Lawrence Avenue Condos condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

Lawrence Avenue Condos

by Unknown

4060-4064 Lawrence Avenue E, Scarborough, ON M1E 4V5

Year Built

1977

Total Units

100

Avg $/sqft

$303

Storeys

4

Available Units in Lawrence Avenue Condos

1

Unit for sale

From $330,000

Photo of Unit 612, 4062 Lawrence Avenue E
For SalePenthouse
Listed for:

Listed Mar 20, 2026

$330,000

Unit 612, 4062 Lawrence Avenue E

Scarborough (West Hill), ON M1E 4V5

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Toronto condo for sale should definitely consider Lawrence Avenue Condos at 4060-4064 Lawrence Avenue E. a developer completed this building back in 1977, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are actually quite high at $1.04 per-square-foot. The building is 4 storeys tall and is home to 100 suites. Units start at 549 square feet on the low end, and can go up to 2383 square feet.

Maintenance fees at 4060-4064 Lawrence Avenue E are $1.04 per-square-foot, which is significantly higher than the city average of about $0.67.

Developer

Unknown

Year Built

1977

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

4

Total Units

100

Management

Tony Kung And Associates

Amenities

Underground Parking

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

BBQ Area

Party Room

Price History

69 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Lawrence Avenue Condos are down 11.8% compared to last year.

$303

Avg $/sqft

-11.8%

YoY change

48

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

68/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

69/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

67/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Scarborough

West Hill

family-friendly diverse suburban

West Hill is a residential neighbourhood in Scarborough. It offers a mix of homes and amenities for families and individuals.

Affordable housing options Diverse community Good schools Access to parks Close to transit

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,667 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$678,000

31% below Scarborough 5% below Ontario

In West Hill

$678,000

In Scarborough

$977,400

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,200/mo

On par with Scarborough 12% below Ontario

In West Hill

$2,200

In Scarborough

$2,200

In Ontario

$2,500

$874

Per square foot

≈ 25.7 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

73

Median $678,000

Condos 39 · Houses 34

For rent

51

Median $2,200

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Strong community spirit
  • Good selection of schools
  • Access to green spaces

Keep in mind

  • Higher unemployment rate
  • Commute can be long for some

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with local shops and parks. The area is suitable for both families and young professionals.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

9.5 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

14

Parks

27

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

5

Grocery stores

15

Restaurants

3

Cafés

3

Gyms

1

Libraries

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 9.5 km² of West Hill. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

4.7/10

Average rating of the 9 rated schools in this area

9

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • St Malachy Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    7.9/107.1 over 5 yrs

    387th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    245 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • William G Miller Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    5.6/10

    1,868th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    445 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Martin De Porres Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    5.3/105.0 over 5 yrs

    2,037th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    385 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • West Hill Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    4.9/104.4 over 5 yrs

    559th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    945 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • West Hill Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    4.7/103.8 over 5 yrs

    2,322nd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    260 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Margaret's Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    4.4/104.4 over 5 yrs

    2,432nd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    310 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside West Hill, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

28,414

Population (2021)

9.6 km²

Area

2,972

People per km²

40.4

Median age

$81,388

Median income

60%

Own their home

2.9

People per household

10,155

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)15.9%
  • Working age (15–64)67.8%
  • Seniors (65+)16.3%

What is built here

  • Detached houses32.4%
  • Semi-detached4.7%
  • Townhouses14.9%
  • Duplexes7%
  • Low-rise apartments6.4%
  • High-rise apartments34.4%

Own or rent

60%Owners

41%Renters

Across 10,155 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier21%
  • 1961–198049%
  • 1981–199011%
  • 1991–20007%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20103%
  • 2011–20152%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

49.3%
Born outside Canada
24.3%
Hold a degree or higher
47.4%
Employment rate
26.5%
Commute by transit
68.3%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$73,267
Median income after tax
$93,646
Average household income
15.1%
Living on a low income
$1,173/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,739/mo
Owners pay, per month
$741,405
Median home value at census
25.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
24.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 38 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry