Plaza 900 Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Plaza 900 Condos

by H Kassinger Construction

900 Wilson Road N, Oshawa, ON L1G 7T2

Year Built

1987

Total Units

78

Avg $/sqft

$507

Storeys

14

Available Units in Plaza 900 Condos

3

Units for sale

From $749,000

Photo of Unit 1003, 900 Wilson Road N
For SaleHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed 14 days ago

$749,000

Unit 1003, 900 Wilson Road N

Oshawa (Centennial), ON L1G 7T2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1403, 900 Wilson Road N
For SalePenthouse
Listed for:

Listed Aug 22, 2026

$840,000

Unit 1403, 900 Wilson Road N

Oshawa (Centennial), ON L1G 7T2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 305, 900 Wilson Road N
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 15 days ago

$870,000

Unit 305, 900 Wilson Road N

Oshawa (Centennial), ON L1G 7T2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.6K-1.8KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Oshawa condo for sale should definitely consider Plaza 900 Condos at 900 Wilson Road N. H Kassinger Construction completed this building back in 1987, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are actually quite reasonable at $0.72 per-square-foot. The building is 14 storeys tall and is home to 78 suites. Units start at 1482 square feet on the low end, and can go up to 2054 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.72 per-square-foot, which is higher than the neighbourhood average of $0.72 per-square-foot.

Developer

H Kassinger Construction

Year Built

1987

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

14

Total Units

78

Management

Newton Trelawney

Amenities

Underground Parking

Indoor Pool

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Car Wash

Price History

14 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Plaza 900 Condos are down 15.0% compared to last year.

$507

Avg $/sqft

-15.0%

YoY change

21

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

39/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

52/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Oshawa

Centennial

family-friendly community-oriented active

Centennial is a residential neighbourhood in Oshawa, Ontario. It offers a mix of housing options and local amenities for families and individuals.

High school rating average is 4.7 Diverse housing mix with condos and detached homes Close to grocery stores and restaurants Population density is 3173.2 per km²
Centennial, Oshawa — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Oshawa, Ontario

© Mapbox © OpenStreetMap

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

4.7

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 876 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$749,000

4% above Oshawa 5% above Ontario

In Centennial

$749,000

In Oshawa

$722,000

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,200/mo

7% above Oshawa 12% below Ontario

In Centennial

$2,200

In Oshawa

$2,050

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 28.4 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

47

Median $749,000

Houses 29 · Condos 18

For rent

19

Median $2,200

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools with high ratings
  • Family-friendly environment with parks
  • Variety of housing options available
  • Access to local grocery stores and cafes

Keep in mind

  • Median home prices are above the city average
  • Higher rental rates compared to the city median

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Centennial is comfortable and community-focused, with many amenities nearby. Residents enjoy access to parks and schools.

Great for families first-time buyers renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

5.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

15

Parks

18

Playgrounds

7

Grocery stores

13

Restaurants

2

Cafés

3

Gyms

1

Libraries

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 5.2 km² of Centennial. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

3.8/10

Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area

3

Elementary

  • Sunset Heights Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Durham DSB

    5.4/106.2 over 5 yrs

    1,985th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    505 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Beau Valley Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Durham DSB

    3.1/104.7 over 5 yrs

    2,807th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    280 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Queen Elizabeth Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Durham DSB

    3.0/103.9 over 5 yrs

    2,825th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    565 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Centennial, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

17,170

Population (2021)

5.4 km²

Area

3,173

People per km²

45.7

Median age

$80,412

Median income

47%

Own their home

2.3

People per household

7,605

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.0%
  • Working age (15–64)61.0%
  • Seniors (65+)25.0%

What is built here

  • Detached houses36.3%
  • Semi-detached3.7%
  • Townhouses14.2%
  • Duplexes1.9%
  • Low-rise apartments10.4%
  • High-rise apartments33.3%

Own or rent

47%Owners

53%Renters

Across 7,605 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier21%
  • 1961–198058%
  • 1981–199012%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20210%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

17.8%
Born outside Canada
17.7%
Hold a degree or higher
44.8%
Employment rate
6.7%
Commute by transit
85.3%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$70,997
Median income after tax
$91,368
Average household income
12.5%
Living on a low income
$1,343/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,328/mo
Owners pay, per month
$630,405
Median home value at census
36.2%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
17.9%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 26 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Mapbox © OpenStreetMap