Was listed for:Suspended 19 days ago
$900

Unit Room A, 23 Hawksbury Road

Markham (Wismer), ON L6E 1W2

Detached House SuspendedNot available

Included in Rent: Parking

  • 4Bedrooms
  • 4Bathrooms
  • 2Garage
  • < 700Sq Ft
  • Aug 22Available
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • OtherFor Lease
  • Unfurnished

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Rent with HOMEH

Own a place to rent? We list it for maximum MLS exposure.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for Unit Room A, 23 Hawksbury Road, Markham, Wismer

2026-08-22
2026-10-01
Suspended
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
n13703094
2025-06-17
2025-09-17
Expired
Price
Login to See Prices

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About Unit Room A, 23 Hawksbury Road, Markham, Wismer

Summarized Description

  • Located in the best school district in Markham
  • Fully furnished 2-bedroom basement unit
  • Independent laundry and kitchen for convenience
  • Newly finished and painted for a fresh look
  • Separate entrance from garage for privacy
  • Close to schools, parks, and shopping areas
  • Ideal for AAA tenants seeking quality living
  • Internet and parking space included in rent

Best school district in Markham! Excellent house looking for AAA tenants. Completely separate and independent basement fully furnished 2 bedroom 1 washroom unit, with independent laundry and kitchen. Newly finished and painted, separate entrance from garage. Close To Schools, Park, Shopping. Great School Zoon: Donald Cousens Public School, Unionville High School, Bur Oak Secondary School. Internet included in rent, 1 parking space included in rent

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Other
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
Yes
Credit Check
Yes
Employment Letter
Yes
Rental Application
Yes
References Required
Yes

Included In Rent Fee

  • Parking

Basement Type
Finished

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Laundry Level
Main Level
Interior Extras
Carpet Free
Fireplace/Stove
Yes
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
2-Storey

Construction

Exterior Finish
Brick
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Inclusions

Inclusions
Internet, 1 parking space

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
Attached
Garage Spaces
2
Parking Spaces
2
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
4

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer

Bedrooms
4
Washrooms
4
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Primary Bedroom6.00 x 6.00
    Second level, 4 Pc Ensuite, Marble Counter
  • Powder Room2.00 x 2.00
    Main level, 2 Pc Bath
  • Office3.00 x 3.00
    Main level
  • Dining Room5.00 x 3.50
    Main level
  • Bathroom4.00 x 3.50
    Second level, 4 Pc Bath
  • Bedroom 44.00 x 3.50
    Second level
  • Bedroom 34.00 x 3.50
    Second level
  • Living Room4.00 x 3.50
    Main level
  • Bedroom 24.00 x 4.00
    Second level
  • Family Room6.00 x 5.00
    Main level
  • Kitchen5.00 x 5.00
    Main level

Washrooms

  • 2-piece, Main
  • 4-piece, Second
  • 4-piece, Second
  • 3-piece, Basement

Area
Markham
Municipality
Markham
Neighbourhood
Wismer
Main cross streets
16th Ave And Mingay Ave
Directions
16th Ave And Mingay Ave

MLS® number
N13703094
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-10-01
Listed on
2026-08-22
Days on market
40 days
Possession date
2026-08-22
Possession type
Immediate
Co-op commission
half month's rent + HST
Listed by
CENTURY 21 MYPRO REALTY

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for Unit Room A, 23 Hawksbury Road, Markham, Wismer, Markham, ON. Listed for $900

HOMEH Estimate

?

$1,689,000

Estimated Sales Range

?

$1,458,000 - $2,036,000

HOMEH Estimate for Unit Room A, 23 Hawksbury Road, Markham, Wismer

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$1,689,000High confidence
Based on 11 comparable properties

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

9/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
8.9 /10

Bur Oak

Public·secondary·470m

7.5 /10

Wismer

Public·elementary·520m

8.2 /10

San Lorenzo Ruiz

Private·elementary·700m

7.9 /10

Fred Varley

Public·elementary·820m

8.3 /10

Donald Cousens

Public·elementary·1.2km

7.2 /10

John McCrae

Public·elementary·1.3km

7.9 /10

St. Brother André

Private·secondary·1.4km

7.2 /10

Ramer Wood

Public·elementary·1.5km

7.8 /10

E T Crowle

Public·elementary·1.6km

8.8 /10

Stonebridge

Public·elementary·1.7km

8.5 /10

Mount Joy

Public·elementary·1.8km

8.3 /10

Central Park

Public·elementary·2.0km

9.0 /10

Markville

Public·secondary·2.1km

5.6 /10

James Robinson

Public·elementary·2.1km

8.0 /10

Franklin Street

Public·elementary·2.1km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.