Visto Condominium on Maple Leaf condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Visto Condominium on Maple Leaf

by YYZed Project Management

2522 Keele Street, North York, ON M6L 0A2

Year Built

2018

Total Units

144

Avg $/sqft

$673

Storeys

9

Available Units in Visto Condominium on Maple Leaf

4

Units for sale

From $455,000

Photo of Unit 513, 2522 Keele Street
For SaleRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$455,000

Unit 513, 2522 Keele Street

North York (Maple Leaf), ON M6L 0A2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
500-599Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 407, 2522 Keele Street
For SaleRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 2 days ago

$499,900

Unit 407, 2522 Keele Street

North York (Maple Leaf), ON M6L 0A2

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 410, 2522 Keele Street
For SalePrivate Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 24 days ago

$529,999

Unit 410, 2522 Keele Street

North York (Maple Leaf), ON M6L 0A2

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 512, 2522 Keele Street
For SaleRooftop TerracePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Mar 20, 2026

$674,900

Unit 512, 2522 Keele Street

North York (Maple Leaf), ON M6L 2N8

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
800-899Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

1

Unit for rent

From $2,250/mo

Photo of 2522 Keele Street
For RentRooftop Terrace
Listed for:

Listed 25 days ago

$2,250

2522 Keele Street

North York (Maple Leaf), ON M6L 0A2

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
600-699Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Visto Condominium on Maple Leaf stands 9 storeys tall at 2522 Keele Street and contains 144 units. This Toronto condo was completed in 2018 by YYZed Project Management. Suite sizes range from 353 square feet to 1115 square feet.

Maintenance fees are $0.95 per-square-foot, which is higher than the neighbourhood average of $0.95 per-square-foot.

Developer

YYZed Project Management

Year Built

2018

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

9

Total Units

144

Management

Percel Inc.

Amenities

Fitness Centre

Rooftop Garden

Visitor Parking

BBQ Area

Party Room

Bike Storage

Price History

49 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Visto Condominium on Maple Leaf are down 30.4% compared to last year.

$673

Avg $/sqft

-30.4%

YoY change

33

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

47/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

68/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

27/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in North York

Maple Leaf

family-friendly community-oriented quiet

Maple Leaf is a quiet neighbourhood in North York. It offers a mix of residential homes and some amenities for families.

Median home price is $1,099,000 Popular for families with children Diverse community with many immigrants Good schools rated 5.9 on average Close to parks and playgrounds

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

5.9

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 455 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$1,099,000

38% above North York 53% above Ontario

In Maple Leaf

$1,099,000

In North York

$799,000

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,295/mo

On par with North York 8% below Ontario

In Maple Leaf

$2,295

In North York

$2,300

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 39.9 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

28

Median $1,099,000

Houses 21 · Condos 7

For rent

17

Median $2,295

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-13. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Access to several elementary schools
  • Diverse housing options available
  • Strong community feel

Keep in mind

  • Prices are above the city median
  • Limited dining and shopping options
  • Higher renter strain percentage

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Maple Leaf is relaxed, with a focus on family activities. Residents enjoy local parks and schools.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

2.5 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

3

Parks

4

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

1

Cafés

Counted across all 2.5 km² of Maple Leaf. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

6.4/10

Average rating of the 4 rated schools in this area

4

Elementary

  • École élémentaire Mathieu-da-Costa

    Public · French · Grades JK–6 · Conseil scolaire Viamonde

    9.9/105.6 over 5 yrs

    23rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    160 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Fidelis Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    6.3/106.5 over 5 yrs

    1,366th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    605 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Francis Xavier Catholic School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Toronto CDSB

    5.0/105.1 over 5 yrs

    2,196th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    530 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Maple Leaf Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Toronto DSB

    4.3/104.9 over 5 yrs

    2,473rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    340 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Maple Leaf, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

10,040

Population (2021)

2.5 km²

Area

3,974

People per km²

44.2

Median age

$87,489

Median income

55%

Own their home

2.8

People per household

3,590

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.6%
  • Working age (15–64)65.3%
  • Seniors (65+)20.1%

What is built here

  • Detached houses45.2%
  • Semi-detached4.6%
  • Townhouses2.6%
  • Duplexes5.3%
  • Low-rise apartments17.4%
  • High-rise apartments24.6%

Own or rent

55%Owners

45%Renters

Across 3,590 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier38%
  • 1961–198037%
  • 1981–19907%
  • 1991–20009%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20101%
  • 2011–20151%
  • 2016–20213%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

50.6%
Born outside Canada
21.6%
Hold a degree or higher
50.6%
Employment rate
25.3%
Commute by transit
70.7%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$78,086
Median income after tax
$106,375
Average household income
9%
Living on a low income
$1,362/mo
Renters pay, per month
$964/mo
Owners pay, per month
$1,001,568
Median home value at census
37.1%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
16%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 16 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap