Parfait at Atria condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

Parfait at Atria

by Tridel

60 Ann O'Reilly Road, North York, ON M2J 0C9

Year Built

2017

Total Units

337

Avg $/sqft

$706

Storeys

23

Available Units in Parfait at Atria

5

Units for sale

From $445,000

Photo of Unit 965, 60 Ann O'Reilly Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 11, 2026

$445,000

Unit 965, 60 Ann O'Reilly Road

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0C8

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 3, 60 Ann Oreilly Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 15, 2026

$498,000

Unit 3, 60 Ann Oreilly Road

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0C8

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 760, 60 Ann O'Reilly Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Apr 8, 2026

$599,000

Unit 760, 60 Ann O'Reilly Road

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0C8

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1560, 60 Ann O'reilly Road
For SaleParking & Locker
Listed for:

Listed 29 days ago

$649,000

Unit 1560, 60 Ann O'reilly Road

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0C8

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

1

Unit for rent

From $2,750/mo

Photo of Unit 1761, 60 Ann O'Reilly Road
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 8 days ago

$2,750

Unit 1761, 60 Ann O'Reilly Road

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0C8

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Located at 60 Ann O'Reilly Road, 2205 Sheppard Avenue E, Parfait at Atria is a 23-storey condo containing 337 units. These Toronto condos for sale were completed in 2017 with units starting at 400 square feet, ranging up to 1300 square feet. What makes a Henry Farm condo for sale most appealing is all that the neighbourhood has to offer.

This condo has a Walk Score of 77 and an average demand ranking, based on Strata.ca’s analytics. Maintenance fees at 60 Ann O'Reilly Road, 2205 Sheppard Avenue E are $1.06 per-square-foot, which is significantly higher than the city average of about $0.67, however the maintenance fees do include all utilities, making them a bit more reasonable (usually at least hydro is separate).

Developer

Tridel

Year Built

2017

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

23

Total Units

337

Management

Del Property Management Inc.

Amenities

Lap Pool

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

BBQ Area

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

149 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Parfait at Atria are down 13.9% compared to last year.

$706

Avg $/sqft

-13.9%

YoY change

36

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

77/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

69/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

50/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Henry Farm

community-focused family-friendly transit-accessible

Henry Farm is a vibrant neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of residential and commercial spaces, making it a convenient place to live.

Diverse housing options available Good schools with average rating of 5.7 Several parks and playgrounds Close to restaurants and cafes Easy access to public transit
Henry Farm, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.7

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 3,505 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$525,000

30% below North York 27% below Ontario

In Henry Farm

$525,000

In North York

$749,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,500/mo

On par with North York On par with Ontario

In Henry Farm

$2,500

In North York

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

$565

Per square foot

≈ 17.5 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

78

Median $525,000

Condos 73 · Houses 5

For rent

70

Median $2,500

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • High percentage of renters, fostering community
  • Strong local amenities and services
  • Diverse population with many immigrants

Keep in mind

  • Higher renter strain compared to owners
  • Limited options for libraries

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Henry Farm is active and community-oriented, with many amenities nearby. Residents enjoy a mix of urban and suburban living.

Great for first-time buyers young families renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

2.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

8

Parks

11

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

2

Grocery stores

12

Restaurants

5

Cafés

3

Gyms

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 2.7 km² of Henry Farm. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.5/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

6

Elementary

5

Secondary

  • Shaughnessy Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    6.5/10

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    185 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • A R S Armenian Private School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Abu Huraira Center Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Canny

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Cestar High School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Elite Academic School

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Henry Farm, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

19,953

Population (2021)

2.6 km²

Area

7,681

People per km²

34.4

Median age

$82,616

Median income

39%

Own their home

2.4

People per household

8,500

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.4%
  • Working age (15–64)76.3%
  • Seniors (65+)9.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses5.8%
  • Townhouses5.3%
  • Low-rise apartments0.8%
  • High-rise apartments87.8%

Own or rent

39%Owners

61%Renters

Across 8,500 households

When it was built

Mostly 2016–2021

  • 1960 or earlier5%
  • 1961–198026%
  • 1981–19905%
  • 1991–20004%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20106%
  • 2011–201522%
  • 2016–202130%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

56.8%
Born outside Canada
56%
Hold a degree or higher
61.1%
Employment rate
35.8%
Commute by transit
57.2%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$72,359
Median income after tax
$93,789
Average household income
17.2%
Living on a low income
$1,801/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,794/mo
Owners pay, per month
$736,656
Median home value at census
44.8%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
31.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 12 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)