Condos for Sale in St. Andrews Estates, Cambridge, ON

Loading homes in St. Andrews Estates…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Cambridge

St. Andrews Estates

family-friendly quiet community-oriented

St. Andrews Estates is a quiet neighbourhood in Cambridge. It features a mix of residential homes and condos, attracting families and professionals.

Median home price is $666,779 Strong school rating of 5.8 Diverse housing types available Approximately 65% home ownership

At a glance

Photo of Unit 1310, 15 Glebe Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Aug 19, 2026

$592,500

Unit 1310, 15 Glebe Street

Cambridge (St. Andrews Estates), ON N1S 0C3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 902, 15 Glebe Street
For SaleCorner Unit
Listed for:

Listed Aug 15, 2026

$579,900

Unit 902, 15 Glebe Street

Cambridge (St. Andrews Estates), ON N1S 0C3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1701, 15 Glebe Street S
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed May 15, 2026

$649,557

Unit 1701, 15 Glebe Street S

Cambridge (St. Andrews Estates), ON N1S 2L8

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1904, 15 Glebe Street
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed May 14, 2026

$613,274

Unit 1904, 15 Glebe Street

Cambridge (St. Andrews Estates), ON N1S 0C3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 1511, 15 Glebe Street
For SalePanoramic Views
Listed for:

Listed May 14, 2026

$551,327

Unit 1511, 15 Glebe Street

Cambridge (St. Andrews Estates), ON N1S 0C3

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

5.8

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 85 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$666,779

5% below Cambridge 7% below Ontario

In St. Andrews Estates

$666,779

In Cambridge

$699,900

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

In Cambridge

$2,600

In Ontario

$2,500

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

9

Median $666,779

Condos 6 · Houses 3

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-15. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment with good schools
  • Access to parks and recreational spaces
  • Diverse housing options for different needs
  • Stable community with a median income of $98,214

Keep in mind

  • Higher prices compared to city median
  • Limited public transit options

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in St. Andrews Estates is relaxed and community-focused. Residents enjoy outdoor activities in parks and family-friendly amenities.

Great for families first-time buyers professionals

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

24.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

12

Parks

13

Playgrounds

1

Grocery stores

6

Restaurants

3

Cafés

1

Gyms

1

Pharmacies

Counted across all 24.6 km² of St. Andrews Estates. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.8/10

Average rating of the 3 rated schools in this area

4

Elementary

1

Secondary

  • Highland Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Waterloo Region DSB

    6.2/10

    1,444th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    425 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Tait Street Public School

    Public · Grades JK–6 · Waterloo Region DSB

    5.7/105.3 over 5 yrs

    1,807th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    465 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Southwood Secondary School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Waterloo Region DSB

    5.6/106.1 over 5 yrs

    453rd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    700 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • St Andrew's Public School

    Public · Grades 6–8 · Waterloo Region DSB

    Not rated

    335 students

  • St Gregory Catholic Elementary School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Waterloo CDSB

    Not rated

    145 students · EQAO 2024-2025

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside St. Andrews Estates, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

16,046

Population (2021)

22.8 km²

Area

705

People per km²

42.6

Median age

$98,214

Median income

65%

Own their home

2.6

People per household

6,355

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.2%
  • Working age (15–64)64.9%
  • Seniors (65+)18.9%

What is built here

  • Detached houses61.1%
  • Semi-detached4.2%
  • Townhouses5.8%
  • Duplexes3.3%
  • Low-rise apartments18.9%
  • High-rise apartments6.7%

Own or rent

65%Owners

35%Renters

Across 6,355 households

When it was built

Mostly 1961–1980

  • 1960 or earlier32%
  • 1961–198034%
  • 1981–199012%
  • 1991–200010%
  • 2001–20052%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20215%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

16.9%
Born outside Canada
20.9%
Hold a degree or higher
57.1%
Employment rate
2.2%
Commute by transit
92.4%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$85,563
Median income after tax
$112,653
Average household income
9.7%
Living on a low income
$1,312/mo
Renters pay, per month
$1,448/mo
Owners pay, per month
$663,935
Median home value at census
30.4%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
9.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 24 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap