Rented for:Rented Apr 20, 2025
$3,500

Unit Main & 2 flr, 1101 Sepia Square

Pickering (Rural Pickering), ON L1K 0H1

Detached House RentedNot available

Included in Rent: Parking

  • 4Bedrooms
  • 4Bathrooms
  • 2Garage
  • —Sq Ft
  • Apr 1, 2025Available
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Main, 2nd FloorFor Lease
  • Unfurnished
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Rent with HOMEH

Own a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for Unit Main & 2 flr, 1101 Sepia Square, Pickering, Rural Pickering

2025-03-10
2025-04-20
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
e12012766

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About Unit Main & 2 flr, 1101 Sepia Square, Pickering, Rural Pickering

Detached Home, (Main And 2nd Floor Only) Open Concept Main Floor - Kitchen With Quartz Countertop, Additional Cabinetry + Pot & Pan Drawers, Undermount Sink, Double Pull Out Waste Bins, Spice Rack Drawer, Matte White Kitchen Cabinets, Upgraded Floor To Ceiling Pantry Cabinets Extended Into The Breakfast Area. 4 Spacious Bedrooms. Master Br Features 5Pc. (Main Floor Tenant Pay 65% Of All Utilities)

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Main, 2nd Floor
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Payment Frequency
Monthly
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
No
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • Parking

Basement Type
None

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Interior Extras
Other
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Fenced Yard, Park, Public Transit, School

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick, Stone
Roof
Other
Foundation Details
Other
Special Designation
Unknown

Inclusions

Inclusions
Stove, Fridge, Dishwasher, Microwave Separate-Washer And Dryer. All Window Covering.

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
1
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
3

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Family Room4.60 x 4.00
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, B/I Shelves, Pot Lights
  • Dining Room4.60 x 1.00
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Coffered Ceiling(s), Open Concept
  • Kitchen4.00 x 3.80
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Pot Lights, Pantry
  • Breakfast3.80 x 3.40
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, W/O To Deck, Pantry
  • Media Room3.90 x 2.90
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Large Window, Formal Rm
  • Primary Bedroom4.00 x 2.90
    Second level, Broadloom, His and Hers Closets, 5 Pc Ensuite
  • Bedroom 24.00 x 3.40
    Second level, Broadloom, Closet
  • Bedroom 33.70 x 3.60
    Second level, Broadloom, Closet
  • Bedroom 43.40 x 3.30
    Second level, Broadloom
  • Laundry1.80 x 1.80
    Second level, Ceramic Floor

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Main
  • 5-piece, Second
  • 4-piece, Second

Area
Pickering
Municipality
Pickering
Neighbourhood
Rural Pickering
Main cross streets
Taunton Rd/Whites
Directions
Taunton Rd/Whites

MLS® number
E12012766
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-04-20
Listed on
2025-03-10
Days on market
41 days
Possession date
2025-04-01
Possession type
Other
Co-op commission
Half Month's Rent
Listed by
HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for Unit Main & 2 flr, 1101 Sepia Square, Pickering, Rural Pickering, Pickering, ON. Listed for $3,500

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,119,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$981,000 - $1,253,280

HOMEH Estimate for Unit Main & 2 flr, 1101 Sepia Square, Pickering, Rural Pickering

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,119,000High confidence
Based on 11 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.