Allure condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Allure

by Greenpark Homes

23 Glebe Road W, Toronto, ON M5P 1C8

Year Built

2015

Total Units

195

Avg $/sqft

$927

Storeys

10

Available Units in Allure

1

Unit for sale

From $1,499,000

Photo of Unit 804, 23 Glebe Road W
For SaleRooftop TerraceCity View
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$1,499,000

Unit 804, 23 Glebe Road W

Toronto (Yonge-Eglinton), ON M5P 0A1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $2,100/mo

Photo of Unit 1018, 23 Glebe Road W
For RentRooftop TerraceCity View
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$2,100

Unit 1018, 23 Glebe Road W

Toronto (Yonge-Eglinton), ON M5P 0A1

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 918, 23 Glebe Road W
For RentPenthouse
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$2,400

Unit 918, 23 Glebe Road W

Toronto (Yonge-Eglinton), ON M5P 0A1

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Common Element CondoFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Previously, finding a suitable condo in midtown Toronto was a challenge. Fortunately, the growth of this ever-popular city has forced developers to keep density in mind, even when building north of Bloor Street. What all this means, then, is that the recent past has witnessed a new crop of elegant residences cropping up all over the city, and this is especially true for the Yonge and Eglinton neighbourhood.

The Allure Condos are a result of an alliance between two forward thinking firms: Greenpark Homes and Page + Steel. The former was in charge of the development itself, while the latter — in the business for nearly a century — took care of the architectural details.

The boutique building at 23 Glebe Road feels exclusive, thanks to its stature of only 10 storeys. However, thanks to its large area, the building has space for almost 200 sizeable homes. And the timeless, red brick façade points to the refined residents who inhabit the Allure Condos.

Last but not least, a description of this condo wouldn’t be complete without a rundown of the amazing amenities available to its residents. The building not only boasts a gym, but also a yoga studio, weights, cardio equipment, and a spa. Residents are also privy to a rooftop terrace with barbecues and a garden, as well as a party room with kitchen and a cinema room. And just so guests never feel left out, visitors can get a comprehensive taste of the condos at 23 Glebe Road West with a stay in one of the guest suites and use of the visitor parking and concierge service.

Developer

Greenpark Homes

Year Built

2015

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

10

Total Units

195

Management

T.S.E. Management Services Inc.

Amenities

Guest Suites

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

88 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Allure are down 11.0% compared to last year.

$927

Avg $/sqft

-11.0%

YoY change

24

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

97/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

94/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

59/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

City in Ontario

Toronto

urban diverse lively

Toronto is a large city in Ontario known for its diversity and vibrant culture. It offers a mix of residential and urban living with plenty of amenities.

Toronto, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Toronto, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

93

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 215 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

6.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 215 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$759,900

6% above Ontario

In Toronto

$759,900

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

$2,600/mo

4% above Ontario

In Toronto

$2,600

In Ontario

$2,499

$1,085

Per square foot

≈ 24.4 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

4,328

Median $759,900

Condos 3,148 · Houses 1,179

For rent

4,513

Median $2,600

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Diverse dining options
  • Many parks for outdoor activities
  • Good public transit access

Keep in mind

  • Higher median sale price than provincial average
  • Median rent is above provincial average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Toronto is busy and lively, with many activities and services available. The city has a mix of urban and suburban areas.

Great for young professionals families first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

661.4 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

1,669

Parks

2,209

Playgrounds

1,015

Transit stations

586

Grocery stores

3,605

Restaurants

1,594

Cafés

536

Gyms

142

Libraries

700

Pharmacies

Counted across all 661.4 km² of Toronto. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.4/10

Average rating of the 539 rated schools in this area

911

Elementary

325

Secondary

  • Avondale Alternative Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    10.0/1010.0 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    135 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Cottingham Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    10.0/10

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    140 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Northmount

    Independent · TO Private Non-Inspected

    10.0/109.8 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    18 students

  • Rosedale Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    10.0/109.3 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    220 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Sathya Sai

    Independent · TO Private Non-Inspected

    10.0/10

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    24 students

  • St Michael's Choir (Jr) School

    Catholic · Grades 1–8 · Toronto CDSB

    10.0/109.6 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    135 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Toronto, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

2,794,356

Population (2021)

631.1 km²

Area

4,428

People per km²

41.2

Median age

$94,555

Median income

52%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

1,160,800

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.8%
  • Working age (15–64)69.2%
  • Seniors (65+)17.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses23.3%
  • Semi-detached6.2%
  • Townhouses5.4%
  • Duplexes4.1%
  • Low-rise apartments13.9%
  • High-rise apartments46.7%

Own or rent

52%Owners

48%Renters

Across 1,160,800 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier29%
  • 1961–198029%
  • 1981–19909%
  • 1991–20008%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20156%
  • 2016–20217%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

46.6%
Born outside Canada
41.1%
Hold a degree or higher
54.8%
Employment rate
26.1%
Commute by transit
61%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$81,720
Median income after tax
$124,573
Average household income
13.2%
Living on a low income
$1,534/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,693/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,041,540
Median home value at census
33.8%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
24%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 3,743 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)