Loading homes in Niagara Falls…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
City in Ontario
Condos for sale in Niagara Falls
There are 53 condos and apartments for sale in Niagara Falls today, with a median asking price of $415,000 (-31% vs. all homes in Niagara Falls). 13 are new condos in Niagara Falls, under five years old. The most active neighbourhoods are Stamford, Brown and Mt. Carmel.
94,415 people lived in Niagara Falls at the 2021 Census, in 37,785 households. 70% of households owned their home and 30% rented. The most common homes were single-detached houses (66%) and low-rise apartments (13%). 61% of homes were built before 1981, and 11% since 2011. 92% of commuters went to work by car and 1% by public transit.

Niagara Falls, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Condos in Niagara Falls
Listed 1 day ago
Unit 322, 8111 Forest Glen Drive
Niagara Falls (Mt. Carmel), ON L2H 2Y7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 3 days ago
Unit 107, 6390 Huggins Street
Niagara Falls (Stamford), ON L2J 1H1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 7 days ago
Unit 303, 4872 Valley Way
Niagara Falls (Cherrywood), ON L2E 1W3
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 8 days ago
Unit 704, 5100 Dorchester Road
Niagara Falls (Morrison), ON L2E 7H4
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 9 days ago
Unit 702, 5100 Dorchester Road E
Niagara Falls (Morrison), ON L2E 7H4
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 10 days ago
Unit 614, 7711 Green Vista Gate
Niagara Falls (Oldfield), ON L2H 1R1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 13 days ago
Unit 104, 6381 Dunn Street
Niagara Falls (Dorchester), ON L2G 2P6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 14 days ago
Unit 209, 7277 Wilson Crescent
Niagara Falls (Oldfield), ON L2G 4S5
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 15 days ago
Unit 312, 7711 Green Vista Gate
Niagara Falls (Oldfield), ON L2H 1R1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 17 days ago
Unit 207, 3710 Main Street
Niagara Falls (Chippawa), ON L2G 6B1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 20 days ago
Unit 313, 7549A Kalar Road
Niagara Falls (Brown), ON L2H 0K6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 22 days ago
Unit 220, 8111 Forest Glen Drive
Niagara Falls (Mt. Carmel), ON L2H 2Y7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 27 days ago
Unit 201, 7549 Kalar Road
Niagara Falls (Brown), ON L2H 3W6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 27 days ago
Unit 430, 8111 Forest Glen Drive S
Niagara Falls (Mt. Carmel), ON L2H 2Y7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 15, 2026
Unit 108, 3364 Montrose Road
Niagara Falls (Mt. Carmel), ON L2H 0J8
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 14, 2026
Unit 212, 7549A Kalar Road
Niagara Falls (Brown), ON L2H 3W6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 12, 2026
Unit 424, 8111 Forest Glen Drive
Niagara Falls (Mt. Carmel), ON L2H 2Y7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 8, 2026
Unit 205, 7549 A Kalar Road
Niagara Falls (Brown), ON L2H 3W6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 7, 2026
Unit 119, 4644 Pettit Avenue
Niagara Falls (Morrison), ON L2E 0B4
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 2, 2026
Unit #606, 5100 Dorchester Road
Niagara Falls (Morrison), ON L2E 7H4
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Sep 1, 2026
Unit 102, 4692 Crysler Avenue
Niagara Falls (Downtown), ON L2E 3V8
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed Aug 22, 2026
Unit 104, 6350 Dorchester Road
Niagara Falls (Dorchester), ON L2G 0A1
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
8
Walkability
out of 100 · averaged over 27,167 past and present listings
Average walk score reported on listings here
7.1
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 27,167 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$599,995
In Niagara Falls
$599,995
In Ontario
$716,900
Median monthly rent
$2,250/mo
In Niagara Falls
$2,250
In Ontario
$2,499
$469
Per square foot
≈ 22.2 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
633
Median $599,995
Houses 525 · Condos 108
For rent
215
Median $2,250
Houses 167 · Condos 48
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable compared to provincial median prices
- Strong walkability for easy access to amenities
- Diverse housing options available
- Good community feel with a population of 88,071
Keep in mind
- Median rent is higher than provincial average
- Limited schools in the area
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Niagara Falls is active and community-oriented, with access to parks and public transit. Residents enjoy a mix of urban and natural environments.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
225.6 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
80
Parks
89
Playgrounds
3
Transit stations
16
Grocery stores
162
Restaurants
41
Cafés
7
Gyms
3
Libraries
17
Pharmacies
Counted across all 225.6 km² of Niagara Falls. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
7.2/10
Average rating of the 33 rated schools in this area
36
Elementary
7
Secondary
John Marshall Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara
10.0/107.6 over 5 yrs1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
260 students · EQAO 2024-2025
St Vincent de Paul Catholic Elementary School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Niagara CDSB
10.0/108.6 over 5 yrs1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
260 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Father Hennepin Catholic Elementary School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Niagara CDSB
9.1/107.3 over 5 yrs77th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
310 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Prince Philip Public School
Public · Grades 1–8 · DSB Niagara
8.9/10108th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
520 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Kate S Durdan Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara
8.8/108.0 over 5 yrs118th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
480 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Orchard Park Public School
Public · Grades JK–8 · DSB Niagara
8.4/107.2 over 5 yrs209th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
340 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Niagara Falls, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
94,415
Population (2021)
210.3 km²
Area
449
People per km²
45.5
Median age
$79,733
Median income
70%
Own their home
2.5
People per household
37,785
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)14.7%
- Working age (15–64)63.4%
- Seniors (65+)21.9%
What is built here
- Detached houses66.1%
- Semi-detached5.4%
- Townhouses7.4%
- Duplexes3.3%
- Low-rise apartments13.1%
- High-rise apartments4.2%
Own or rent
70%Owners
30%Renters
Across 37,785 households
When it was built
Mostly 1960 or earlier
- 1960 or earlier31%
- 1961–198030%
- 1981–199011%
- 1991–20009%
- 2001–20053%
- 2006–20104%
- 2011–20155%
- 2016–20217%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 22.8%
- Born outside Canada
- 19.3%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 45.5%
- Employment rate
- 1.3%
- Commute by transit
- 92.1%
- Commute by car
- 1.7
- Children per family
- $71,329
- Median income after tax
- $93,193
- Average household income
- 11.5%
- Living on a low income
- $1,340/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,193/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $575,163
- Median home value at census
- 36.4%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 15.5%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 148 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
What Condos in Niagara Falls Sell For
At least 30 condos changed hands in Niagara Falls over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $420,957 and half below, 15.4% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its buyer in 54 days — 18 days slower than a year ago.
5 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Niagara Falls. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.
- Median sold price
- $421K
- -15.4% year over year
- Days to sell
- 54
- 18 days slower
- Sales closed
- 30
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $383
- from 30 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$965,400
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $34,600
- Of the asking price
- 96.5%
- Sold over asking
- 6.7%
From 30 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Niagara Falls
17 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a condo here costs.
Median sold price
$420,957
30 sales
Median rent
$2,059/mo
67 leases
Gross rental yield
5.87%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Niagara Falls over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Niagara Falls, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 5 | $440,000 | $292K – $440K | 73 | 98.3% |
| Jun 2026 | 8 | $428,900 | $389K – $485K | 38 | 96.3% |
| Mar 2026 | 5 | $495,000 | $365K – $515K | 92 | 97.4% |
| Nov 2025 | 5 | $372,500 | $325K – $375K | 44 | 96.5% |
| Oct 2025 | 7 | $380,000 | $333K – $421K | 37 | 95.0% |
| May 2025 | 5 | $450,000 | $405K – $555K | 22 | 97.8% |
| Oct 2024 | 5 | $545,000 | $515K – $560K | 49 | 96.9% |
| Sep 2024 | 5 | $343,000 | $336K – $403K | 33 | 95.3% |
| Aug 2024 | 6 | $366,750 | $326K – $429K | 36 | 97.8% |
| May 2024 | 7 | $485,000 | $415K – $573K | 51 | 99.1% |
| Apr 2024 | 5 | $420,000 | $400K – $485K | 85 | 94.1% |
| Mar 2024 | 8 | $350,000 | $297K – $365K | 30 | 99.0% |
What people ask about Niagara Falls
How much does a condo cost in Niagara Falls?
Condos in Niagara Falls sold for a median of $420,957 over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 30 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 15.4% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a condo in Niagara Falls?
A condo in Niagara Falls took a median of 54 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Condos there closed at 96.5% of the asking price on average, with 6.7% selling over asking.
How much is rent for a condo in Niagara Falls?
The median condo lease in Niagara Falls closed at $2,059 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 67 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy a condo in Niagara Falls?
A condo in Niagara Falls costs about 17.0 years of the rent on one — the median price of $420,957 against a median rent of $2,059 a month, a gross yield of 5.87%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Niagara Falls on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
Common questions about condos for sale in Niagara Falls
How much is a condo in Niagara Falls?
The median asking price of the 53 condos for sale in Niagara Falls is $415,000, from $227,900 to $799,900. 52 are listed under $700K.
Condos under $700K in Niagara FallsWhat are typical condo fees in Niagara Falls?
52 of the 53 condos for sale in Niagara Falls list a monthly maintenance fee. The median is $499/mo, and the middle half pay between $333 and $701 a month.
Work out what you can affordWhich Niagara Falls neighbourhoods have the most condos for sale?
Stamford has the most, with 16 condos for sale, followed by Brown (10) and Mt. Carmel (7).
Homes for sale in StamfordMore Condos for Sale in Niagara Falls
633 homes are for sale in Niagara Falls. Browse by neighbourhood or home type below — and get the industry's highest Cashback Rebate when you buy with HOMEH.























