Condos for Rent in Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton, ON

Loading homes in Goreway Drive Corridor…

No listings match these filters in this area.

Try zooming out or widening your filters.

Neighbourhood in Brampton

Goreway Drive Corridor

family-friendly suburban diverse

Goreway Drive Corridor is a growing neighbourhood in Brampton. It offers a mix of homes and a diverse community.

Median home price is $512,357 Median rent is $2,600 85.9% of residents own their homes 58.3% of the population are immigrants Average household size is 4

At a glance

Photo of Unit 606, 55 Yorkland Boulevard
For RentNew Listing
Listed for:

Listed 4 days ago

$2,200

Unit 606, 55 Yorkland Boulevard

Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON L6P 4K9

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 213, 30 Halliford Place
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$2,600

Unit 213, 30 Halliford Place

Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON L6P 4R1

2Bedrooms
1Bathroom
1Parking
900-999Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 1007, 55 Yorkland Boulevard
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 7 days ago

$2,200

Unit 1007, 55 Yorkland Boulevard

Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON L7A 0A1

1 + 1Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
1Parking
700-799Sq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Photo of Unit 302, 45 Yorkland Boulevard
For Rent
Listed for:

Listed 11 days ago

$2,850

Unit 302, 45 Yorkland Boulevard

Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON L6P 4B4

2Bedrooms
2Bathrooms
2Parking
1K-1.2KSq Ft

Condo ApartmentFor Rent

Day to dayLivability

5.9

Schools near listings

out of 10 · averaged over 452 past and present listings

Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more

Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.

What it costsAffordability

Median asking price

$512,357

42% below Brampton 29% below Ontario

In Goreway Drive Corridor

$512,357

In Brampton

$879,000

In Ontario

$718,000

Median monthly rent

$2,600/mo

4% above Brampton 4% above Ontario

In Goreway Drive Corridor

$2,600

In Brampton

$2,500

In Ontario

$2,500

≈ 16.4 years

Of rent to match the purchase price

On the marketMarket snapshot

For sale

27

Median $512,357

Condos 25 · Houses 2

For rent

8

Median $2,600

Condos 6 · Houses 2

Recently sold

Sign in to see sold data

Recently leased

Sign in to see leased data

Market data as of 2026-10-12. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.

The honest readPros & cons

What people love

  • Affordable compared to city median prices
  • Diverse community with many families
  • High home ownership rate
  • Good median income level

Keep in mind

  • Limited amenities like parks and schools
  • Higher unemployment rate at 13.1%

The feel of the placeLifestyle

Daily life in Goreway Drive Corridor is family-oriented and community-focused. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with access to nearby services.

Great for families first-time buyers immigrants

Within the boundaryWhat's nearby

The boundary

0.6 km²

Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.

Not enough verified data yet. We count schools, parks, transit and shops inside Goreway Drive Corridor's real boundary and publish the numbers only once that count is confirmed — an estimate here would be worse than nothing.

The peopleWho lives here

9,433

Population (2021)

21.9 km²

Area

431

People per km²

36.3

Median age

$120,874

Median income

86%

Own their home

4

People per household

2,485

Households

Every age

  • Children (under 15)16.1%
  • Working age (15–64)69.6%
  • Seniors (65+)14.3%

What is built here

  • Detached houses51.8%
  • Semi-detached13%
  • Townhouses1%
  • Duplexes5.6%
  • Low-rise apartments7.8%
  • High-rise apartments20.2%

Own or rent

86%Owners

15%Renters

Across 2,485 households

When it was built

Mostly 2006–2010

  • 1960 or earlier0%
  • 1961–19801%
  • 1981–19901%
  • 1991–20007%
  • 2001–200527%
  • 2006–201040%
  • 2011–201513%
  • 2016–202111%

Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.

58.3%
Born outside Canada
29.4%
Hold a degree or higher
58.3%
Employment rate
9.3%
Commute by transit
88.3%
Commute by car
1.9
Children per family
$107,441
Median income after tax
$136,116
Average household income
5%
Living on a low income
$1,998/mo
Renters pay, per month
$2,417/mo
Owners pay, per month
$950,912
Median home value at census
24.5%
Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
32%
Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing

Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 4 census areas around the listings we hold here. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.

Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap

HOMEH Market Pulse Condo apartments only Through September 2026 Thin sales history — read the monthly counts

What condos in Goreway Drive Corridor actually rent for

At least 17 condos were leased in Goreway Drive Corridor over the 12 months to September 2026. Half leased above $2,500 and half below, 0.0% higher than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its tenant in 40 days — 14 days slower than a year ago.

1 of the last 11 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in Goreway Drive Corridor. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.

Median rent
$2,500
0.0% year over year
Days to lease
40
14 days slower
Leases closed
17
last 12 months
Rent per square foot
$2.99/mo
from 16 sized leases

Three years of rents

The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every lease — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.

$2,750$2,508$2,267$2,025
Jun ’25Mar ’26Apr ’26Jul ’26
Median rent Middle half of leases

What renters actually paid

$2,952/mo

on a $3,000 asking rent — under ask by $48

−10%Asking rent+10%
Of the asking rent
98.4%
Leased over asking
5.9%

From 17 leases that closed here in the last 12 months.

Every month behind these charts — Goreway Drive Corridor, rentals
Monthly closed leases in Goreway Drive Corridor
MonthClosedMedianMiddle halfDays% of ask
Jul 20267$2,500$2,075 – $2,52533100.0%
Apr 20265$2,400$2,200 – $2,4506798.1%
Mar 20265$2,600$2,100 – $2,7002296.4%
Jun 20255$2,500$2,400 – $2,50026100.0%

What people ask about Goreway Drive Corridor

How much is rent for a condo in Goreway Drive Corridor?

The median condo lease in Goreway Drive Corridor closed at $2,500 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 17 leases.

Compiled by HOMEH from leases reported closed in Goreway Drive Corridor on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.