Rented for:Rented Aug 6, 2026
$3,000

Unit Main & 2nd Floor, 135 Warren Bradley Street

Markham (Berczy), ON L6C 2X5

Semi-Detached House RentedNot available

Included in Rent: None

  • 3Bedrooms
  • 3Bathrooms
  • 1Garage
  • 1500–2000Sq Ft
  • ImmediateAvailable
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Main, 2nd FloorFor Lease
  • Unfurnished

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Rent with HOMEH

Own a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for Unit Main & 2nd Floor, 135 Warren Bradley Street, Markham, Berczy

2026-06-29
2026-08-06
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n13505486

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About Unit Main & 2nd Floor, 135 Warren Bradley Street, Markham, Berczy

Summarized Description

  • Bright and well-maintained semi-detached home.
  • Open-concept layout with spacious living areas.
  • Modern kitchen with breakfast area.
  • Primary bedroom features walk-in closet and ensuite.
  • Private backyard and attached garage included.
  • Located in top-rated school districts.
  • Minutes from parks, shopping, and public transit.
  • Excellent opportunity in a desirable community.

Main & Second Floor Only. Basement Occupied By A Separate Tenant. Welcome To This Bright And Well-Maintained 3-Bedroom, 3-Bathroom Semi-Detached Home In The Highly Sought-After Berczy Community! Offering A Functional Open-Concept Layout With Spacious Living And Dining Areas, A Modern Kitchen With Breakfast Area, And Generously Sized Bedrooms. The Primary Bedroom Features A Walk-In Closet And Ensuite Bath. Enjoy A Private Backyard, Attached Garage And Driveway Parking In A Quiet, Family-Friendly Neighbourhood. Located Within The Highly Ranked Stonebridge P.S. And Pierre Elliott Trudeau H.S. School Districts, Just Minutes To Parks, Trails, Shopping, Restaurants, Public Transit, Community Centre And Major Highways. An Excellent Opportunity To Live In One Of Markham's Most Desirable Communities.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Main, 2nd Floor
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
No

Included In Rent Fee

  • None

Basement Type
Finished, Separate Entrance

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Laundry Level
Upper Level
Interior Extras
Water Heater Owned
Security Features
Alarm System
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Exterior Extras
Deck
Pool
None
Property Features
Fenced Yard, Golf, Public Transit, Rec./Commun.Centre, School

Building

Building Type
Semi-Detached
Building Style
2-Storey
Approx Age
16-30

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Rolled
Foundation Details
Brick
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
24.61 ft
Lot Depth
114.70 ft
Lot Size
24.61 x 114.70 Feet
Lot Size Code
24.61 x 114.70 Feet

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
1
Parking Spaces
0
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
1

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
3
Washrooms
3
Kitchens
1

Room sizes

  • Dining Room3.84 x 5.89
    Ground level, Combined w/Living, Parquet, Window
  • Bathroom3.86 x 1.83
    Second level
  • Breakfast3.05 x 2.74
    Ground level, W/O To Yard, Ceramic Floor, Sliding Doors
  • Laundry1.52 x 1.52
    Second level, Laundry Sink
  • Bathroom2.44 x 1.52
    Second level
  • Bedroom 33.81 x 3.05
    Second level, Parquet, Window, Closet
  • Bedroom 23.07 x 4.60
    Second level, Parquet, Window, Closet
  • Kitchen3.05 x 3.12
    Ground level, Stainless Steel Appl, W/O To Yard, Ceramic Floor
  • Powder Room1.88 x 0.91
    Ground level, 2 Pc Bath, Ceramic Floor
  • Living Room3.84 x 5.89
    Ground level, Combined w/Dining, Parquet, Window
  • Primary Bedroom4.60 x 4.45
    Second level, Parquet, 4 Pc Ensuite, Window

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Second
  • 2-piece, Ground

Area
Markham
Municipality
Markham
Neighbourhood
Berczy
Main cross streets
Major Mackenzie & Kennedy
Directions
As per google map

MLS® number
N13505486
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-08-06
Listed on
2026-06-29
Days on market
38 days
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
half month rent + HST
Listed by
LPT REALTY

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for Unit Main & 2nd Floor, 135 Warren Bradley Street, Markham, Berczy, Markham, ON. Listed for $3,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$973,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$768,670 - $1,177,330

HOMEH Estimate for Unit Main & 2nd Floor, 135 Warren Bradley Street, Markham, Berczy

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$973,000Medium confidence
Based on 3 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
0/100Loading...
Map unavailable

No schools found nearby

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.