High Point Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

High Point Condos

by Tridel

3300 Don Mills Road, North York, ON M2J 4X7

Year Built

1978

Total Units

244

Avg $/sqft

$421

Storeys

25

Available Units in High Point Condos

1

Unit for sale

From $549,999

Photo of Unit 1006, 3300 Don Mills Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 16, 2026

$549,999

Unit 1006, 3300 Don Mills Road

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 4X7

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $3,000/mo

Photo of Unit PH09, 3300 Don Mills Road
For RentPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 11 days ago

$3,000

Unit PH09, 3300 Don Mills Road

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 4X7

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1006, 3300 Don Mills Road
For RentSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed 29 days ago

$3,000

Unit 1006, 3300 Don Mills Road

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 4X7

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

High Point Condos was completed in 1978 by Tridel. While some buyers associate high maintenance fees with older buildings, maintenance fees at 3300 Don Mills Road are only $0.91 per-square-foot. These Don Valley Village condos for sale offer floor plans that are more spacious than most modern condos; there are 244 suites in this 25-storey residence, and units range from 849 square feet to 1499 square feet.

This condo has a Walk Score of 77 and an average demand ranking, based on Strata.ca’s analytics. Maintenance fees at 3300 Don Mills Road are $0.91 per-square-foot, which is notably higher than the city average of about $0.67.

Developer

Tridel

Year Built

1978

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

25

Total Units

244

Management

Del Property Management Inc.

Amenities

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

Bike Storage

24/7 Concierge

Tennis Court

Price History

49 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in High Point Condos are up 1.1% compared to last year.

$421

Avg $/sqft

+1.1%

YoY change

21

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

77/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

76/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

69/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Don Valley Village

family-friendly community-oriented diverse active

Don Valley Village is a vibrant neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of residential and condo living, making it suitable for different lifestyles.

Diverse housing options available Good schools for families Parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Close to grocery stores and restaurants Accessible public transit options
Don Valley Village, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.9

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,212 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$799,000

7% above North York 11% above Ontario

In Don Valley Village

$799,000

In North York

$749,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,350/mo

6% below North York 6% below Ontario

In Don Valley Village

$2,350

In North York

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

$667

Per square foot

≈ 28.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

77

Median $799,000

Condos 45 · Houses 32

For rent

63

Median $2,350

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment with many schools
  • Good access to parks and green spaces
  • Diverse community with a high immigrant population
  • Average household size is 2.7, promoting a community feel

Keep in mind

  • Median rent is slightly above city average
  • Unemployment rate is higher than the city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Don Valley Village is active and community-oriented, with plenty of amenities nearby. Residents enjoy a balance of urban living and green spaces.

Great for families first-time buyers young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

16

Parks

23

Playgrounds

3

Transit stations

3

Grocery stores

10

Restaurants

7

Cafés

2

Gyms

1

Libraries

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.1 km² of Don Valley Village. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.2/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

10

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • Georges Vanier Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    6.7/106.0 over 5 yrs

    275th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    985 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    5.0/105.7 over 5 yrs

    2,196th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    18 students

  • Divine Mercy Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    4.9/106.5 over 5 yrs

    2,233rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    230 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Timothy Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    4.1/105.9 over 5 yrs

    2,535th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    620 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Crestview Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    480 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Dallington Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    415 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Don Valley Village, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

26,972

Population (2021)

4.2 km²

Area

6,405

People per km²

42.1

Median age

$87,670

Median income

51%

Own their home

2.7

People per household

10,255

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.1%
  • Working age (15–64)66.9%
  • Seniors (65+)18.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses20.6%
  • Semi-detached3.4%
  • Townhouses13.5%
  • Duplexes1.4%
  • Low-rise apartments2.9%
  • High-rise apartments58.2%

Own or rent

51%Owners

49%Renters

Across 10,255 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier11%
  • 1961–198061%
  • 1981–19909%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20215%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

63.3%
Born outside Canada
46.1%
Hold a degree or higher
52%
Employment rate
29%
Commute by transit
63.9%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$77,614
Median income after tax
$99,878
Average household income
13.5%
Living on a low income
$1,795/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,390/mo
Owners pay, per month
$917,851
Median home value at census
34.6%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
21.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 32 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)