Real Estate for Sale in Goreway Drive Corridor, Brampton, ON
Loading homes in Goreway Drive Corridor…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Brampton
Goreway Drive Corridor
Goreway Drive Corridor is a growing neighbourhood in Brampton. It offers a mix of homes and a diverse community.
At a glance
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 111, 65 Yorkland Boulevard
Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON L6P 4M5
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
Unit 108, 65 Yorkland Boulevard
Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON L6P 4M5
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 4 days ago
Unit 112, 9470 The Gore Road
Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON L6P 4P9
Condo TownhouseFor Sale
Listed 4 days ago
Unit 907, 55 Yorkland Boulevard
Brampton (Goreway Drive Corridor), ON L6P 4K9
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
5.9
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 452 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$512,357
In Goreway Drive Corridor
$512,357
In Brampton
$879,000
In Ontario
$718,000
Median monthly rent
$2,600/mo
In Goreway Drive Corridor
$2,600
In Brampton
$2,500
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 16.4 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
27
Median $512,357
Condos 25 · Houses 2
For rent
8
Median $2,600
Condos 6 · Houses 2
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-12. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Affordable compared to city median prices
- Diverse community with many families
- High home ownership rate
- Good median income level
Keep in mind
- Limited amenities like parks and schools
- Higher unemployment rate at 13.1%
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in Goreway Drive Corridor is family-oriented and community-focused. Residents enjoy a suburban feel with access to nearby services.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
0.6 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
Not enough verified data yet. We count schools, parks, transit and shops inside Goreway Drive Corridor's real boundary and publish the numbers only once that count is confirmed — an estimate here would be worse than nothing.
The peopleWho lives here
9,433
Population (2021)
21.9 km²
Area
431
People per km²
36.3
Median age
$120,874
Median income
86%
Own their home
4
People per household
2,485
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)16.1%
- Working age (15–64)69.6%
- Seniors (65+)14.3%
What is built here
- Detached houses51.8%
- Semi-detached13%
- Townhouses1%
- Duplexes5.6%
- Low-rise apartments7.8%
- High-rise apartments20.2%
Own or rent
86%Owners
15%Renters
Across 2,485 households
When it was built
Mostly 2006–2010
- 1960 or earlier0%
- 1961–19801%
- 1981–19901%
- 1991–20007%
- 2001–200527%
- 2006–201040%
- 2011–201513%
- 2016–202111%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 58.3%
- Born outside Canada
- 29.4%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 58.3%
- Employment rate
- 9.3%
- Commute by transit
- 88.3%
- Commute by car
- 1.9
- Children per family
- $107,441
- Median income after tax
- $136,116
- Average household income
- 5%
- Living on a low income
- $1,998/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $2,417/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $950,912
- Median home value at census
- 24.5%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 32%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 4 census areas around the listings we hold here. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap
What homes in Goreway Drive Corridor actually sell for
36 homes changed hands in Goreway Drive Corridor over the 12 months to September 2026. Half sold above $511,750 and half below, 9.4% lower than the 12 months before. A typical home found its buyer in 38 days — 5 days quicker than a year ago.
- Median sold price
- $512K
- -9.4% year over year
- Days to sell
- 38
- 5 days quicker
- Sales closed
- 36
- last 12 months
- Per square foot
- $491
- from 36 sized sales
Three years of sold prices
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every sale — how wide it runs tells you how much one home here differs from the next.
What buyers actually paid
$961,900
on a $1,000,000 asking price — under ask by $38,100
- Of the asking price
- 96.2%
- Sold over asking
- 16.7%
From 36 sales that closed here in the last 12 months.
Rent or buy in Goreway Drive Corridor
17.6 years
of rent, at the going rate here, adds up to what a home here costs.
Median sold price
$511,750
36 sales
Median rent
$2,425/mo
64 leases
Gross rental yield
5.69%
before costs
Both figures come from deals that actually closed in Goreway Drive Corridor over the last 12 months. Gross yield is annual rent divided by price; it does not account for taxes, fees, maintenance, vacancy or financing.
What actually trades in Goreway Drive Corridor
A single median hides this: the mix of homes behind it, and what each kind costs.
- Condo apartment$455K16.7%
- Other kinds, too few of each —83.3%
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — Goreway Drive Corridor, sales
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Aug 2026 | 1 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2026 | 6 | $507,500 | $457K – $706K | 36 | 96.4% |
| Jun 2026 | 7 | $455,000 | $425K – $509K | 58 | 96.3% |
| May 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Apr 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Mar 2026 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2026 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2025 | 5 | $545,000 | $515K – $558K | 18 | 99.0% |
| Nov 2025 | 1 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Sep 2025 | 5 | $450,000 | $438K – $530K | 42 | 96.5% |
| Aug 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jun 2025 | 5 | $550,000 | $490K – $635K | 50 | 96.7% |
| May 2025 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Apr 2025 | 7 | $525,000 | $506K – $568K | 30 | 98.4% |
| Mar 2025 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jan 2025 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Nov 2024 | 5 | $560,000 | $485K – $614K | 73 | 96.0% |
| Oct 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Sep 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Aug 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jul 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Jun 2024 | 6 | $571,000 | $542K – $600K | 25 | 98.9% |
| May 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Apr 2024 | 4 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Mar 2024 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Feb 2024 | 5 | $660,000 | $550K – $685K | 74 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2024 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Dec 2023 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Nov 2023 | 3 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
| Oct 2023 | 2 | Not enough sales this month to report a median | |||
25 of these months closed fewer than 5 sales. A middle value taken over that few is not a market figure — with one sale it is simply that home's closing price — so the count is shown and the median is not. The sales themselves still count toward the 12-month figures above.
What people ask about Goreway Drive Corridor
How much does a home cost in Goreway Drive Corridor?
Homes in Goreway Drive Corridor sold for a median of $511,750 over the 12 months to September 2026, across 36 closed sales — half sold for more and half for less. That is 9.4% lower than the 12 months before it.
How long does it take to sell a home in Goreway Drive Corridor?
A home in Goreway Drive Corridor took a median of 38 days on the market over the 12 months to September 2026. Homes there closed at 96.2% of the asking price on average, with 16.7% selling over asking.
How much is rent in Goreway Drive Corridor?
The median lease in Goreway Drive Corridor closed at $2,425 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across 64 leases.
Is it cheaper to rent or buy in Goreway Drive Corridor?
A home in Goreway Drive Corridor costs about 17.6 years of the rent on one — the median price of $511,750 against a median rent of $2,425 a month, a gross yield of 5.69%. The shorter that number, the closer buying is to renting before financing costs.
Compiled by HOMEH from sales reported closed in Goreway Drive Corridor on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one home. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.
A condo here is its own market
Half the condo apartments that changed hands in Goreway Drive Corridor over the 12 months to September 2026 sold above $455,000. Condos were 17% of everything that closed here, so there is no freehold market in Goreway Drive Corridor to read that number against.
- Median condo sold price
- $455K
- 6 closed sales
- Median condo rent
- $2,500/mo
- 17 leases
- Days to sell
- 72
- median, condo apartments
- Share of all sales
- 17%
- of everything that closed here























