Wellness Suites Condominiums condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Wellness Suites Condominiums

5698 Main Street, Niagara Falls, ON L2G 5Z4

Year Built

2020

Total Units

97

Storeys

9

Available Units in Wellness Suites Condominiums

0

Units for sale

2

Units for rent

From $1,850/mo

Photo of Unit 506, 5698 Main Street
For RentRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Sep 3, 2026

$1,850

Unit 506, 5698 Main Street

Niagara Falls (Hospital), ON L2G 0Z2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 705, 5698 Main Street
For RentRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Sep 3, 2026

$1,900

Unit 705, 5698 Main Street

Niagara Falls (Hospital), ON L2G 0Z2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

5698 Main Street is a great choice for those seeking a Coronation condo for sale. This condo is 9 storeys tall and is home to 97 units. The complex was completed in 2020, and features Niagara Falls condo that range in size from 400 square feet to 949 square feet.

Year Built

2020

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

9

Total Units

97

Management

The Enfield Group

Amenities

Underground Parking

Guest Suites

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

35 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

—

Avg $/sqft

Steady

YoY change

—

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

City in Ontario

Niagara Falls

family-friendly active community-focused

Niagara Falls is a city in Ontario known for its beautiful scenery and vibrant community. It offers a mix of residential and rental options for home buyers and renters.

Median sale price: $648,000 Median rent price: $2,200 High walkability score: 8
Niagara Falls, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Niagara Falls, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

8

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 27,167 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

7.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 27,167 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$639,000

11% below Ontario

In Niagara Falls

$639,000

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

$2,200/mo

12% below Ontario

In Niagara Falls

$2,200

In Ontario

$2,499

$469

Per square foot

≈ 24.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

633

Median $639,000

Houses 529 · Condos 104

For rent

185

Median $2,200

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable compared to provincial median prices
  • Strong walkability for easy access to amenities
  • Diverse housing options available
  • Good community feel with a population of 88,071

Keep in mind

  • Median rent is higher than provincial average
  • Limited schools in the area

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Niagara Falls is active and community-oriented, with access to parks and public transit. Residents enjoy a mix of urban and natural environments.

Great for first-time buyers families renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

225.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

80

Parks

89

Playgrounds

3

Transit stations

16

Grocery stores

162

Restaurants

41

Cafés

7

Gyms

3

Libraries

17

Pharmacies

Counted across all 225.6 km² of Niagara Falls. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.2/10

Average rating of the 33 rated schools in this area

36

Elementary

7

Secondary

  • John Marshall Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara

    10.0/107.6 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    260 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Vincent de Paul Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Niagara CDSB

    10.0/108.6 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    260 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Father Hennepin Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Niagara CDSB

    9.1/107.3 over 5 yrs

    77th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    310 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Prince Philip Public School

    Public · Grades 1–8 · DSB Niagara

    8.9/10

    108th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    520 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Kate S Durdan Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara

    8.8/108.0 over 5 yrs

    118th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    480 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Orchard Park Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara

    8.4/107.2 over 5 yrs

    209th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    340 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Niagara Falls, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

94,415

Population (2021)

210.3 km²

Area

449

People per km²

45.5

Median age

$79,733

Median income

70%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

37,785

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.7%
  • Working age (15–64)63.4%
  • Seniors (65+)21.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses66.1%
  • Semi-detached5.4%
  • Townhouses7.4%
  • Duplexes3.3%
  • Low-rise apartments13.1%
  • High-rise apartments4.2%

Own or rent

70%Owners

30%Renters

Across 37,785 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier31%
  • 1961–198030%
  • 1981–199011%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20104%
  • 2011–20155%
  • 2016–20217%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

22.8%
Born outside Canada
19.3%
Hold a degree or higher
45.5%
Employment rate
1.3%
Commute by transit
92.1%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$71,329
Median income after tax
$93,193
Average household income
11.5%
Living on a low income
$1,340/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,193/mo
Owners pay, per month
$575,163
Median home value at census
36.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
15.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 148 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)