Sold for:Sold Feb 26, 2025
$899,900

37 Ian Drive

Georgina (Keswick South), ON L4P 4G9

Detached House SoldNot available

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 37 Ian Drive, Georgina, Keswick South

2025-01-20
2025-02-26
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n11931284

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 37 Ian Drive, Georgina, Keswick South

Charming Detached 3 Bdrm home on Quiet street near Cook's Bay. Access to New 404 Extension & Go In Minutes. Features Incl. Hrdwd On Main floor, Gas Fireplace,. Spacious Kitchen w/o to sundeck. Direct Access To 2 Car Garage From Hall way.Bright Master Br With 5 Ensuite. Berber Carpeting In All Bdrm. Finished Bsmt Incl. Wet Bar (Sink & Mini Fridge), 2 Pc Bath & Loads Of Rm For Storage. Walk up to private backyard. Laundry On 2nd. Landscaped Backyard With w/o sundeck and Detached sundeck Schools Close By. Easy access to 404. Walking distance to Cook's Bay and Young's Harbour Park/ Miami Beach! Move in for Enjoyment or for investment! **EXTRAS** S/S App Including: Gas burner, fridge, microwave, B/I dishwasher, all elf's, all window coverings, garage door openers &remotes,

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$5,071
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$14,473

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
hot water tank
Under Contract
Hot Water Tank-Gas

Basement Type
Finished

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Upper Level
Interior Extras
Water Purifier, Water Softener
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Exterior Extras
Porch
Pool
None
Property Features
Campground, Cul de Sac/Dead End, Fenced Yard, Lake/Pond, Place Of Worship, School

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
16-30

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
40.03 ft
Lot Depth
88.58 ft
Lot Size
40.03 x 88.58 Feet
Lot Size Code
40.03 x 88.58 Feet

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
2
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
4

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer
Natural Gas
Yes
Hydro
Yes

Bedrooms
3
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1

Room sizes

  • Living Room3.60 x 3.30
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Overlooks Dining, Gas Fireplace
  • Dining Room3.30 x 3.20
    Main level, Combined w/Living, Hardwood Floor
  • Kitchen3.40 x 3.00
    Main level, Stainless Steel Appl, Ceramic Floor, W/O To Deck
  • Breakfast3.30 x 2.90
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Overlooks Garden
  • Primary Bedroom4.65 x 4.65
    Second level, Walk-In Closet(s), 5 Pc Ensuite, Broadloom
  • Bedroom 23.53 x 3.40
    Second level, Closet, Broadloom
  • Bedroom 33.36 x 3.02
    Second level, Closet, Broadloom
  • Family Room6.70 x 6.00
    Basement level, 2 Pc Bath, Wet Bar, Broadloom

Washrooms

  • 5-piece, Second
  • 4-piece, Second
  • 2-piece, Ground
  • 2-piece, Basement

Area
Georgina
Municipality
Georgina
Neighbourhood
Keswick South
Main cross streets
ravenshoe /leslie
Zoning
Residential

MLS® number
N11931284
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-02-26
Listed on
2025-01-20
Days on market
37 days
Possession date
2025-02-28
Possession type
February 28, 2025
Co-op commission
2.5%+hst
Seller
Listed by
RE/MAX CROSSROADS REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 37 Ian Drive, Georgina, Keswick South, Georgina, ON. Listed for $899,900

HOMEH Estimate

?

$845,773

Estimated Sales Range

?

$744,280 - $947,266

HOMEH Estimate for 37 Ian Drive, Georgina, Keswick South

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$845,773High confidence
Based on 3 comparable properties
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Georgina, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:7.2%

5% on first $500K + 10% on $399,900 over $500K

Minimum down payment

$64,990

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$33,368$25,107$21,418$0
=Total mortgage
$867,575$835,017$786,333$719,920
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$4,236monthly$4,077monthly$3,839monthly$3,515monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$14,473

Total Land Transfer Tax

$14,473

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.