The Avanti Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

The Avanti Condos

by Tor-Bel Group

760 Sheppard Avenue W, North York, ON M3H 0B3

Year Built

2013

Total Units

118

Avg $/sqft

$709

Storeys

9

Available Units in The Avanti Condos

0

Units for sale

3

Units for rent

From $2,200/mo

Photo of Unit 410, 760 Sheppard Avenue W
For RentCity View
Listed for:

Listed Sep 14, 2026

$2,200

Unit 410, 760 Sheppard Avenue W

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 0B3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 312, 760 Sheppard Avenue W
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 18 days ago

$2,850

Unit 312, 760 Sheppard Avenue W

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 0B3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 413, 760 Sheppard Avenue W
For RentCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Aug 30, 2026

$2,950

Unit 413, 760 Sheppard Avenue W

North York (Bathurst Manor), ON M3H 0B3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

The Avanti Condos is a Toronto condo located at 760 Sheppard Avenue W in the Bathurst Manor neighbourhood. The condo was completed in 2013 and features 118 units over 9 storeys. Toronto condo for sale here range from 527 square feet, up to 1699 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.69 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.71 per-square-foot.

Developer

Tor-Bel Group

Year Built

2013

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

9

Total Units

118

Management

Maple Ridge Community Management

Amenities

Security System

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Price History

43 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in The Avanti Condos are down 6.2% compared to last year.

$709

Avg $/sqft

-6.2%

YoY change

32

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

66/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

71/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

50/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Bathurst Manor

family-friendly suburban community-oriented

Bathurst Manor is a residential neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of family-friendly amenities and good schools.

Diverse housing options available Many parks and playgrounds Close to grocery stores and restaurants
Bathurst Manor, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.2

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,141 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,043,950

50% above North York 46% above Ontario

In Bathurst Manor

$1,043,950

In North York

$698,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,150/mo

10% below North York 14% below Ontario

In Bathurst Manor

$2,150

In North York

$2,397

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 40.5 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

52

Median $1,043,950

Houses 31 · Condos 21

For rent

50

Median $2,150

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Strong community feel
  • Good access to schools
  • Diverse housing types

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher rent compared to some areas

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and local shops. The area is great for families and offers a sense of community.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.8 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

7

Parks

10

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

1

Grocery stores

12

Restaurants

2

Cafés

1

Gyms

5

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.8 km² of Bathurst Manor. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.7/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

2

Elementary

4

Secondary

  • William Lyon Mackenzie Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    8.7/108.7 over 5 yrs

    33rd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,400 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Bnei Akiva School - Ulpanat Orot

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Charles H Best Junior and Middle School

    Public · Grades 4–8 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    370 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Lolart School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Tanenbaumchat Wallenberg Campus

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Wilmington Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–3 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    255 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Bathurst Manor, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

16,176

Population (2021)

4.7 km²

Area

3,478

People per km²

43.1

Median age

$97,372

Median income

54%

Own their home

2.7

People per household

6,065

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.0%
  • Working age (15–64)67.4%
  • Seniors (65+)18.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses34.4%
  • Semi-detached2.6%
  • Townhouses0.7%
  • Duplexes11.4%
  • Low-rise apartments17.3%
  • High-rise apartments33.1%

Own or rent

54%Owners

46%Renters

Across 6,065 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier33%
  • 1961–198037%
  • 1981–19906%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20105%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

51.2%
Born outside Canada
41.1%
Hold a degree or higher
56.8%
Employment rate
25.7%
Commute by transit
65.8%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$85,354
Median income after tax
$118,950
Average household income
11.4%
Living on a low income
$1,624/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,746/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,166,791
Median home value at census
31.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
23.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 22 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)