Rented for:Rented Mar 22, 2026
$2,800

Unit Upper, 201 Tall Grass Crescent

Kitchener (Doon South), ON N2P 0G6

Detached House RentedNot available

Included in Rent: Parking

  • 3Bedrooms
  • 3Bathrooms
  • 1Garage
  • 2000–2500Sq Ft
  • Feb 2Available
  • In AreaLaundry
  • MainFor Lease
  • Unfurnished
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

This home has been leased. It is no longer available.

Property not available for sale or for rent.

See similar rentals nearbyRent with HOMEHOwn a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Sale & Price History for Unit Upper, 201 Tall Grass Crescent, Kitchener, Doon South

2026-02-02
2026-03-22
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
x12749928
2025-10-22
2025-11-14
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About Unit Upper, 201 Tall Grass Crescent, Kitchener, Doon South

Summarized Description

  • Fully upgraded 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom detached home.
  • Open-concept layout ideal for entertaining.
  • Modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances.
  • Spacious great room and inviting living area.
  • Large 5-piece ensuite with convenient laundry.
  • Fenced yard perfect for outdoor activities.
  • Located in a highly sought-after community.
  • Close to college, parks, and trails.

Beautiful 2,470 Sq. Ft Detached Home! Fully Upgraded 3 Bedroom, 3 Bathroom Property Located In The Highly Sought-After Community Of Doon South. Features An Open-Concept Layout Seamlessly Connecting Each Space. Modern Kitchen With Stainless Steel Appliances, Breakfast Bar, And A Spacious Great Room Perfect For Entertaining. Main Floor Offers A Warm, Inviting Living Area; Upper Level Includes A Family Room, Custom Blinds, And A Fenced Yard. The Primary Bedroom Boasts A Large 5-Piece Ensuite And Convenient Ensuite Laundry. Close To College, Parks, And Trails. Basement Not Included.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Main
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • Parking

Basement Type
None

Interior Features

Laundry Features
In Area
Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Other
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
0-5

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick, Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingles
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
60.66 ft
Lot Depth
100.25 ft
Lot Size
60.66 x 100.25 Feet
Lot Size Code
60.66 x 100.25 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
All Existing S/S Appliances Including Fridge, Stove, Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer. All Elf's And Furnace.

Exclusions

Exclusions
Basement Not Included.

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
1
Parking Spaces
1
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
2

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
3
Washrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Kitchen3.65 x 3.96
    Main level, Breakfast Bar, Combined w/Dining
  • Dining Room3.65 x 2.74
    Main level, Combined w/Kitchen
  • Great Room3.96 x 7.62
    Main level, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Mud Room—
    Main level, Combined w/Laundry, Access To Garage
  • Primary Bedroom4.26 x 4.26
    Second level, 5 Pc Ensuite, Broadloom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Bedroom 23.35 x 3.04
    Second level, Closet, Broadloom
  • Bedroom 32.74 x 3.65
    Second level, Closet, Broadloom
  • Family Room—
    Second level

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Main
  • 5-piece, Second
  • 4-piece, Second

Area
Kitchener
Municipality
Kitchener
Neighbourhood
Doon South
Main cross streets
Thomas Slee Dr./ Doon South
Directions
Thomas Slee Dr./ Doon South

MLS® number
X12749928
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-03-22
Listed on
2026-02-02
Days on market
48 days
Possession date
2026-02-02
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
Half Month Rent + HST
Listed by
RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for Unit Upper, 201 Tall Grass Crescent, Kitchener, Doon South, Kitchener, ON. Listed for $2,800

HOMEH Estimate

?

$924,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$729,960 - $1,118,040

HOMEH Estimate for Unit Upper, 201 Tall Grass Crescent, Kitchener, Doon South

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$924,000Medium confidence
Based on 7 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.