Pine Ridge Towers Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Pine Ridge Towers Condos

by SRM Development LLC

3420 Eglinton Avenue E, Scarborough, ON M1J 2H9

Year Built

1971

Total Units

76

Avg $/sqft

$338

Storeys

10

Available Units in Pine Ridge Towers Condos

3

Units for sale

From $489,000

Photo of Unit 301, 3420 Eglinton Avenue E
For SaleSwimming PoolCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$489,000

Unit 301, 3420 Eglinton Avenue E

Scarborough (Scarborough Village), ON M1J 2H9

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 404, 3420 Eglinton Avenue E
For SaleSwimming PoolSeparate Entrance
Listed for:

Listed Sep 11, 2026

$499,000

Unit 404, 3420 Eglinton Avenue E

Scarborough (Scarborough Village), ON M1J 2H9

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 608, 3420 Eglinton Avenue E
For SaleSeparate EntranceCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Aug 26, 2026

$499,000

Unit 608, 3420 Eglinton Avenue E

Scarborough (Scarborough Village), ON M1J 2H9

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $2,950/mo

Photo of Unit 903, 3420 Eglinton Avenue E
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$2,950

Unit 903, 3420 Eglinton Avenue E

Scarborough (Scarborough Village), ON M1J 2H9

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 307, 3420 Eglinton Avenue
For RentCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Jun 9, 2026

$3,000

Unit 307, 3420 Eglinton Avenue

Scarborough (Scarborough Village), ON M1J 2H9

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Toronto condo for sale should consider Pine Ridge Towers Condos at 3420 Eglinton Avenue E. SRM Development LLC completed this building back in 1971, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are below average at $0.56 per-square-foot. The 10-storey building is home to 76 suites with units ranging between 1299 and 1500 square feet.

This condo has a Walk Score of 76 and an average demand ranking, based on Strata.ca’s analytics. Maintenance fees are $0.56 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.87 per-square-foot.

Developer

SRM Development LLC

Year Built

1971

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

10

Total Units

76

Management

Gpm Property Management Inc

Amenities

Underground Parking

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Outdoor Pool

Car Wash

Bike Storage

Price History

15 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Pine Ridge Towers Condos are down 5.7% compared to last year.

$338

Avg $/sqft

-5.7%

YoY change

38

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

76/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

67/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

51/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

City in Ontario

Scarborough

diverse family-friendly suburban

Scarborough is a diverse city in Ontario with a mix of residential and commercial areas. It offers a variety of housing options and community amenities.

Population of over 630,000 residents Average home price around $874,000 Median rent is $2,300 Diverse community with various cultures Good schools with a score of 5.8
Scarborough, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Scarborough, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

35

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 14 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

5.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 14 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$740,000

3% above Ontario

In Scarborough

$740,000

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

$2,300/mo

8% below Ontario

In Scarborough

$2,300

In Ontario

$2,499

$643

Per square foot

≈ 26.8 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

1,435

Median $740,000

Houses 727 · Condos 707

For rent

1,185

Median $2,300

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable median sale price compared to the province
  • Variety of housing types available
  • Strong community feel with diverse cultures
  • Good access to schools and educational facilities

Keep in mind

  • Walkability score of 35 indicates limited pedestrian access
  • Median rent is slightly below provincial average
  • Population density may feel crowded in some areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Scarborough offers a mix of suburban comfort and community activities. Residents enjoy access to parks, schools, and shopping.

Great for first-time buyers families renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

192.4 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

321

Parks

471

Playgrounds

24

Transit stations

95

Grocery stores

416

Restaurants

166

Cafés

43

Gyms

25

Libraries

121

Pharmacies

Counted across all 192.4 km² of Scarborough. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.1/10

Average rating of the 187 rated schools in this area

230

Elementary

74

Secondary

  • Sathya Sai

    Independent · TO Private Non-Inspected

    10.0/10

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    24 students

  • St Sylvester Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    9.6/10

    35th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    140 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Iroquois Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    9.4/108.7 over 5 yrs

    48th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    285 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Chine Drive Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    9.3/108.4 over 5 yrs

    53rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    130 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Henry Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    9.3/108.8 over 5 yrs

    53rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    245 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Agnes Macphail Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    8.9/108.3 over 5 yrs

    108th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    250 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Scarborough, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

630,145

Population (2021)

187.2 km²

Area

3,366

People per km²

42.4

Median age

$89,098

Median income

64%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

218,980

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.9%
  • Working age (15–64)66.2%
  • Seniors (65+)18.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses37.2%
  • Semi-detached4.4%
  • Townhouses9.5%
  • Duplexes7.5%
  • Low-rise apartments5.7%
  • High-rise apartments35.1%

Own or rent

64%Owners

36%Renters

Across 218,980 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier22%
  • 1961–198037%
  • 1981–199015%
  • 1991–200010%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–20104%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

55.5%
Born outside Canada
29.7%
Hold a degree or higher
48.7%
Employment rate
24.6%
Commute by transit
69.6%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$79,765
Median income after tax
$102,433
Average household income
12.9%
Living on a low income
$1,375/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,528/mo
Owners pay, per month
$812,192
Median home value at census
25.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
24.9%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 867 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)