418 Limeridge Condos condo building exterior
Low-Rise Condo

418 Limeridge Condos

by Regal Castle Developments Inc.

416 Limeridge Road E, Hamilton, ON L9A 2S7

Year Built

1990

Total Units

44

Avg $/sqft

$373

Storeys

3

Available Units in 418 Limeridge Condos

1

Unit for sale

From $424,000

Photo of Unit 303, 416 Limeridge Road E
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 28 days ago

$424,000

Unit 303, 416 Limeridge Road E

Hamilton (Bruleville), ON L9A 2S7

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

0

Units for rent

Live MLS · Updated daily

Overview

418 Limeridge Condos was completed in 1990 by Regal Castle Developments Inc.. While some buyers associate high maintenance fees with older buildings, maintenance fees at 416 Limeridge Road E are only $0.42 per-square-foot. These Bruleville condos for sale offer floor plans that are more spacious than most modern condos; there are 44 suites in this 3-storey residence, and units range from 885 square feet to 1299 square feet.

Maintenance fees at 416 Limeridge Road E are only $0.42, significantly lower than the city average of about $0.67 per-square-foot.

Developer

Regal Castle Developments Inc.

Year Built

1990

Property Type

Low-Rise Condo

Storeys

3

Total Units

44

Management

Property Management

Amenities

Underground Parking

Fitness Centre

Sauna

Visitor Parking

BBQ Area

Party Room

Price History

8 records
Loading history…

Market Stats

Prices in 418 Limeridge Condos are down 16.7% compared to last year.

$373

Avg $/sqft

-16.7%

YoY change

56

Avg days on market

Location & Walkability

Walk Score

61/100

Daily errands on foot

Transit Score

51/100

TTC, GO, subway access

Bike Score

50/100

Bike lanes & infrastructure

Neighbourhood in Hamilton

Bruleville

family-friendly community-oriented affordable

Bruleville is a small neighbourhood in Hamilton, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential options and community amenities for families and individuals.

Strong school ratings Diverse housing options Nearby parks and playgrounds Local grocery stores Close-knit community feel

At a glance

Day to dayLivability

4.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 143 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$599,900

17% below Hamilton 16% below Ontario

In Bruleville

$599,900

In Hamilton

$724,900

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,400/mo

12% above Hamilton 4% below Ontario

In Bruleville

$2,400

In Hamilton

$2,150

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 20.8 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

11

Median $599,900

Houses 7 · Condos 4

For rent

3

Median $2,400

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-14. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Good schools with high ratings
  • Family-friendly parks
  • Diverse housing types available
  • Affordable compared to city median

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Fewer amenities like cafes and libraries

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Bruleville is relaxed, with a focus on family and community activities. Residents enjoy nearby parks and local shops.

Great for first-time buyers families young professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

2

Parks

2

Playgrounds

3

Grocery stores

4

Restaurants

1

Gyms

2

Pharmacies

Counted across all 1.0 km² of Bruleville. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

3.4/10

Average rating of the 1 rated school in this area

2

Elementary

  • Pauline Johnson Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Hamilton-Wentworth DSB

    3.4/104.4 over 5 yrs

    2,751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    475 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Remote Day School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Hamilton-Wentworth DSB

    Not rated

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Bruleville, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

4,310

Population (2021)

1 km²

Area

4,310

People per km²

40.6

Median age

$73,972

Median income

54%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

1,700

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.8%
  • Working age (15–64)62.9%
  • Seniors (65+)20.4%

What is built here

  • Detached houses38.3%
  • Semi-detached10.7%
  • Townhouses17.8%
  • Duplexes0.6%
  • Low-rise apartments2.1%
  • High-rise apartments29.1%

Own or rent

54%Owners

47%Renters

Across 1,700 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier14%
  • 1961–198052%
  • 1981–199022%
  • 1991–20007%
  • 2001–20051%
  • 2006–20100%
  • 2011–20150%
  • 2016–20211%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

28.6%
Born outside Canada
14.2%
Hold a degree or higher
46.3%
Employment rate
10.6%
Commute by transit
81.3%
Commute by car
1.8
Children per family
$67,493
Median income after tax
$86,807
Average household income
15.3%
Living on a low income
$1,042/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,070/mo
Owners pay, per month
$592,695
Median home value at census
25.3%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
8.3%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 8 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap