Sold for:Sold May 20, 2026
$399,000

317 Sidney Street

Quinte West (Trenton Ward), ON K8V 2V1

Detached House SoldNot available

Property not available for sale or for rent.

Sell with HOMEH

HOMEH One: full-service selling for a 1% listing fee. The buyer's agent commission is separate.

Free Home EvaluationHow Much Is My Home Worth?Homes for Sale Nearby

Sale & Price History for 317 Sidney Street, Quinte West, Trenton Ward

2026-05-01
2026-05-20
Sold
Price
Login to See Prices
MLS#
x13066446
2026-03-16
2026-05-01
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-09-12
2026-03-13
Expired
Price
Login to See Prices
2025-07-24
2025-09-03
Terminated
Price
Login to See Prices

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 317 Sidney Street, Quinte West, Trenton Ward

Summarized Description

  • Newly renovated 4+1 bedroom detached home.
  • Spacious 2000 S.F living space.
  • Modern kitchen with quartz countertops.
  • Open concept layout with laminate flooring.
  • Large deck and fenced backyard.
  • Long driveway accommodates 4 cars.
  • Close to parks and shopping amenities.
  • Convenient access to Hwy 401.

Newly Renovated 4+1 Bedroom Detached On 68' X 120' Big Lot. Bright & Spacious With Approx. 2000 S.F Living Space. Open Concept Layout with Laminate Flooring Throughout. Modern Kitchen W/Quartz Countertop & Backsplash, Newer Cabinetry, S/S Appliances & Centre Island With Breakfast Bar. Crown Moulding On Main Floor. Living & Ding Walk Out To Large Deck. Large Front Yard & Fenced Backyard with Garden Shed. Long Driveway can car 4 Cars or Boat. Steps To Park & Shopping, Close To Trent River & Hwy 401, Mins To Shopping Plaza, Centennial Park & Harbourfront.

Key Facts & Features

Property Costs

Annual Property Tax Amount
$2,783
Land Transfer Tax Fee
$4,460

Rental Items

Rental Equipment
Hot Water Tank

Basement Type
Finished

Interior Features

Laundry Level
Lower Level
Interior Extras
Carpet Free
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Fenced Yard, Greenbelt/Conservation, Hospital, Library, Park, Public Transit

Building

Building Type
Detached
Building Style
Backsplit 3

Construction

Exterior Finish
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Shingles
Foundation Details
Concrete
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
68.91 ft
Lot Depth
120.99 ft
Lot Size
68.91 x 120.99 Feet
Lot Size Code
68.91 x 120.99 Feet

Inclusions

Inclusions
S/S Appl ( Fridge, Stove, B/I Dishwasher, Chimney Style Range Hood), Washer & Dryer. All Existing Elfs & Window Coverings. Central Air Conditioning.

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
None
Garage Spaces
0
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
4

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Gas
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Sewer
Natural Gas
Yes
Hydro
Yes
Cable
Yes
Telephone
Yes

Bedrooms
4 + 1
Washrooms
2
Kitchens
1

Room sizes

  • Living Room4.30 x 3.40
    Main level, Large Window, Crown Moulding, Laminate
  • Dining Room3.40 x 4.60
    Main level, Crown Moulding, Pantry, Laminate
  • Kitchen6.10 x 3.40
    Main level, Quartz Counter, Backsplash, Stainless Steel Appl
  • Breakfast3.40 x 6.10
    Main level, Centre Island, Combined w/Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Primary Bedroom4.30 x 2.50
    Main level, 4 Pc Ensuite, Walk-In Closet(s), Laminate
  • Study4.60 x 3.40
    Main level, Large Window, Combined w/Primary, Laminate
  • Bedroom 24.00 x 4.00
    Upper level, Double Closet, Large Window, Laminate
  • Bedroom 33.70 x 2.10
    Upper level, 3 Pc Bath, Closet, Laminate
  • Bedroom 43.70 x 2.10
    Upper level, Closet, Large Window, Laminate
  • Bedroom 54.00 x 4.00
    Basement level, Window, Closet, Laminate
  • Office2.10 x 2.00
    Basement level, Open Concept, Window, Laminate
  • Laundry4.00 x 2.70
    Basement level, Window, Laundry Sink, Concrete Floor

Washrooms

  • 4-piece
  • 3-piece

Area
Quinte West
Municipality
Quinte West
Neighbourhood
Trenton Ward
Main cross streets
Sidney & N Murray
Directions
Sidney & N Murray

MLS® number
X13066446
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Status change
2026-05-20
Listed on
2026-05-01
Days on market
19 days
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
2.5%+HST
Seller
Listed by
HOMELIFE LANDMARK RH REALTY

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 317 Sidney Street, Quinte West, Trenton Ward, Quinte West, ON. Listed for $399,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$345,500

Estimated Sales Range

?

$325,820 - $365,180

HOMEH Estimate for 317 Sidney Street, Quinte West, Trenton Ward

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$345,500Low confidence
Based on 4 comparable properties
See the full analysisFree Every recent nearby sale behind this number

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Mortgage Payment Calculator

Compare up to 4 down payment scenarios

$
Quinte West, ON
Minimum Down Payment Required:5.0%

5% of purchase price for homes $500K or less

Minimum down payment

$19,950

Scenario 1 Scenario 2 Scenario 3 Scenario 4
−Down payment
%
$
%
$
%
$
%
$
+CMHC insurance
$15,162$11,132$9,496$0
=Total mortgage
$394,212$370,232$348,646$319,200
Amortization
Mortgage rate
%
%
%
%
Payment frequency
=Mortgage payment
$1,925monthly$1,808monthly$1,702monthly$1,558monthly
Are you a first time home buyer?

Land Transfer Tax

Provincial

$4,460

Total Land Transfer Tax

$4,460

Around this home

4/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
8.3 /10

V P Carswell

Public·elementary·330m

2.5 /10

Trent River

Public·elementary·1.1km

4.8 /10

St Mary

Private·elementary·1.5km

7.3 /10

Cité-Jeunesse

Public·elementary·French·1.8km

7.7 /10

Marc-Garneau

Public·secondary·French·1.8km

3.8 /10

catholique L'Envol

Private·elementary·French·2.0km

4.7 /10

St Peter

Private·elementary·2.2km

2.0 /10

Trenton

Public·secondary·2.8km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.