SCALA condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

SCALA

by Tridel

25 Adra Grado Way, North York, ON M2J 4L2

Year Built

2022

Total Units

493

Avg $/sqft

$913

Storeys

18

Available Units in SCALA

7

Units for sale

From $599,000

Photo of Unit 963, 25 Adra Grado Way
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 15, 2026

$599,000

Unit 963, 25 Adra Grado Way

North York (Bayview Village), ON M2J 0H6

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1136, 25 Adra Grado Way
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 8, 2026

$859,999

Unit 1136, 25 Adra Grado Way

North York (Bayview Village), ON M2J 0H6

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1630, 25 Adra Grado Way
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 20, 2026

$860,000

Unit 1630, 25 Adra Grado Way

North York (Bayview Village), ON M2J 0H6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1701, 25 Adra Grado Way
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$919,800

Unit 1701, 25 Adra Grado Way

North York (Bayview Village), ON M2J 0H6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

7

Units for rent

From $2,250/mo

Photo of Unit 602, 25 Adra Grado Way
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 23 days ago

$2,250

Unit 602, 25 Adra Grado Way

North York (Bayview Village), ON M2J 0H6

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 555, 25 Adra Grado Way
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Sep 17, 2026

$2,850

Unit 555, 25 Adra Grado Way

North York (Bayview Village), ON M2J 0H6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 19, 25 Adra Grado Way
For RentSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$3,150

Unit 19, 25 Adra Grado Way

North York (Bayview Village), ON M2J 0H6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 525, 25 Adra Grado Way
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$3,250

Unit 525, 25 Adra Grado Way

North York (Bayview Village), ON M2J 0H6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

25 Adra Grado Way is a great choice for those seeking a Bayview Village condo for sale. This condo is 18 storeys tall and is home to 493 units. The complex was completed in 2022, and features Toronto condo that range in size from 400 square feet to 2200 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.75 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.90 per-square-foot.

Developer

Tridel

Year Built

2022

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

18

Total Units

493

Management

Del Property Management Inc.

Amenities

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Theatre Room

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

272 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in SCALA are down 13.5% compared to last year.

$913

Avg $/sqft

-13.5%

YoY change

34

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

21/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

69/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

58/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Bayview Village

family-friendly community-oriented accessible diverse

Bayview Village is a vibrant neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of residential options and amenities, making it a desirable place to live.

Diverse housing options available Good schools and educational facilities Access to parks and recreational areas Convenient transit options Strong community feel
Bayview Village, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

79

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 9 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

6.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 6,690 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$737,000

2% below North York 3% above Ontario

In Bayview Village

$737,000

In North York

$749,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,950/mo

18% above North York 18% above Ontario

In Bayview Village

$2,950

In North York

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

$691

Per square foot

≈ 20.8 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

218

Median $737,000

Condos 173 · Houses 45

For rent

143

Median $2,950

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • High walkability score of 79
  • Many parks and playgrounds for families
  • Good average household income
  • Diverse population with many immigrants
  • Close to grocery stores and restaurants

Keep in mind

  • Median home prices are above city median
  • Rent prices can be high for some
  • Higher unemployment rate compared to city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Bayview Village is active and family-oriented. Residents enjoy easy access to shops, parks, and schools.

Great for families young professionals first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

5.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

30

Parks

15

Playgrounds

11

Transit stations

3

Grocery stores

5

Restaurants

6

Cafés

1

Gyms

6

Pharmacies

Counted across all 5.2 km² of Bayview Village. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • Avondale Alternative

    Public · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

  • Bayview Middle School

    Public · Grades 6–8 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    505 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Elkhorn Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    350 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • North York General Hospital

    Catholic · Grades JK–12 · Toronto CDSB

    Not rated

  • Signet Christian Private School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • St George Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Bayview Village, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

22,617

Population (2021)

5.1 km²

Area

4,428

People per km²

42

Median age

$93,111

Median income

60%

Own their home

2.2

People per household

10,460

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)10.6%
  • Working age (15–64)70.7%
  • Seniors (65+)18.7%

What is built here

  • Detached houses19.2%
  • Semi-detached1.1%
  • Townhouses7.5%
  • Duplexes0.6%
  • Low-rise apartments4.9%
  • High-rise apartments66.7%

Own or rent

60%Owners

40%Renters

Across 10,460 households

When it was built

  • 1960 or earlier10%
  • 1961–198020%
  • 1981–19905%
  • 1991–20005%
  • 2001–200513%
  • 2006–201014%
  • 2011–201518%
  • 2016–202115%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

58.4%
Born outside Canada
59.2%
Hold a degree or higher
56.2%
Employment rate
23.4%
Commute by transit
68.9%
Commute by car
1.4
Children per family
$80,282
Median income after tax
$113,256
Average household income
16.5%
Living on a low income
$1,997/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,800/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,064,842
Median home value at census
44.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
37.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 27 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)