Ultra at Herons Hill Condos condo building exterior
High-Rise Condo

Ultra at Herons Hill Condos

by Monarch Group

2015 Sheppard Avenue E, North York, ON M2J 0B3

Year Built

2013

Total Units

423

Avg $/sqft

$720

Storeys

39

Available Units in Ultra at Herons Hill Condos

11

Units for sale

From $408,888

Photo of Unit 312, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$408,888

Unit 312, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0B3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 807, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E
For SaleFully RenovatedCity View
Listed for:

Listed 24 days ago

$409,000

Unit 807, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0B3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 2406, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jun 30, 2026

$435,000

Unit 2406, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 1W6

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1105, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$499,000

Unit 1105, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0B3

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

6

Units for rent

From $2,000/mo

Photo of Unit 3807, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Sep 9, 2026

$2,000

Unit 3807, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0B3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 2808, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E
For RentCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 10 days ago

$2,250

Unit 2808, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 1W6

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 3705, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 12 days ago

$2,650

Unit 3705, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0B3

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 407, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E
For RentSwimming Pool
Listed for:

Listed Sep 8, 2026

$2,788

Unit 407, 2015 Sheppard Avenue E

North York (Henry Farm), ON M2J 0B3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

If you’re looking for a Toronto condo for sale, then Ultra at Herons Hill Condos is a great choice. Standing 39 storeys tall at 2015 Sheppard Avenue E, this development provides residents with an excellent starting point to explore the Henry Farm neighbourhood. The property was completed in 2013 by Monarch Group, and is comprised of 423 units, ranging in size from 363 to 1099 square feet.

This condo has an average demand ranking per Strata.ca analytics and a Walk Score of 78. Maintenance fees are $0.80 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.84 per-square-foot.

Developer

Monarch Group

Year Built

2013

Property Type

High-Rise Condo

Storeys

39

Total Units

423

Management

Crossbridge Condominium Services Ltd.

Amenities

Underground Parking

Indoor Pool

Guest Suites

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

217 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Ultra at Herons Hill Condos are down 13.5% compared to last year.

$720

Avg $/sqft

-13.5%

YoY change

28

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

78/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

83/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

50/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Henry Farm

community-focused family-friendly transit-accessible

Henry Farm is a vibrant neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of residential and commercial spaces, making it a convenient place to live.

Diverse housing options available Good schools with average rating of 5.7 Several parks and playgrounds Close to restaurants and cafes Easy access to public transit
Henry Farm, North York — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.7

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 3,505 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$525,000

30% below North York 27% below Ontario

In Henry Farm

$525,000

In North York

$749,000

In Ontario

$717,000

Median monthly rent

$2,500/mo

On par with North York On par with Ontario

In Henry Farm

$2,500

In North York

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

$565

Per square foot

≈ 17.5 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

78

Median $525,000

Condos 73 · Houses 5

For rent

70

Median $2,500

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • High percentage of renters, fostering community
  • Strong local amenities and services
  • Diverse population with many immigrants

Keep in mind

  • Higher renter strain compared to owners
  • Limited options for libraries

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Henry Farm is active and community-oriented, with many amenities nearby. Residents enjoy a mix of urban and suburban living.

Great for first-time buyers young families renters

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

2.7 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

8

Parks

11

Playgrounds

1

Transit stations

2

Grocery stores

12

Restaurants

5

Cafés

3

Gyms

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 2.7 km² of Henry Farm. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.5/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

6

Elementary

5

Secondary

  • Shaughnessy Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    6.5/10

    1,231st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    185 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • A R S Armenian Private School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Abu Huraira Center Academy

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Canny

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Cestar High School

    Independent

    Not rated

  • Elite Academic School

    Independent

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Henry Farm, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

19,953

Population (2021)

2.6 km²

Area

7,681

People per km²

34.4

Median age

$82,616

Median income

39%

Own their home

2.4

People per household

8,500

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.4%
  • Working age (15–64)76.3%
  • Seniors (65+)9.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses5.8%
  • Townhouses5.3%
  • Low-rise apartments0.8%
  • High-rise apartments87.8%

Own or rent

39%Owners

61%Renters

Across 8,500 households

When it was built

Mostly 2016–2021

  • 1960 or earlier5%
  • 1961–198026%
  • 1981–19905%
  • 1991–20004%
  • 2001–20054%
  • 2006–20106%
  • 2011–201522%
  • 2016–202130%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

56.8%
Born outside Canada
56%
Hold a degree or higher
61.1%
Employment rate
35.8%
Commute by transit
57.2%
Commute by car
1.6
Children per family
$72,359
Median income after tax
$93,789
Average household income
17.2%
Living on a low income
$1,801/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,794/mo
Owners pay, per month
$736,656
Median home value at census
44.8%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
31.1%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 12 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)