Soul Condos condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Soul Condos

by FRAM Building Corporation

150 Fairview Mall Drive, North York, ON M2J 0E7

Year Built

2018

Total Units

213

Avg $/sqft

$721

Storeys

18

Available Units in Soul Condos

2

Units for sale

From $400,000

Photo of Unit 211, 150 Fairview Mall Drive
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$400,000

Unit 211, 150 Fairview Mall Drive

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 0E7

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1211, 150 Fairview Mall Drive
For SaleCorner UnitCity View
Listed for:

Listed Aug 4, 2026

$528,000

Unit 1211, 150 Fairview Mall Drive

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 0E7

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

5

Units for rent

From $2,100/mo

Photo of Unit 204, 150 Fairview Mall Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 17 days ago

$2,100

Unit 204, 150 Fairview Mall Drive

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 0E7

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of 150 Fairview Mall Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Aug 22, 2026

$2,150

150 Fairview Mall Drive

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 0E7

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1004, 150 Fairview Mall Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Sep 7, 2026

$2,300

Unit 1004, 150 Fairview Mall Drive

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 4T1

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 315, 150 Fairview Mall Drive
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$2,400

Unit 315, 150 Fairview Mall Drive

North York (Don Valley Village), ON M2J 0E7

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

150 Fairview Mall Drive is a great choice for those seeking a Don Valley Village condo for sale. This condo is 18 storeys tall and is home to 213 units. The complex was completed in 2018, and features Toronto condo that range in size from 285 square feet to 1295 square feet.

This condo has a Walk Score of 74 and an average demand ranking, based on Strata.ca’s analytics. Maintenance fees at 150 Fairview Mall Drive are $0.88 per-square-foot, which is notably higher than the city average of about $0.67.

Developer

FRAM Building Corporation

Year Built

2018

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

18

Total Units

213

Management

First Service Residential

Amenities

Guest Suites

Security System

Fitness Centre

Visitor Parking

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

112 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Soul Condos are down 34.8% compared to last year.

$721

Avg $/sqft

-34.8%

YoY change

33

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

74/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

83/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

54/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Don Valley Village

family-friendly community-oriented diverse active

Don Valley Village is a vibrant neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of residential and condo living, making it suitable for different lifestyles.

Diverse housing options available Good schools for families Parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities Close to grocery stores and restaurants Accessible public transit options
Don Valley Village, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.9

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 2,212 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$799,000

7% above North York 11% above Ontario

In Don Valley Village

$799,000

In North York

$749,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,350/mo

6% below North York 6% below Ontario

In Don Valley Village

$2,350

In North York

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

$667

Per square foot

≈ 28.3 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

77

Median $799,000

Condos 45 · Houses 32

For rent

63

Median $2,350

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment with many schools
  • Good access to parks and green spaces
  • Diverse community with a high immigrant population
  • Average household size is 2.7, promoting a community feel

Keep in mind

  • Median rent is slightly above city average
  • Unemployment rate is higher than the city average

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Don Valley Village is active and community-oriented, with plenty of amenities nearby. Residents enjoy a balance of urban living and green spaces.

Great for families first-time buyers young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

4.1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

16

Parks

23

Playgrounds

3

Transit stations

3

Grocery stores

10

Restaurants

7

Cafés

2

Gyms

1

Libraries

4

Pharmacies

Counted across all 4.1 km² of Don Valley Village. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.2/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

10

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • Georges Vanier Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    6.7/106.0 over 5 yrs

    275th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    985 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Our Lady of Guadalupe Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    5.0/105.7 over 5 yrs

    2,196th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    18 students

  • Divine Mercy Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    4.9/106.5 over 5 yrs

    2,233rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    230 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Timothy Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    4.1/105.9 over 5 yrs

    2,535th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    620 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Crestview Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    480 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Dallington Public School

    Public · Grades JK–5 · Toronto DSB

    Not rated

    415 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Don Valley Village, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

26,972

Population (2021)

4.2 km²

Area

6,405

People per km²

42.1

Median age

$87,670

Median income

51%

Own their home

2.7

People per household

10,255

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.1%
  • Working age (15–64)66.9%
  • Seniors (65+)18.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses20.6%
  • Semi-detached3.4%
  • Townhouses13.5%
  • Duplexes1.4%
  • Low-rise apartments2.9%
  • High-rise apartments58.2%

Own or rent

51%Owners

49%Renters

Across 10,255 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier11%
  • 1961–198061%
  • 1981–19909%
  • 1991–20006%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20215%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

63.3%
Born outside Canada
46.1%
Hold a degree or higher
52%
Employment rate
29%
Commute by transit
63.9%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$77,614
Median income after tax
$99,878
Average household income
13.5%
Living on a low income
$1,795/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,390/mo
Owners pay, per month
$917,851
Median home value at census
34.6%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
21.2%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 32 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)