Rented for:Rented 14 days ago
$2,250

16 Terry Clayton Avenue

Brock (Beaverton), ON L0K 1A0

Detached House RentedNot available

Included in Rent: Parking

  • 4Bedrooms
  • 3Bathrooms
  • 1Garage
  • 2000–2500Sq Ft
  • Oct 1Available
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Main, 2nd FloorFor Lease
  • Unfurnished

This home has been leased. It is no longer available.

Property not available for sale or for rent.

See similar rentals nearbyRent with HOMEHOwn a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Sale & Price History for 16 Terry Clayton Avenue, Brock, Beaverton

2026-09-22
2026-10-13
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n13815700

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 16 Terry Clayton Avenue, Brock, Beaverton

Summarized Description

  • Charming 2-storey detached home in Beaverton.
  • Spacious with 4 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
  • Move-in ready with open-concept design.
  • Hardwood floors throughout living and dining areas.
  • Expansive primary suite with walk-in closet.
  • Private ensuite bath for added convenience.
  • Located near schools, parks, and transit.
  • Perfect for growing families seeking suburban living.

Ready To Lease- Welcome To 16 Terry Clayton Ave In Beaverton, A Charming And Spacious 2-Storey Detached Home Perfect For Growing Families! Featuring 4 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, And Over 2,100 Sq. Ft. Of Above-Grade Living Space, This Move-In-Ready Residence Offers An Inviting Open-Concept Layout. The Main Floor Boasts Gorgeous Hardwood Floors Throughout The Living And Dining Areas, Seamless Connection Between The Kitchen And Breakfast Area, And A Walk-Out To The Backyard. Upstairs, The Expansive Primary Suite Includes A Walk-In Closet And A Private Ensuite Bath. Conveniently Located Near Public Transit, Schools, Parks, And The Local Library,** The pictures were taken previously.**

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Main, 2nd Floor
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Payment Frequency
Monthly
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • Parking

Basement Type
Separate Entrance

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Interior Extras
Other
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Fireplace Features
Family Room
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Library, Park, Public Transit, School

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Inclusions

Inclusions
Fridge, Stove, B/I Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer.

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
1
Parking Spaces
1
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
2

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
3
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Primary Bedroom5.06 x 4.14
    Second level, Broadloom, Walk-In Closet(s), Ensuite Bath
  • Kitchen3.05 x 3.05
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Combined w/Br
  • Bedroom 33.72 x 3.35
    Second level, Broadloom, Closet, Window
  • Breakfast3.47 x 3.35
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Combined w/Kitchen, W/O To Yard
  • Dining Room3.66 x 3.47
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Window
  • Bedroom 43.35 x 3.05
    Second level, Broadloom, Closet
  • Living Room3.96 x 3.66
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Window, Open Concept
  • Bedroom 23.72 x 3.35
    Second level, Broadloom, Closet, Window

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Main
  • 5-piece, Second
  • 3-piece, Second

Area
Brock
Municipality
Brock
Neighbourhood
Beaverton
Main cross streets
Simcoe St/Mara St
Directions
Simcoe St/Mara St

MLS® number
N13815700
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-10-13
Listed on
2026-09-22
Days on market
21 days
Possession date
2026-10-01
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
Half Month's Rent
Listed by
HOMELIFE/FUTURE REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 16 Terry Clayton Avenue, Brock, Beaverton, Brock, ON. Listed for $2,250

HOMEH Estimate

?

$674,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$532,460 - $815,540

HOMEH Estimate for 16 Terry Clayton Avenue, Brock, Beaverton

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$674,000Medium confidence
Based on 4 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

3/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
2.7 /10

Beaverton

Public·elementary·440m

1.5 /10

Thorah Central

Public·elementary·1.2km

3.0 /10

Holy Family

Private·elementary·1.7km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.