Real Estate for Sale in Upper Hunt Club, Ottawa, ON

Loading homes in Upper Hunt Club…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Ottawa

Upper Hunt Club

suburban family-friendly quiet

Upper Hunt Club is a quiet neighbourhood in Ottawa. It offers a mix of family homes and green spaces.

Strong school rating of 4.4 Low population density of 1668.6 per km² High home ownership at 94.3% Median income is $166,270 Two parks and three playgrounds available

At a glance

Photo of 3033 Sable Ridge Drive
For Sale
Listed for:

Listed 22 days ago

$799,900

3033 Sable Ridge Drive

Ottawa (Upper Hunt Club), ON K1T 3R9

4Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
2K-2.5KSq Ft

DetachedFor Sale

Photo of 157 Gladeview Private
For SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed Aug 28, 2026

$599,000

157 Gladeview Private

Ottawa (Upper Hunt Club), ON K1T 4C4

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 141 Gladeview Private
For SalePositive Cash Flow
Listed for:

Listed Aug 19, 2026

$589,900

141 Gladeview Private

Ottawa (Upper Hunt Club), ON K1T 4C4

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 201 Gladeview Private
For SalePositive Cash FlowFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed Aug 11, 2026

$599,900

201 Gladeview Private

Ottawa (Upper Hunt Club), ON K1T 4A6

2Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
2Garage
1.1K-1.5KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Photo of 5 Maple Park Private
For SaleFinished Basement
Listed for:

Listed Aug 8, 2026

$559,900

5 Maple Park Private

Ottawa (Upper Hunt Club), ON K1T 4A6

2 + 1Bedrooms
3Bathrooms
1Garage
1.5K-2KSq Ft

Freehold TownhouseFor Sale

Day to dayLivability

4.4

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 67 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$599,000

8% below Ottawa 17% below Ontario

In Upper Hunt Club

$599,000

In Ottawa

$649,900

In Ontario

$719,900

Median monthly rent

In Ottawa

$2,550

In Ontario

$2,500

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

5

Median $599,000

Houses 5

For rent

0

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-08. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Family-friendly environment
  • Good schools nearby
  • Low crime rate
  • Spacious homes with a suburban feel

Keep in mind

  • Limited public transit options
  • Few amenities like restaurants and grocery stores

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Residents enjoy a peaceful lifestyle with access to parks. The area is ideal for families looking for a suburban feel.

Great for families first-time buyers those seeking a quiet lifestyle

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

1.2 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

2

Parks

3

Playgrounds

1

Restaurants

1

Cafés

Counted across all 1.2 km² of Upper Hunt Club. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.

The peopleWho lives here

1,714

Population (2021)

1.0 km²

Area

1,669

People per km²

47

Median age

$166,270

Median income

94%

Own their home

3.2

People per household

530

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)13.7%
  • Working age (15–64)71.9%
  • Seniors (65+)14.3%

What is built here

  • Detached houses97.2%
  • Semi-detached0.9%

Own or rent

94%Owners

5%Renters

Across 530 households

When it was built

Mostly 1991–2000

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19807%
  • 1981–19906%
  • 1991–200072%
  • 2001–20059%
  • 2006–20102%
  • 2011–20153%
  • 2016–20212%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

31.4%
Born outside Canada
52%
Hold a degree or higher
57.6%
Employment rate
4.1%
Commute by transit
81.6%
Commute by car
2
Children per family
$140,349
Median income after tax
$229,119
Average household income
4.8%
Living on a low income
$1,550/mo
Owners pay, per month
$837,690
Median home value at census
0%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
8.3%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 4 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry

HOMEH Market Pulse Through September 2026 Thin sales history — read the monthly counts

What homes in Upper Hunt Club actually sell for

12 homes changed hands in Upper Hunt Club over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $843,828 and half below, 3.4% higher than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 45 days — 25 days slower than a year ago.

Median sold price
$844K
+3.4% year over year
Days to sell
45
25 days slower
Sales closed
12
last 12 months
Per square foot
$399
from 11 sized sales

Three years of sold prices

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.

What buyers actually paid

$980,600

on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $19,400

−10%Asking price+10%
Of the asking price
98.1%
Sold over asking
25%

From 12 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Upper Hunt Club, sales
Monthly closed sales in Upper Hunt Club
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Sep 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20263 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jul 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20261 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20262 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Sep 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20253 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Mar 20251 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20252 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Oct 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Aug 20242 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Jun 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
May 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Apr 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median
Feb 20241 Not enough sales this month to report a median

18 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.

What people ask about Upper Hunt Club

How much does a home cost in Upper Hunt Club?

Homes in Upper Hunt Club sold for a median of $843,828 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 12 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 3.4% higher than the 12 months before it.

How long does it take to sell a home in Upper Hunt Club?

A home in Upper Hunt Club took a median of 45 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 98.1% of the asking price on average, with 25.0% selling over asking.

Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Upper Hunt Club on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.