Listed for:Listed Jul 31, 2026
$689,000

4 Palmer Street

Norfolk (Teeterville), ON N0E 1S0

Detached House For Sale
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031
Down Payment AssistanceGet Best Mortgage Rates

Sale & Price History for 4 Palmer Street, Norfolk, Teeterville

No listing history available

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 4 Palmer Street, Norfolk, Teeterville

Summarized Description

  • Custom built home with luxurious upgrades
  • Professionally designed with immaculate floor plan
  • Massive yard and double garage
  • 18 foot ceiling height in foyer
  • Walking distance to top rated school
  • Spray foam insulation for energy efficiency
  • Large unfinished basement for customization
  • Quick access to main roads and nature

Beautiful Executive Custom Fully Brick 2010 Built Home, Corner 66x165 Foot Lot, Double Garage 3048 Sqft Above Grade + Large Unfinished Full Height Basement with a Cold Room, on a Corner Lot. Approximately 30 Minutes to Brantford, 45 Minutes to Hamilton, and 1 Hour & 15 Minutes to Toronto. This Professionally Designed Home has an Immaculate Floor Plan & Luxurious Upgrades with Top Notch Finishes. Quick Access to Main Roads, Schools, and Nature Scenery Makes This The Perfect Location for Country Living in a Traditional Home That You Would Find in an Urban Community! Elementary School is on of the Top Rated Schools and is Walking Distance Around the Corner. Every Room in This House is Overly Generous in Size. The Front Double Door Entrance Leads to a Large Breathtaking Foyer with an 18 Foot Open to Above Ceiling Height. The Huge Kitchen Features Solid Maple Cabinets and Stainless Steel Appliances. Solid Maple 3/4" Hardwood Flooring Throughout the Main Floor, Second Floor Hallway, and 4th Bedroom Loft. Maple Hardwood Stairs and Pickets. Master Bedroom Features a Huge Walk-in Closet, and an Ensuite Washroom with Glass Stand-up Shower and Whirlpool Tub! All Washrooms Feature Thick Granite Countertops. Entire Home is Spray Foam Insulated. Massive Yard and Driveway That Fits 8 Cars Easily + Street Parking is Abundant & Available. All Equipment is Owned with NO Rentals! No Water Bill, Water is from a Drilled Well 32 Feet Deep to Pure, Clean Water - Located Under Exterior Water Fountain. Home is Fully Spray-foamed to Help You Save on your Heating/Cooling Bills. High Speed Internet is Available in the Area. Dryer (2024), Hot Water Tank (2025), Sump Pump (2020). City Feel Living Beside Great Neighbors in the Country! Finish The Basement According to Your Needs! Amazing Value, Affordable Living in a Modern Style Home & Comfortably Host Events in this Spacious Home! **Photos Have Been Virtually Staged & Edited With AI**

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$5,788
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$10,255

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
None

Basement Type
Full, Partially Finished

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Upper Level
Interior Extras
Auto Garage Door Remote, ERV/HRV, Floor Drain, Sump Pump
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Place Of Worship, School

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
16-30

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick, Stone
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete, Poured Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
66.00 ft
Lot Depth
165.00 ft
Lot Size
66.00 x 165.00 Feet
Lot Size Code
66.00 x 165.00 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
Built-in Microwave, Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Gas Stove, Hot Water Tank Owned, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Smoke Detector, Washer, Window Coverings.

Exclusions

Exclusions
None

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
8
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
10

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Well
Sewers
Septic
Natural Gas
Yes
Hydro
Yes
Cable
Yes
Telephone
Yes

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Family Room4.27 x 5.18
    Main level, Fireplace, Open Concept, Hardwood Floor
  • Living Room4.27 x 4.57
    Main level, Bay Window, Hardwood Floor
  • Mud Room2.74 x 1.83
    Main level, French Doors, Linen Closet, Tile Floor
  • Dining Room4.88 x 3.96
    Main level, Bay Window, Hardwood Floor
  • Breakfast3.96 x 2.74
    Main level, Balcony, Open Concept, Tile Floor
  • Bedroom5.79 x 6.71
    Upper level, Window, Hardwood Floor
  • Foyer3.96 x 3.66
    Main level, Open Concept, Linen Closet
  • Laundry3.66 x 1.83
    Upper level, Window, Tile Floor
  • Bedroom4.27 x 3.66
    Upper level, Double Closet, Broadloom
  • Primary Bedroom3.96 x 5.49
    Upper level, 4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Broadloom
  • Bedroom3.96 x 3.66
    Upper level, Double Closet, Broadloom

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Upper
  • 3-piece, Upper
  • 2-piece, Main

Area
Norfolk
Municipality
Norfolk
Neighbourhood
Teeterville
Main cross streets
Teetervile Rd & Palmer St
Zoning
Rh
Directions
North of Teeterville Rd. & Brantford Rd. House is on the Corner of Palmer St & Teeterville Rd.

MLS® number
X13625022
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Listed on
2026-07-31
Updated on
2026-10-14
Days on market
76 days
Possession date
2026-08-01
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
2% + HST *See Broker Remarks*
Seller
Listed by
RE/MAX SUCCESS REALTY

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 4 Palmer Street, Norfolk, Teeterville, Norfolk, ON. Listed for $689,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$648,558

Estimated Sales Range

?

$498,891 - $926,511

HOMEH Estimate for 4 Palmer Street, Norfolk, Teeterville

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$648,558Low confidence
Based on 2 comparable properties
+ $40,442 (6%) above our estimate
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Norfolk, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:6.4%

5% on first $500K + 10% on $189,000 over $500K

Minimum down payment

$43,900

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$25,796$19,223$16,398$0
=Total mortgage
$670,700$639,323$602,048$551,200
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$3,275monthly$3,121monthly$2,940monthly$2,691monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$10,255

Total Land Transfer Tax

$10,255

Around this home

2/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
3.8 /10

Teeterville

Public·elementary·370m

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.