The 2800 Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

The 2800 Condos

by QuadCam Development Group

2800 Keele Street, North York, ON M3M 0B8

Year Built

2018

Total Units

214

Avg $/sqft

$675

Storeys

11

Available Units in The 2800 Condos

3

Units for sale

From $507,000

Photo of Unit 111, 2800 Keele Street
For SaleSeparate Entrance
Listed for:

Listed Aug 17, 2026

$507,000

Unit 111, 2800 Keele Street

North York (Downsview-Roding-CFB), ON M3M 0B8

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 220, 2800 Keele Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 24 days ago

$569,900

Unit 220, 2800 Keele Street

North York (Downsview-Roding-CFB), ON M3M 2G5

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 914, 2800 Keele Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 10, 2026

$639,000

Unit 914, 2800 Keele Street

North York (Downsview-Roding-CFB), ON M3M 0B8

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $2,200/mo

Photo of Unit 711, 2800 Keele Street
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 17 days ago

$2,200

Unit 711, 2800 Keele Street

North York (Downsview-Roding-CFB), ON M3M 2G4

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 626, 2800 Keele Street
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$2,200

Unit 626, 2800 Keele Street

North York (Downsview-Roding-CFB), ON M3M 2G4

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Located at 2800 Keele Street, The 2800 Condos is a 11-storey condo containing 214 units. These Toronto condos were developed by QuadCam Development Group and completed in 2018. Units start at 265 square feet and can be as large as 1446 square feet. What makes a Downsview condo for sale most appealing is all that the neighbourhood has to offer.

This condo has a Walk Score of 72 and an average demand ranking, based on Strata.ca’s analytics. Maintenance fees at 2800 Keele Street are only $0.51, which is quite a bit lower than the city average of about $0.67 per-square-foot.

Developer

QuadCam Development Group

Year Built

2018

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

11

Total Units

214

Management

Nadlan-Harris Property Management

Amenities

Guest Suites

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Price History

90 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in The 2800 Condos are down 4.0% compared to last year.

$675

Avg $/sqft

-4.0%

YoY change

45

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

72/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

69/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

50/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Downsview

community-focused family-friendly

Downsview is a neighbourhood in Toronto, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential options and community amenities.

No homes currently for sale or rent City median sale price: $662,000 City median rent price: $1,395 Province median sale price: $739,000
Downsview, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Decent school ratings
  • Community-focused environment

Keep in mind

  • No available homes for sale or rent
  • Prices may be above city medians

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Downsview is quiet with a focus on community. Residents enjoy local amenities and schools.

Great for families first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

8.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

15

Parks

25

Playgrounds

7

Transit stations

3

Grocery stores

21

Restaurants

10

Cafés

6

Gyms

1

Libraries

5

Pharmacies

Counted across all 8.3 km² of Downsview. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.1/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

9

Elementary

3

Secondary

  • St Norbert Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.8/106.3 over 5 yrs

    1,026th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    310 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Raphael Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    5.6/106.1 over 5 yrs

    1,868th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    505 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Madonna Catholic Secondary School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Toronto CDSB

    4.6/105.0 over 5 yrs

    591st of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    560 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Downsview Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    3.5/102.8 over 5 yrs

    682nd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    540 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Africentric Alternative School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    120 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Ancaster Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    125 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Downsview, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

18,055

Population (2021)

8.3 km²

Area

2,173

People per km²

40.5

Median age

$83,723

Median income

53%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

6,970

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.8%
  • Working age (15–64)70.2%
  • Seniors (65+)15.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses33.8%
  • Semi-detached4.5%
  • Townhouses5.3%
  • Duplexes4.8%
  • Low-rise apartments39.5%
  • High-rise apartments12%

Own or rent

53%Owners

47%Renters

Across 6,970 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier29%
  • 1961–198026%
  • 1981–19905%
  • 1991–20008%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20106%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–202114%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

53%
Born outside Canada
26.9%
Hold a degree or higher
55.1%
Employment rate
28.3%
Commute by transit
65.5%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$74,655
Median income after tax
$98,386
Average household income
10.5%
Living on a low income
$1,455/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,396/mo
Owners pay, per month
$898,643
Median home value at census
34.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
20%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 26 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)