Northlink II condo building exterior
Mid-Rise Condo

Northlink II

by Tricar

480 Callaway Road, London, ON N6G 0Z3

Year Built

2023

Total Units

162

Avg $/sqft

$460

Storeys

10

Available Units in Northlink II

6

Units for sale

From $498,000

Photo of Unit 603, 480 Callaway Road
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed Aug 8, 2026

$498,000

Unit 603, 480 Callaway Road

London (North R), ON N6G 0Z3

1 + 1Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 617, 480 Callaway Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed May 28, 2026

$498,000

Unit 617, 480 Callaway Road

London (North R), ON N6G 0N8

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 309, 480 Callaway Road
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 9 days ago

$648,000

Unit 309, 480 Callaway Road

London (North R), ON N6G 0Z3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 906, 480 Callaway Road
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed 17 days ago

$739,900

Unit 906, 480 Callaway Road

London (North R), ON N6G 0N8

2 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1.4K-1.6KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

2

Units for rent

From $2,275/mo

Photo of Unit 109, 480 Callaway Road W
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Sep 4, 2026

$2,275

Unit 109, 480 Callaway Road W

London (North R), ON N2G 0Z3

1Bedroom
1Bathroom
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 711, 480 Callaway Road
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed Aug 31, 2026

$3,195

Unit 711, 480 Callaway Road

London (North R), ON N6G 0Z3

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
2Parking
1.6K-1.8KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

Property description coming soon

Developer

Tricar

Year Built

2023

Property Type

Mid-Rise Condo

Storeys

10

Total Units

162

Management

Thorne Property Management

Amenities

Underground Parking

Guest Suites

Games Room

Fitness Centre

Visitor Parking

Party Room

Tennis Court

Price History

137 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in Northlink II are up 7.6% compared to last year.

$460

Avg $/sqft

+7.6%

YoY change

71

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

—/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

—/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

—/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in London

Sunningdale

family-friendly quiet community-oriented

Sunningdale is a quiet neighbourhood in London, Ontario. It offers a mix of parks and schools for families.

Schools rated 7.9 out of 10 Seven parks available Twelve restaurants nearby One grocery store present Six bus stops in the area

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

7.9

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 155 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

In London

$609,900

In Ontario

$716,900

Median monthly rent

In London

$2,300

In Ontario

$2,499

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

0

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-08-16. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Good school options
  • Access to parks for recreation
  • Variety of dining options

Keep in mind

  • No homes currently for sale or rent
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Sunningdale is relaxed and community-focused, ideal for families. Residents enjoy access to local amenities and green spaces.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a peaceful area

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

3.4 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

4

Parks

2

Playgrounds

Counted across all 3.4 km² of Sunningdale. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

7.6/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

1

Elementary

  • St Catherine of Siena Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · London District Catholic School Board

    7.6/107.3 over 5 yrs

    516th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    480 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Sunningdale, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

6,278

Population (2021)

3.4 km²

Area

1,849

People per km²

49.7

Median age

$118,601

Median income

72%

Own their home

2.5

People per household

2,405

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)14.5%
  • Working age (15–64)56.7%
  • Seniors (65+)28.8%

What is built here

  • Detached houses54.4%
  • Townhouses14.7%
  • High-rise apartments30.5%

Own or rent

72%Owners

28%Renters

Across 2,405 households

When it was built

Mostly 2001–2005

  • 1960 or earlier1%
  • 1961–19800%
  • 1981–19902%
  • 1991–200015%
  • 2001–200523%
  • 2006–201016%
  • 2011–201520%
  • 2016–202122%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

32.2%
Born outside Canada
49.3%
Hold a degree or higher
51.6%
Employment rate
0.9%
Commute by transit
94.5%
Commute by car
1.9
Children per family
$98,833
Median income after tax
$172,708
Average household income
9.1%
Living on a low income
$2,031/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,453/mo
Owners pay, per month
$868,963
Median home value at census
49.5%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
14.3%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 3 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry