ERA2 Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

ERA2 Condos

by Pemberton Group

95 Oneida Crescent, Richmond Hill, ON L4G 0A6

Year Built

2020

Total Units

321

Avg $/sqft

$765

Storeys

31

Available Units in ERA2 Condos

4

Units for sale

From $449,000

Photo of Unit 706, 95 Oneida Crescent
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$449,000

Unit 706, 95 Oneida Crescent

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4B 0B1

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 707, 95 Oneida Crescent
For SaleRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Jul 11, 2026

$490,000

Unit 707, 95 Oneida Crescent

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4B 0H5

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 801, 95 Oneida Crescent
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$545,000

Unit 801, 95 Oneida Crescent

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4B 0H5

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1109, 95 Oneida Crescent
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 12 days ago

$699,999

Unit 1109, 95 Oneida Crescent

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4B 0H5

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Common Element CondoFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $2,200/mo

Photo of Unit LPH06, 95 Oneida Crescent
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 13 days ago

$2,200

Unit LPH06, 95 Oneida Crescent

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4B 0H5

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 707, 95 Oneida Crescent
For RentRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 15 days ago

$2,900

Unit 707, 95 Oneida Crescent

Richmond Hill (Langstaff), ON L4B 0H5

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

If you’re looking for a Richmond Hill condo for sale, then ERA2 Condos is a great choice. Standing 31 storeys tall at 95 Oneida Crescent, this development provides residents with an excellent starting point to explore the Langstaff neighbourhood. The property was completed in 2020 by Pemberton Group, and is comprised of 321 units, ranging in size from 534 to 1000 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.69 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.91 per-square-foot.

Developer

Pemberton Group

Year Built

2020

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

31

Total Units

321

Management

Tbd

Amenities

Underground Parking

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

213 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in ERA2 Condos are down 10.4% compared to last year.

$765

Avg $/sqft

-10.4%

YoY change

35

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

34/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

50/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Richmond Hill

Langstaff

family-friendly community-oriented suburban

Langstaff is a neighbourhood in Richmond Hill known for its residential options and good schools. It has a mix of families and young professionals, making it a vibrant community.

High school rating average: 8.1 Diverse population with 63.2% immigrants 80 walkability score Median sale price: $598,000 Median rent price: $2,850

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

80

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 5 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

8.1

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,964 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$598,000

54% below Richmond Hill 17% below Ontario

In Langstaff

$598,000

In Richmond Hill

$1,288,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,850/mo

14% above Richmond Hill 14% above Ontario

In Langstaff

$2,850

In Richmond Hill

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 17.5 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

118

Median $598,000

Condos 84 · Houses 34

For rent

53

Median $2,850

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools with high ratings
  • Strong community feel
  • Convenient access to amenities
  • Diverse housing options available

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a suburban lifestyle with access to parks and schools. Daily life is family-oriented and community-focused.

Great for families young professionals first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

18

Parks

17

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

2

Grocery stores

5

Restaurants

3

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 3.7 km² of Langstaff. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

8.5/10

Average rating of the 2 rated schools in this area

2

Elementary

  • St John Paul II Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · York CDSB

    9.4/108.2 over 5 yrs

    48th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    245 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Red Maple Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · York Region DSB

    7.6/106.8 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    575 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Langstaff, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

17,195

Population (2021)

3.7 km²

Area

4,618

People per km²

42.3

Median age

$91,052

Median income

71%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

7,050

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)12.9%
  • Working age (15–64)71.5%
  • Seniors (65+)15.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses15.6%
  • Semi-detached6.6%
  • Townhouses22.9%
  • Duplexes0.6%
  • High-rise apartments54.1%

Own or rent

71%Owners

29%Renters

Across 7,050 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–19801%
  • 1981–19902%
  • 1991–200029%
  • 2001–200522%
  • 2006–201016%
  • 2011–20157%
  • 2016–202120%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

63.2%
Born outside Canada
48.1%
Hold a degree or higher
57.5%
Employment rate
10.8%
Commute by transit
83.4%
Commute by car
1.5
Children per family
$79,589
Median income after tax
$108,003
Average household income
16%
Living on a low income
$1,981/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,774/mo
Owners pay, per month
$932,373
Median home value at census
54.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
38.8%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 19 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry