available Units in Tuscany Gate Condos

7

Units for sale

From $449,900

Photo of Unit 412, 220 Forum Drive
For SaleSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed Sep 2, 2026

$449,900

Unit 412, 220 Forum Drive

Mississauga (Hurontario), ON L4Z 4K1

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1301, 220 Forum Drive
For SaleSwimming PoolPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 16 days ago

$549,900

Unit 1301, 220 Forum Drive

Mississauga (Hurontario), ON L4Z 4K1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1107, 220 Forum Drive
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$568,000

Unit 1107, 220 Forum Drive

Mississauga (Hurontario), ON L4Z 4K1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit TH#111, 220 Forum Drive
For SaleSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed Aug 1, 2026

$599,900

Unit TH#111, 220 Forum Drive

Mississauga (Hurontario), ON L4Z 4K1

3Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo TownhouseFor Sale

3

Units for rent

From $2,200/mo

Photo of Unit 1308, 220 Forum Drive
For RentPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Aug 26, 2026

$2,200

Unit 1308, 220 Forum Drive

Mississauga (Hurontario), ON L4Z 4K1

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 408, 220 Forum Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,200

Unit 408, 220 Forum Drive

Mississauga (Hurontario), ON L4Z 4K1

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 701, 220 Forum Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Sep 3, 2026

$2,830

Unit 701, 220 Forum Drive

Mississauga (Hurontario), ON L4Z 4K1

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Tuscany Gate Condos is a Mississauga condo located at 220 Forum Drive in the Hurontario neighbourhood. The condo was completed in 2008 and features 236 units over 20 storeys. Mississauga condo for sale here range from 509 square feet, up to 1758 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.70 per-square-foot, which is higher than the neighbourhood average of $0.67 per-square-foot.

Developer

Castle Group Developments

Year Built

2008

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

20

Total Units

236

Management

First Service Residential

Amenities

Underground Parking

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Visitor Parking

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

94 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Tuscany Gate Condos are down 8.2% compared to last year.

$704

Avg $/sqft

-8.2%

YoY change

21

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

69/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

64/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

56/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Mississauga

Hurontario

family-friendly diverse suburban

Hurontario is a diverse neighbourhood in Mississauga. It offers a mix of residential options and amenities for families and individuals.

Median home price: $740,000 Median rent: $2,600 High school rating: 7.1 Population: 60,762 Diverse community with 61.3% immigrants

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 5,384 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$740,000

16% below Mississauga 3% above Ontario

In Hurontario

$740,000

In Mississauga

$879,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,600/mo

4% below Mississauga 4% above Ontario

In Hurontario

$2,600

In Mississauga

$2,700

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 23.7 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

175

Median $740,000

Condos 119 · Houses 56

For rent

100

Median $2,600

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools and educational facilities
  • Variety of housing types available
  • Strong community with many families
  • Access to parks and recreational spaces

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Higher renter strain percentage

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to schools, parks, and shopping. The area is family-friendly and has a welcoming atmosphere.

Great for families first-time buyers young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

11.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

20

Parks

65

Playgrounds

9

Grocery stores

20

Restaurants

14

Cafés

6

Gyms

1

Libraries

13

Pharmacies

Counted across all 11.7 km² of Hurontario. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.4/10

Average rating of the 6 rated schools in this area

13

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • St Francis Xavier Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    8.0/108.0 over 5 yrs

    86th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,890 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Jude School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.7/106.9 over 5 yrs

    476th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    240 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • San Lorenzo Ruiz Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.6/107.4 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    320 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Matthew Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    7.5/108.1 over 5 yrs

    571st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Pio of Pietrelcina Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.9/106.1 over 5 yrs

    963rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    335 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Hilary Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Dufferin-Peel CDSB

    6.4/106.3 over 5 yrs

    1,300th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    250 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Hurontario, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

60,762

Population (2021)

16.7 km²

Area

3,642

People per km²

42.5

Median age

$108,893

Median income

76%

Own their home

3.1

People per household

20,310

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.6%
  • Working age (15–64)69.1%
  • Seniors (65+)17.3%

What is built here

  • Detached houses33.1%
  • Semi-detached7.7%
  • Townhouses19.4%
  • Duplexes6.8%
  • Low-rise apartments3.7%
  • High-rise apartments29%

Own or rent

76%Owners

24%Renters

Across 20,310 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–19806%
  • 1981–199033%
  • 1991–200034%
  • 2001–200511%
  • 2006–20107%
  • 2011–20152%
  • 2016–20215%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

61.3%
Born outside Canada
39.3%
Hold a degree or higher
54.3%
Employment rate
11%
Commute by transit
84.4%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$95,584
Median income after tax
$122,282
Average household income
9.3%
Living on a low income
$1,900/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,682/mo
Owners pay, per month
$881,363
Median home value at census
28.3%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
23.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 75 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry