Skygarden Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

Skygarden Condos

by Tridel

2350 Bridletowne Circ, Scarborough, ON M1W 3E6

Year Built

1980

Total Units

269

Avg $/sqft

$342

Storeys

23

Available Units in Skygarden Condos

0

Units for sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Toronto condo for sale should consider Skygarden Condos at 2350 Bridletowne Circ. Tridel completed this building back in 1980, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are higher than average at $0.74 per-square-foot. The 23-storey building is home to 269 suites with units ranging between 1300 and 1952 square feet.

This condo has a Walk Score of 82 and an average demand ranking, based on Strata.ca’s analytics. Maintenance fees are $0.74 per-square-foot, which is higher than the neighbourhood average of $0.70 per-square-foot.

Developer

Tridel

Year Built

1980

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

23

Total Units

269

Management

Del Property Management Inc.

Amenities

Underground Parking

Rec Room

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Visitor Parking

Squash Court

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

Price History

34 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Skygarden Condos are down 5.1% compared to last year.

$342

Avg $/sqft

-5.1%

YoY change

40

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

82/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

71/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

50/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Scarborough

L'Amoreaux

family-friendly diverse community-focused

L'Amoreaux is a diverse neighbourhood in Scarborough. It offers a mix of housing options and community amenities.

Average household size is 2.9 63.1% of residents are immigrants Median home price is $699,900
L'Amoreaux, Scarborough — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Scarborough, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

6.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,056 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$699,900

On par with Scarborough 2% below Ontario

In L'Amoreaux

$699,900

In Scarborough

$697,500

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,400/mo

4% below Scarborough 4% below Ontario

In L'Amoreaux

$2,400

In Scarborough

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 24.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

89

Median $699,900

Condos 55 · Houses 34

For rent

65

Median $2,400

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good access to schools and parks
  • Diverse community with many cultures
  • Affordable housing compared to nearby areas
  • Close to grocery stores and restaurants

Keep in mind

  • Higher unemployment rate at 17.2%
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a family-friendly atmosphere with access to essential services. Daily life is comfortable with various local amenities.

Great for first-time buyers families renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

7.0 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

14

Parks

31

Playgrounds

3

Grocery stores

16

Restaurants

3

Cafés

5

Gyms

2

Libraries

8

Pharmacies

Counted across all 7.0 km² of L'Amoreaux. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.3/10

Average rating of the 14 rated schools in this area

14

Elementary

3

Secondary

  • St Sylvester Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    9.6/10

    35th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    140 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Beverly Glen Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    8.4/108.3 over 5 yrs

    209th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    335 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Lynnwood Heights Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    8.3/10

    231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    140 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Brookmill Boulevard Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    8.0/108.4 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    230 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Fairglen Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    7.9/108.5 over 5 yrs

    387th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    290 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Highland Heights Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    6.4/104.0 over 5 yrs

    1,300th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    150 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside L'Amoreaux, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

43,108

Population (2021)

7.2 km²

Area

6,012

People per km²

45.4

Median age

$82,854

Median income

64%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

15,495

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.1%
  • Working age (15–64)64.4%
  • Seniors (65+)22.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses23.7%
  • Semi-detached5.9%
  • Townhouses17.1%
  • Duplexes2.7%
  • Low-rise apartments5%
  • High-rise apartments45%

Own or rent

64%Owners

36%Renters

Across 15,495 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier8%
  • 1961–198064%
  • 1981–199013%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

63.1%
Born outside Canada
30.2%
Hold a degree or higher
45.6%
Employment rate
22.2%
Commute by transit
72.3%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$74,921
Median income after tax
$96,987
Average household income
14.8%
Living on a low income
$1,377/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,442/mo
Owners pay, per month
$784,439
Median home value at census
25.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
30.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 58 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)