Rented for:Rented Jul 9, 2025
$4,500

17 Staffordshire Lane

Markham (Berczy), ON L6C 2M8

Detached House RentedNot available

Included in Rent: Central Air Conditioning, Parking

  • 4Bedrooms
  • 5Bathrooms
  • 2Garage
  • 2500–3000Sq Ft
  • FlexibleAvailable
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Entire PropertyFor Lease
  • Furnished

This home has been leased. It is no longer available.

Property not available for sale or for rent.

See similar rentals nearbyRent with HOMEHOwn a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Sale & Price History for 17 Staffordshire Lane, Markham, Berczy

2025-05-27
2025-07-10
Rented
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n12176260

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 17 Staffordshire Lane, Markham, Berczy

Newly Renovated Detached 2 Garage 4Br & 5Wr Home In High Demand Area. 9Ft Ceilings On Main Floor. 18Ft High Ceiling In Family Room. Newer Kitchen And Newer Appliances, Newer Bathrooms, Hardwood Floor Throughout, Pot Lights, 2 Ensuite Bedrooms, New Fireplace, Finished Basement. Access To Garage. Mins To Shops, Transits, Schools. Castlemore P.S. And High Ranking Pierre Elliott Trudeau High School. Perfect Home For Growing Families. Flexible: furnished or unfurnished at tenants choice. Tenant has the option to keep the existing furniture or request its removal flexible from fully furnished to unfurnished.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Entire Property
Furnished
Furnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Parking

Basement Type
Finished

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Carpet Free, Water Heater Owned
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Fenced Yard, Park, School

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
45.95 ft
Lot Depth
85.34 ft
Lot Size
45.95 x 85.34 Feet
Lot Size Code
45.95 x 85.34 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
Newer Ss Smart Fridge, Ss Stove, B/I Dishwasher, Washer & Dryer, CAC, All Elf's, All Existing Window Coverings, Central Vacuum. Hot Water Tank Owned! Flexible: furnished or unfurnished at tenants choice. Tenant has the option to keep the existing furniture or request its removal flexible from fully furnished to unfurnished.

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Built-In
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
6

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
5
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Dining Room3.60 x 3.50
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Coffered Ceiling(s), Large Window
  • Family Room4.30 x 4.90
    Main level, Hardwood Floor, Fireplace, Bay Window
  • Kitchen3.00 x 3.90
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, Centre Island, Overlooks Backyard
  • Breakfast3.00 x 4.30
    Main level, Ceramic Floor, W/O To Yard, Closet
  • Laundry—
    Main level, W/O To Garage, Ceramic Floor
  • Primary Bedroom4.30 x 4.60
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, 5 Pc Ensuite, His and Hers Closets
  • Bedroom 23.60 x 6.10
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), 3 Pc Ensuite
  • Bedroom 33.60 x 3.00
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Closet
  • Bedroom 45.70 x 3.50
    Second level, Hardwood Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Recreation—
    Basement level, Broadloom, Open Concept

Washrooms

  • 4-piece, Second
  • 3-piece, Second
  • 2-piece, Main
  • 3-piece, Basement

Area
Markham
Municipality
Markham
Neighbourhood
Berczy
Main cross streets
Major Mackenzie/Kennedy
Directions
Drive or walk to the property.

MLS® number
N12176260
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2025-07-10
Listed on
2025-05-27
Days on market
44 days
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
Half Month Rent
Listed by
AVION REALTY INC.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 17 Staffordshire Lane, Markham, Berczy, Markham, ON. Listed for $4,500

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,655,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,456,400 - $1,853,600

HOMEH Estimate for 17 Staffordshire Lane, Markham, Berczy

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,655,000High confidence
Based on 8 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

6/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
8.7 /10

Castlemore

Public·elementary·320m

8.2 /10

All Saints

Private·elementary·430m

9.5 /10

Pierre Elliott Trudeau

Public·secondary·1.3km

8.8 /10

Stonebridge

Public·elementary·1.3km

7.2 /10

John McCrae

Public·elementary·1.4km

8.2 /10

San Lorenzo Ruiz

Private·elementary·1.8km

8.8 /10

Beckett Farm

Public·elementary·1.8km

7.9 /10

Fred Varley

Public·elementary·1.9km

8.9 /10

Bur Oak

Public·secondary·2.2km

8.3 /10

Donald Cousens

Public·elementary·2.4km

8.3 /10

Central Park

Public·elementary·2.5km

7.5 /10

Wismer

Public·elementary·2.5km

7.0 /10

St Matthew

Private·elementary·2.8km

9.0 /10

Markville

Public·secondary·2.9km

8.3 /10

Unionville

Public·elementary·2.9km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.