Condos for Sale in Simcoe, Norfolk, ON

Loading homes in Simcoe…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Norfolk

Simcoe

community-oriented family-friendly quiet

Simcoe is a quiet neighbourhood in Norfolk, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential options and amenities for families and individuals.

Close to parks and recreational areas Good schools with an average rating of 5.4 Diverse housing options available Strong community with a population of 16,182 Affordable compared to city averages

At a glance

Photo of Unit 202, 5 Mill Pond Court
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 22 days ago

$399,900

Unit 202, 5 Mill Pond Court

Norfolk (Simcoe), ON N3Y 5J6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 604, 5 Mill Pond Court
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 23 days ago

$285,000

Unit 604, 5 Mill Pond Court

Norfolk (Simcoe), ON N3Y 5J6

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
1.2K-1.4KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Photo of Unit 601, 17 Mill Pond Court
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed Jul 29, 2026

$599,000

Unit 601, 17 Mill Pond Court

Norfolk (Simcoe), ON N3Y 5H9

3Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1.8K-2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

5.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 596 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$599,900

20% below Norfolk 16% below Ontario

In Simcoe

$599,900

In Norfolk

$746,350

In Ontario

$715,000

Median monthly rent

$2,500/mo

1% above Norfolk On par with Ontario

In Simcoe

$2,500

In Norfolk

$2,475

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 20 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

57

Median $599,900

Houses 52 · Condos 5

For rent

5

Median $2,500

Houses 4 · Condos 1

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-11. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Many parks and playgrounds for outdoor activities
  • Majority of homes are owner-occupied
  • Schools are well-rated

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Higher unemployment rate compared to the province

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Simcoe is relaxed, with a focus on community and family activities. Residents enjoy access to parks and local shops.

Great for families first-time buyers retirees

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

15.3 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

19

Parks

6

Playgrounds

4

Grocery stores

8

Restaurants

3

Cafés

2

Gyms

1

Libraries

3

Pharmacies

Counted across all 15.3 km² of Simcoe. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate

5.4/10

Average rating of the 6 rated schools in this area

5

Elementary

2

Secondary

  • St. Joseph's School

    Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Brant Haldimand Norfolk CDSB

    7.2/107.1 over 5 yrs

    751st of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    605 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Simcoe Composite School

    Public · Grades 9–12 · Grand Erie DSB

    6.2/105.6 over 5 yrs

    349th of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    725 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Holy Trinity Catholic High School

    Catholic · Grades 9–12 · Brant Haldimand Norfolk CDSB

    5.8/106.2 over 5 yrs

    422nd of 742 Ontario secondary schools

    980 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • West Lynn Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Grand Erie DSB

    5.7/105.0 over 5 yrs

    1,807th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    545 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Lynndale Heights Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Grand Erie DSB

    4.4/105.3 over 5 yrs

    2,432nd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    460 students · EQAO 2024-2025

  • Elgin Avenue Public School

    Public · Grades JK–8 · Grand Erie DSB

    3.1/102.9 over 5 yrs

    2,807th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools

    22 students

Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside Simcoe, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.

The peopleWho lives here

16,182

Population (2021)

15.2 km²

Area

1,063

People per km²

50

Median age

$74,082

Median income

71%

Own their home

2.2

People per household

7,125

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.9%
  • Working age (15–64)56.8%
  • Seniors (65+)29.2%

What is built here

  • Detached houses64.1%
  • Semi-detached5.4%
  • Townhouses5.7%
  • Duplexes5%
  • Low-rise apartments13.6%
  • High-rise apartments4.9%
  • Other attached homes0.8%

Own or rent

71%Owners

29%Renters

Across 7,125 households

When it was built

Mostly 1960 or earlier

  • 1960 or earlier36%
  • 1961–198029%
  • 1981–199010%
  • 1991–20005%
  • 2001–20053%
  • 2006–20104%
  • 2011–20154%
  • 2016–20217%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

11.7%
Born outside Canada
13.8%
Hold a degree or higher
45.7%
Employment rate
0%
Commute by transit
90.9%
Commute by car
1.7
Children per family
$65,904
Median income after tax
$84,722
Average household income
12.7%
Living on a low income
$965/mo
Renters pay, per month
$919/mo
Owners pay, per month
$466,343
Median home value at census
41.8%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
9.6%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 24 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry