Blue Diamond condo building exterior
Condo

Blue Diamond

99 Foxbar Road, Toronto, ON

Available Units in Blue Diamond

3

Units for sale

From $398,888

Photo of Unit 311, 99 Foxbar Road
For SaleHot Tub
Listed for:

Listed Jun 29, 2026

$398,888

Unit 311, 99 Foxbar Road

Toronto (Yonge-St. Clair), ON M4V 0B2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 506, 99 Foxbar Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$460,000

Unit 506, 99 Foxbar Road

Toronto (Yonge-St. Clair), ON M4V 2G5

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1908, 99 Foxbar Road
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Sep 10, 2026

$769,000

Unit 1908, 99 Foxbar Road

Toronto (Yonge-St. Clair), ON M4V 0B2

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

4

Units for rent

From $2,100/mo

Photo of Unit 1007, 99 Foxbar Road
For RentPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$2,100

Unit 1007, 99 Foxbar Road

Toronto (Yonge-St. Clair), ON M4V 0B2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1805, 99 Foxbar Road
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$2,150

Unit 1805, 99 Foxbar Road

Toronto (Yonge-St. Clair), ON M4V 0B2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
0-499Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 304, 99 Foxbar Road
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$3,075

Unit 304, 99 Foxbar Road

Toronto (Yonge-St. Clair), ON M4V 0B2

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1402, 99 Foxbar Road
For RentCity View
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$6,000

Unit 1402, 99 Foxbar Road

Toronto (Yonge-St. Clair), ON M4V 0B2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Property Type

Condo

Price History

34 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

—

Avg $/sqft

Steady

YoY change

—

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Toronto

Yonge-St. Clair

urban family-friendly walkable

Yonge-St. Clair is a vibrant neighbourhood in Toronto. It offers a mix of residential and commercial spaces, making it a lively place to live.

High walkability score of 97 Strong school ratings with an average of 10 Majority of residents are renters at 60.3% Close to transit options

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

97

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 6 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

8.5

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 1,562 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,249,500

20% below Toronto 74% above Ontario

In Yonge-St. Clair

$1,249,500

In Toronto

$1,567,950

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,875/mo

1% above Toronto 15% above Ontario

In Yonge-St. Clair

$2,875

In Toronto

$2,850

In Ontario

$2,500

$1,269

Per square foot

≈ 36.2 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

62

Median $1,249,500

Condos 44 · Houses 18

For rent

36

Median $2,875

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Great access to public transit
  • High walkability makes errands easy
  • Variety of restaurants and cafes
  • Strong community feel with parks and amenities

Keep in mind

  • Housing prices are above the city median
  • Rental prices can be high

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Yonge-St. Clair is active and convenient. Residents enjoy easy access to shops, parks, and dining.

Great for young professionals first-time buyers renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

4

Parks

2

Playgrounds

4

Transit stations

1

Grocery stores

22

Restaurants

6

Cafés

6

Gyms

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 1.2 km² of Yonge-St. Clair. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

10.0/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

4

Elementary

  • Cottingham Junior Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Toronto DSB

    10.0/10

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    140 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • De la Salle College

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Esprit Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • York School, the

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Yonge-St. Clair, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

13,177

Population (2021)

1.2 km²

Area

11,314

People per km²

46.2

Median age

$113,470

Median income

40%

Own their home

1.9

People per household

7,210

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)10.3%
  • Working age (15–64)64.1%
  • Seniors (65+)25.6%

What is built here

  • Detached houses7.3%
  • Semi-detached6.2%
  • Townhouses2.9%
  • Duplexes1.9%
  • Low-rise apartments18.3%
  • High-rise apartments63.3%

Own or rent

40%Owners

60%Renters

Across 7,210 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier45%
  • 1961–198025%
  • 1981–19907%
  • 1991–20007%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20103%
  • 2011–20152%
  • 2016–20216%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

29%
Born outside Canada
64.4%
Hold a degree or higher
62.3%
Employment rate
27.9%
Commute by transit
48.4%
Commute by car
1.5
Children per family
$91,299
Median income after tax
$215,518
Average household income
10.2%
Living on a low income
$1,741/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,009/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,479,641
Median home value at census
42.7%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
19.3%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 16 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry