E2 Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

E2 Condos

by Capital Developments

39 Roehampton Avenue, Toronto, ON M4P 1P9

Year Built

2022

Total Units

617

Avg $/sqft

$915

Storeys

48

Available Units in E2 Condos

6

Units for sale

From $499,000

Photo of Unit 601, 39 Roehampton Avenue
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$499,000

Unit 601, 39 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0G1

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 3708, 39 Roehampton Avenue
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$599,900

Unit 3708, 39 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0G1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit #412, 39 Roehampton Avenue
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 5, 2026

$635,000

Unit #412, 39 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0G1

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 2704, 39 Roehampton Avenue
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 3, 2026

$699,000

Unit 2704, 39 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 1P9

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

6

Units for rent

From $2,500/mo

Photo of Unit 2901, 39 Roehampton Avenue
For RentCity View
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$2,500

Unit 2901, 39 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 1P9

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 2510, 39 Roehampton Avenue
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Sep 6, 2026

$2,500

Unit 2510, 39 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 1P9

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 2707, 39 Roehampton Road
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 12 days ago

$2,680

Unit 2707, 39 Roehampton Road

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0G1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1808, 39 Roehampton Avenue
For RentCorner UnitCity View
Listed for:

Listed 22 days ago

$2,800

Unit 1808, 39 Roehampton Avenue

Toronto (Mount Pleasant West), ON M4P 0G1

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
0Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

If you’re looking for a Toronto condo for sale, then E2 Condos is a great choice. Standing 48 storeys tall at 41 Roehampton Ave, 39 Roehampton Avenue, this development provides residents with an excellent starting point to explore the Mount Pleasant West neighbourhood. The property was completed in 2022 by Capital Developments, and is comprised of 617 units, ranging in size from 400 to 1899 square feet.

This condo is very conveniently located, with a well above average Walk Score of 97 and a low demand ranking, based on Strata.ca’s analytics. Maintenance fees at 41 Roehampton Ave, 39 Roehampton Avenue are $1.07 per-square-foot, which is significantly higher than the city average of about $0.67, however the maintenance fees do include all utilities, making them a bit more reasonable (usually at least hydro is separate).

Developer

Capital Developments

Year Built

2022

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

48

Total Units

617

Management

Melbourne Property Management

Amenities

Underground Parking

Guest Suites

Fitness Centre

Visitor Parking

BBQ Area

Party Room

Price History

323 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in E2 Condos are down 10.4% compared to last year.

$915

Avg $/sqft

-10.4%

YoY change

49

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

97/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

91/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

71/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Toronto

Mount Pleasant West

family-friendly walkable convenient community-oriented

Mount Pleasant West is a vibrant neighbourhood in Toronto. It offers a mix of amenities and good schools, making it suitable for families and young professionals.

Mount Pleasant West, Toronto — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Toronto, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Great access to public transit
  • Many grocery stores nearby
  • Plenty of parks and green spaces
  • Diverse dining options
  • Strong community feel

Keep in mind

  • Median sale price is above city average
  • Higher rental prices compared to city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Mount Pleasant West is active and convenient, with many services within walking distance. The area has a friendly community vibe.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

10

Parks

14

Playgrounds

4

Transit stations

12

Grocery stores

52

Restaurants

28

Cafés

12

Gyms

10

Pharmacies

Counted across all 1.3 km² of Mount Pleasant West. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area

6

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • North Toronto Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    8.4/108.8 over 5 yrs

    46th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,220 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Davisville Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    8.0/107.8 over 5 yrs

    337th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    590 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Monica Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.5/106.8 over 5 yrs

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    345 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Caesar International Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Eglinton Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    500 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • John Fisher Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    310 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Mount Pleasant West, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

39,387

Population (2021)

1.4 km²

Area

29,173

People per km²

37

Median age

$78,495

Median income

26%

Own their home

1.7

People per household

22,625

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)9.0%
  • Working age (15–64)77.1%
  • Seniors (65+)13.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses2.1%
  • Semi-detached0.8%
  • Townhouses0.9%
  • Low-rise apartments8.2%
  • High-rise apartments87.4%

Own or rent

26%Owners

75%Renters

Across 22,625 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier10%
  • 1961–198028%
  • 1981–19907%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20055%
  • 2006–201010%
  • 2011–20155%
  • 2016–202126%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

42.7%
Born outside Canada
62.4%
Hold a degree or higher
65.4%
Employment rate
43.4%
Commute by transit
39.3%
Commute by car
1.4
Children per family
$67,256
Median income after tax
$97,527
Average household income
16.6%
Living on a low income
$1,780/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,963/mo
Owners pay, per month
$801,579
Median home value at census
46%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
29.4%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 24 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)