Rodeo Drive 2 condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Rodeo Drive 2

by Lanterra Developments

20 O'Neill Road, North York, ON M3C 0R2

Year Built

2024

Total Units

199

Avg $/sqft

$805

Storeys

15

Available Units in Rodeo Drive 2

4

Units for sale

From $449,900

Photo of Unit 1617, 20 O'Neill Road
For SalePenthouse
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$449,900

Unit 1617, 20 O'Neill Road

North York (Banbury-Don Mills), ON M3C 0R2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1120, 20 O'Neill Road
For SaleCity View
Listed for:

Listed Mar 12, 2026

$500,000

Unit 1120, 20 O'Neill Road

North York (Banbury-Don Mills), ON M3C 0R2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
0Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 536, 20 O'Neill Road
For SaleRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed Aug 26, 2026

$559,000

Unit 536, 20 O'Neill Road

North York (Banbury-Don Mills), ON M3C 0R2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1216, 20 O'neill Road
For SaleCorner UnitPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 6 days ago

$588,000

Unit 1216, 20 O'neill Road

North York (Banbury-Don Mills), ON M3C 0R1

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

3

Units for rent

From $2,300/mo

Photo of 20 O'Neill Road
For RentSwimming PoolPanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$2,300

20 O'Neill Road

North York (Banbury-Don Mills), ON M3C 0R2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of 20 O'Neill Road
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Sep 3, 2026

$2,700

20 O'Neill Road

North York (Banbury-Don Mills), ON M3C 0R2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 337, 20 O'Neill Road
For RentCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$3,250

Unit 337, 20 O'Neill Road

North York (Banbury-Don Mills), ON M3C 0R2

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Located at 20 O'Neill Road, Rodeo Drive 2 is a 15-storey condo containing 199 units. These Toronto condos were developed by Lanterra Developments and completed in 2024. Units start at 400 square feet and can be as large as 2426 square feet. What makes a Don Mills condo for sale most appealing is all that the neighbourhood has to offer.

Maintenance fees are $0.84 per-square-foot, which is lower than the neighbourhood average of $0.91 per-square-foot.

Developer

Lanterra Developments

Year Built

2024

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

15

Total Units

199

Management

Duka Property Management Inc.

Amenities

Underground Parking

Indoor Pool

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

Outdoor Pool

Party Room

24/7 Concierge

Price History

195 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Rodeo Drive 2 are down 22.4% compared to last year.

$805

Avg $/sqft

-22.4%

YoY change

42

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

City in Ontario

North York

urban family-friendly diverse

North York is a vibrant city in Ontario with a diverse population. It offers a mix of urban living and green spaces, making it a popular choice for many.

Population of 672,955 87 walkability score Median home price: $799,900
North York, Ontario — HOMEH neighbourhood guide

North York, Ontario

© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

87

Walkability

out of 100 · averaged over 25 past and present listings

Average walk score reported on listings here

6

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 25 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$799,000

11% above Ontario

In North York

$799,000

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

$2,500/mo

On par with Ontario

In North York

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,499

$1,027

Per square foot

≈ 26.6 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

2,472

Median $799,000

Condos 1,395 · Houses 1,073

For rent

1,970

Median $2,500

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Strong walkability for easy access to amenities
  • Abundant parks for outdoor activities
  • Diverse community with a rich culture
  • Good public transit options

Keep in mind

  • Median home prices above provincial average
  • Higher rental prices compared to the province

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in North York is active, with plenty of parks and transit options for commuting. Residents enjoy a blend of city and suburban living.

Great for families commuters first-time buyers

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

175.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

418

Parks

572

Playgrounds

105

Transit stations

102

Grocery stores

567

Restaurants

231

Cafés

85

Gyms

25

Libraries

135

Pharmacies

Counted across all 175.6 km² of North York. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.2/10

Average rating of the 94 rated schools in this area

264

Elementary

96

Secondary

  • Avondale Alternative Elementary School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    10.0/1010.0 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    135 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Northmount

    Independent · TO Private Non-Inspected

    10.0/109.8 over 5 yrs

    1st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    18 students

  • École élémentaire Mathieu-da-Costa

    Public · French · Grades JK–6 · Conseil scolaire Viamonde

    9.9/105.6 over 5 yrs

    23rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    160 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Cardinal Carter Academy for the Arts

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Toronto CDSB

    9.3/109.0 over 5 yrs

    8th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    665 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • York Mills Collegiate Institute

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Toronto DSB

    9.0/10

    18th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    1,295 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • École élémentaire Paul-Demers

    Public · French · Grades JK–6 · Conseil scolaire Viamonde

    9.0/10

    91st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    170 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside North York, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

683,511

Population (2021)

176.0 km²

Area

3,885

People per km²

42

Median age

$92,601

Median income

53%

Own their home

2.7

People per household

264,285

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.4%
  • Working age (15–64)67.3%
  • Seniors (65+)18.2%

What is built here

  • Detached houses23.9%
  • Semi-detached6.9%
  • Townhouses6.3%
  • Duplexes2.9%
  • Low-rise apartments11.2%
  • High-rise apartments48.7%

Own or rent

53%Owners

47%Renters

Across 264,285 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier19%
  • 1961–198037%
  • 1981–199010%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20056%
  • 2006–20106%
  • 2011–20156%
  • 2016–20216%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

55%
Born outside Canada
38.9%
Hold a degree or higher
51.9%
Employment rate
27.2%
Commute by transit
65.4%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$80,732
Median income after tax
$120,828
Average household income
14.2%
Living on a low income
$1,570/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,609/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,107,552
Median home value at census
33.9%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
25.5%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 861 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)