Bond Street Condos condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

Bond Street Condos

107 Bond St, Orillia, ON L3V 1J7

Year Built

2001

Total Units

8

Avg $/sqft

$382

Storeys

3

Available Units in Bond Street Condos

1

Unit for sale

From $350,000

Photo of Unit 304, 107 Bond Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 16 days ago

$350,000

Unit 304, 107 Bond Street

Orillia, ON L3V 1J7

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

1

Unit for rent

From $2,000/mo

Photo of Unit 303, 107 Bond Street
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 5 days ago

$2,000

Unit 303, 107 Bond Street

Orillia, ON L3V 1J7

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Anyone who’s seeking a Orillia condo for sale should consider Bond Street Condos at 107 Bond St. completed this building back in 2001, but unlike other buildings of that age, maintenance fees are below average at $0.59 per-square-foot. The 3-storey building is home to 8 suites with units ranging between 696 and 1099 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.59 per-square-foot, which is higher than the neighbourhood average of $0.50 per-square-foot.

Year Built

2001

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

3

Total Units

8

Management

Bayshore Property Management

Amenities

Visitor Parking

Price History

17 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

$382

Avg $/sqft

Steady

YoY change

80

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Orillia

Orillia

community-oriented family-friendly active affordable

Orillia is a vibrant neighbourhood in Ontario known for its community feel and access to amenities. It offers a mix of residential options and recreational spaces, making it suitable for families and individuals alike.

Strong school ratings Many parks and playgrounds Diverse housing options Active community life Close to restaurants and cafes
Orillia, Orillia — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

Orillia, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

4.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,942 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$639,900

On par with Orillia 10% below Ontario

In Orillia

$639,900

In Orillia

$639,900

In Ontario

$714,900

Median monthly rent

$2,290/mo

On par with Orillia 8% below Ontario

In Orillia

$2,290

In Orillia

$2,290

In Ontario

$2,500

$931

Per square foot

≈ 23.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

241

Median $639,900

Houses 207 · Condos 34

For rent

45

Median $2,290

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-18. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools with high ratings
  • Plenty of parks for outdoor activities
  • Variety of housing types available
  • Affordable compared to provincial median

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher unemployment rate than average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Orillia is relaxed, with a strong sense of community. Residents enjoy local shops, parks, and recreational activities.

Great for families first-time buyers outdoor enthusiasts

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

79.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

30

Parks

33

Playgrounds

7

Grocery stores

40

Restaurants

14

Cafés

7

Gyms

1

Libraries

7

Pharmacies

Counted across all 79.1 km² of Orillia. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

4.7/10

Average rating of the 10 rated schools in this area

10

Elementary

3

Secondary

  • Couchiching Heights Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe County DSB

    5.8/104.4 over 5 yrs

    1,729th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    270 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Harriett Todd Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe County DSB

    5.5/104.9 over 5 yrs

    1,934th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    470 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Orillia Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Simcoe County DSB

    5.5/106.0 over 5 yrs

    478th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,275 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Bernard's Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe Muskoka CDSB

    5.5/104.1 over 5 yrs

    1,934th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    240 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Monsignor Lee Separate School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe Muskoka CDSB

    5.0/105.4 over 5 yrs

    2,196th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    395 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Orchard Park Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Simcoe County DSB

    5.0/106.1 over 5 yrs

    2,196th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    530 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Orillia, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

33,411

Population (2021)

28.5 km²

Area

1,171

People per km²

47.3

Median age

$74,746

Median income

61%

Own their home

2.3

People per household

14,395

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.9%
  • Working age (15–64)60.2%
  • Seniors (65+)26.0%

What is built here

  • Detached houses55.6%
  • Semi-detached2.4%
  • Townhouses8.5%
  • Duplexes6.4%
  • Low-rise apartments19.2%
  • High-rise apartments6.4%

Own or rent

61%Owners

39%Renters

Across 14,395 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier31%
  • 1961–198027%
  • 1981–199012%
  • 1991–200011%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20104%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20217%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

9.7%
Born outside Canada
17.5%
Hold a degree or higher
47.8%
Employment rate
2.6%
Commute by transit
86.8%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$66,648
Median income after tax
$86,468
Average household income
12.6%
Living on a low income
$1,389/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,220/mo
Owners pay, per month
$542,493
Median home value at census
39.5%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
12.7%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 62 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)