Harbourpoint III Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

Harbourpoint III Condos

by Huang and Danczkay Ltd.

270 Queens Quay W, Toronto, ON M5J 2N4

Year Built

1987

Total Units

225

Avg $/sqft

$679

Storeys

30

Available Units in Harbourpoint III Condos

3

Units for sale

From $509,000

Photo of Unit 2903, 270 Queens Quay W
For SaleWaterfront
Listed for:

Listed Jul 30, 2026

$509,000

Unit 2903, 270 Queens Quay W

Toronto (Waterfront Communities), ON M5J 2N4

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 702, 270 Queens Quay W
For SaleFully Renovated
Listed for:

Listed Aug 27, 2026

$734,900

Unit 702, 270 Queens Quay W

Toronto (Waterfront Communities), ON M5J 2N4

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1201/02, 270 Queens Quay
For SaleRooftop TerracePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Sep 4, 2026

$1,390,000

Unit 1201/02, 270 Queens Quay

Toronto (Waterfront Communities), ON M5J 2N4

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.6K-1.8KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

3

Units for rent

From $23/mo

Photo of Unit 1703, 270 Queens Quay W
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Feb 23, 2023

$22

Unit 1703, 270 Queens Quay W

North York (Lansing-Westgate), ON M2N 6K1

—Bedrooms
0Bathrooms
1Garage
—Sq Ft

Commercial RetailFor Rent

Photo of Unit 3104, 270 Queens Quay W
For RentWaterfrontPenthouse
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$2,750

Unit 3104, 270 Queens Quay W

Toronto (Waterfront Communities), ON M5J 2N4

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 2702, 270 Queens Quay W
For RentRooftop TerraceCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$2,800

Unit 2702, 270 Queens Quay W

Toronto (Waterfront Communities), ON M5J 2N4

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

One of three towers which comprise the Harbourpoint development — alongside Harbourpoint I Condos and Harbourpoint II Condos — Harbourpoint 3 Condos is a 30-storey tower offering 225 Waterfront condos. Located at 270 Queens Quay West, this building is well-positioned to take advantage of all that the Waterfront community has to offer, with quick access to the Entertainment District and Toronto’s best attractions.

Harbourpoint 3 Condos is a little plain on the outside but there's a lot to like inside — most notably the reasonably priced Waterfront condos for sale. Condos in this building have great value per square foot and are below the average price of comparable condominiums in the area. This building is a great choice for first-time homebuyers who are looking for an opportunity to enter the condo market. Building amenities include: gym, sauna, squash court, rooftop patio, security guard, parking garage.

Developer

Huang and Danczkay Ltd.

Year Built

1987

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

30

Total Units

225

Management

T.S.E. Management Services Inc.

Amenities

Underground Parking

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Rooftop Garden

BBQ Area

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

66 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Harbourpoint III Condos are down 13.3% compared to last year.

$679

Avg $/sqft

-13.3%

YoY change

32

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

93/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

100/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

75/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Toronto

The Waterfront

active family-friendly social urban

The Waterfront is a vibrant neighbourhood in Toronto. It offers a mix of parks, restaurants, and schools.

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Great selection of restaurants and cafes
  • Many parks for outdoor activities
  • Good schools for families
  • Strong public transit options

Keep in mind

  • No homes currently for sale or rent
  • Prices may be high compared to other areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life here is active and social, with many dining and leisure options. The area is family-friendly and caters to various lifestyles.

Great for families food lovers active individuals

The areaWhat's nearby

Not enough verified data yet. We count schools, parks, transit and shops inside The Waterfront's real boundary and publish the numbers only once that count is confirmed — an estimate here would be worse than nothing.

The peopleWho lives here

1,549

Population (2021)

0.0 km²

Area

42,092

People per km²

38.4

Median age

$95,000

Median income

52%

Own their home

1.6

People per household

980

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)4.8%
  • Working age (15–64)82.3%
  • Seniors (65+)12.9%

What is built here

  • High-rise apartments100%

Own or rent

52%Owners

48%Renters

Across 980 households

When it was built

Mostly 1981–1990

  • 1960 or earlier2%
  • 1961–19808%
  • 1981–199037%
  • 1991–200014%
  • 2001–200532%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20152%
  • 2016–20212%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

42.9%
Born outside Canada
65%
Hold a degree or higher
70.2%
Employment rate
24.3%
Commute by transit
25.7%
Commute by car
1.3
Children per family
$79,500
Median income after tax
$117,400
Average household income
9%
Living on a low income
$2,160/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,570/mo
Owners pay, per month
$650,000
Median home value at census
51.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
30.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 1 census area around the listings we hold here. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, © OpenStreetMap contributors (ODbL)