Listed for:Listed 4 days ago
$2,000

17 Cedar Lane

Erin, ON N0B 1T0

Mobile/Trailer For Rent

Included in Rent: None

  • 3Bedrooms
  • 1Bathroom
  • 0Garage
  • 700–1100Sq Ft
  • FlexibleAvailable
  • EnsuiteLaundry
  • Entire PropertyFor Lease
  • Unfurnished
Kim Karimi
Kim Karimi

Real Estate Broker

416-838-3031

Sale & Price History for 17 Cedar Lane, Erin

No listing history available

Real estate boards require you to or to see the full details of this property.

*Sold prices and complete sale & price history are regulated data. Under the Trust in Real Estate Services Act, 2002 (TRESA) and the rules of the Real Estate Council of Ontario (RECO), and pursuant to the Multiple Listing Service® rules of the Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board (TRREB), this information may be shown only to registered users who have agreed to the applicable terms of use (a Virtual Office Website, or "VOW," arrangement). HOMEH Inc., Brokerage therefore provides it to signed-in members only. Creating an account is free and takes under a minute.

About 17 Cedar Lane, Erin

Summarized Description

  • Affordable rental opportunity in Erin.
  • Spacious 3-bedroom home on a treed lot.
  • Move-in ready with updated features.
  • Freshly painted and clean living space.
  • Double driveway for ample parking.
  • Updated kitchen and bathroom for modern living.
  • New insulation and plumbing for efficiency.
  • Located in a welcoming community.

Welcome to 17 Cedar Lane in Erin! Affordable rental opportunity featuring a spacious 3-bedroom home on a treed lot. Freshly updated and move-in ready, this home offers updated flooring throughout, an updated kitchen and bathroom, fresh paint, new insulation, updated plumbing, and a newer furnace and A/C. Enjoy the comfort of a clean, refreshed living space without the hassle of renovations. The double driveway provides ample parking for you and your guests. A great opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in the welcoming community of Erin.

Key Facts & Features

Rental Details

Portion Of Property For Rent
Entire Property
Furnished
Unfurnished
Rent Term
12 Months
Rental Deposit
No
Credit Check
No
Employment Letter
No
Rental Application
No
References Required
No

Included In Rent Fee

  • None

Basement Type
None

Interior Features

Laundry Features
Ensuite
Interior Extras
None
Fireplace/Stove
No
Elevator
No

Exterior Features

Pool
None
Property Features
Lake/Pond, Ravine, Wooded/Treed
Other Structures
Garden Shed

Building

Building Type
MobileTrailer
Building Style
Bungalow

Construction

Exterior Finish
Vinyl Siding
Roof
Asphalt Shingle
Foundation Details
Not Applicable
Special Designation
Unknown

Lot

Lot Front
50.00 ft
Lot Depth
100.00 ft
Lot Size
50.00 x 100.00 Feet
Lot Size Code
50.00 x 100.00 Feet

Parking & Garages

Garage Type
None
Garage Spaces
0
Parking Spaces
4
Total Garage And Parking Spaces
0

Heating & Cooling

Heat Source
Propane
Heat Type
Forced Air
Air Conditioning
Central Air
Water
Municipal
Sewers
Septic
Hydro
Yes
Cable
Available
Telephone
Yes

Bedrooms
3
Washrooms
1
Kitchens
1
Family / bonus room
Yes

Room sizes

  • Kitchen3.35 x 3.65
    Ground level, Laminate, Eat-in Kitchen, Renovated
  • Laundry2.13 x 1.82
    Ground level, Laminate
  • Primary Bedroom5.79 x 2.59
    Ground level, Laminate, W/O To Porch
  • Sunroom3.96 x 2.44
    Ground level, Ceramic Floor
  • Bedroom 32.59 x 2.13
    Ground level, Laminate
  • Family Room3.96 x 3.35
    Ground level, Laminate
  • Dining Room2.44 x 3.96
    Ground level, Laminate, Combined w/Family
  • Bedroom 23.89 x 3.50
    Ground level, Laminate

Washrooms

  • 4-piece

Area
Erin
Municipality
Erin
Neighbourhood
Erin
Main cross streets
Sideroad 17 & Main Street
Directions
From downtown Erin, head north on Main Street (Wellington Rd 124), then turn onto Cedar Lane. Continue a short distance and you'll find 17 Cedar Lane on your left.

MLS® number
X14109450
Data source
Toronto Regional Real Estate Board
Listed on
2026-10-22
Updated on
2026-10-23
Days on market
4 days
Possession type
Flexible
Co-op commission
One Month's rent
Listed by
Century 21 Millennium Inc.

Home Market Value

Current home valuation for 17 Cedar Lane, Erin, Erin, ON. Listed for $2,000

HOMEH Estimate

?

$649,024

Estimated Sales Range

?

$415,375 - $882,673

HOMEH Estimate for 17 Cedar Lane, Erin

What this home would sell for today, not its rent

Calculated with a real agent's CMA method — 45+ years of experience, codified. Not an AI guess.

$649,024Low confidence
Based on 4 comparable properties

Estimate based on similar-style homes nearby

For the owner

Is this your home? Track its value.

Get this home's HOMEH Estimate by email once a month, with how many homes are for sale around you.

Around this home

2/100Almost All Errands Require a Car
0/100Minimal Transit
0/100Not rated
Loading map...
5.8 /10

St John Brebeuf

Private·elementary·730m

7.3 /10

Erin

Public·elementary·1.5km

8.3 /10

Erin

Public·secondary·1.9km

7.1 /10

Brisbane

Public·elementary·2.7km

Ask HOMEH

New!
H

Hi there!

👋

Text or call (416) 301-9001

Recommended for you

Based on homes you've looked at.

No recommended properties found.

Nearby similar homes

No nearby properties found.