Condos for Sale in LaSalle, Burlington, ON
Loading homes in LaSalle…
No listings match these filters in this area.
Try zooming out or widening your filters.
Neighbourhood in Burlington
LaSalle
LaSalle is a peaceful neighbourhood in Burlington, Ontario. It offers a mix of residential homes and parks, making it suitable for families and individuals alike.

Burlington, Ontario
© Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
At a glance
Listed 1 day ago
Unit A405, 1117 Cooke Boulevard
Burlington (LaSalle), ON L7T 0C6
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 2 days ago
Unit B525, 1119 Cooke Boulevard E
Burlington (LaSalle), ON L7T 0C7
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 9 days ago
Unit 106, 340 Plains Road E
Burlington (LaSalle), ON L7T 0C2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Listed 14 days ago
Unit 211, 391 Plains Road E
Burlington (LaSalle), ON L7T 4M2
Condo ApartmentFor Sale
Day to dayLivability
6.4
Schools near listings
out of 10 · averaged over 1,404 past and present listings
Fraser Institute ratings within 2 km of each listing, closer schools weighted more
Each score is an average over this area's own listings and is shown only where at least 5 of them carry one. Scores are reported by listing agents, not measured by HOMEH.
What it costsAffordability
Median asking price
$1,049,888
In LaSalle
$1,049,888
In Burlington
$929,500
In Ontario
$717,000
Median monthly rent
$2,425/mo
In LaSalle
$2,425
In Burlington
$2,700
In Ontario
$2,500
≈ 36.1 years
Of rent to match the purchase price
On the marketMarket snapshot
For sale
67
Median $1,049,888
Houses 40 · Condos 27
For rent
19
Median $2,425
Condos 13 · Houses 6
Recently sold
Sign in to see sold data
Recently leased
Sign in to see leased data
Market data as of 2026-10-10. Sold and leased figures are neighbourhood medians over the last 12 months, published only where at least 5 homes closed — never a single sale.
The honest readPros & cons
What people love
- Family-friendly environment
- Low crime rate
- Good school options for children
- Many parks for outdoor activities
Keep in mind
- Higher home prices than city median
- Limited public transit options
- Higher rent prices than city median
The feel of the placeLifestyle
Daily life in LaSalle is relaxed, with easy access to parks and local amenities. The community is quiet and welcoming, perfect for families.
Within the boundaryWhat's nearby
The boundary
7.9 km²
Every count and every census figure on this page was measured inside this line — not within a circle drawn around a centre point.
13
Parks
19
Playgrounds
1
Transit stations
1
Grocery stores
10
Restaurants
3
Cafés
1
Gyms
1
Libraries
2
Pharmacies
Counted across all 7.9 km² of LaSalle. From OpenStreetMap, as of 2026-10-12.
The schoolsWhich schools, and how they rate
6.0/10
Average rating of the 5 rated schools in this area
5
Elementary
Maplehurst Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Halton DSB
7.0/107.5 over 5 yrs888th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
415 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Glenview Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Halton DSB
6.3/106.8 over 5 yrs1,366th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
375 students · EQAO 2024-2025
ÉÉC Saint-Philippe
Independent · French · Grades JK–8 · CSC MonAvenir
6.2/106.0 over 5 yrs1,444th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
135 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Holy Rosary (Burlington) Catholic Elementary School
Catholic · Grades JK–8 · Halton CDSB
5.9/105.9 over 5 yrs1,664th of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
370 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Kings Road Public School
Public · Grades JK–6 · Halton DSB
4.5/103.8 over 5 yrs2,393rd of 3,045 Ontario elementary schools
310 students · EQAO 2024-2025
Ontario Ministry of Education school registry; ratings from the Fraser Institute report card. These are the schools that stand inside LaSalle, not a catchment — most Ontario boards do not publish attendance boundaries, and we will not draw a line we cannot source. Confirm enrolment with the school board before you buy.
The peopleWho lives here
11,334
Population (2021)
8.1 km²
Area
1,396
People per km²
44.3
Median age
$103,040
Median income
66%
Own their home
2.4
People per household
4,695
Households
Every age
- Children (under 15)14.9%
- Working age (15–64)64.4%
- Seniors (65+)20.8%
What is built here
- Detached houses50.3%
- Semi-detached1.3%
- Townhouses16.7%
- Duplexes1.4%
- Low-rise apartments5.7%
- High-rise apartments23.9%
Own or rent
66%Owners
33%Renters
Across 4,695 households
When it was built
Mostly 1961–1980
- 1960 or earlier33%
- 1961–198036%
- 1981–19907%
- 1991–20006%
- 2001–20052%
- 2006–20103%
- 2011–20152%
- 2016–202110%
Share of occupied homes, by the era they were built in. Bars are drawn against the busiest era, not against each other, because the eras are not the same length. The eight shares are unlikely to total exactly 100: Statistics Canada rounds each era's count to the nearest 5 before publishing it, so we print what the census reports rather than adjusting a figure to make the column add up.
- 24.5%
- Born outside Canada
- 30.4%
- Hold a degree or higher
- 54.4%
- Employment rate
- 4.2%
- Commute by transit
- 88.3%
- Commute by car
- 1.7
- Children per family
- $88,042
- Median income after tax
- $131,522
- Average household income
- 9%
- Living on a low income
- $1,718/mo
- Renters pay, per month
- $1,577/mo
- Owners pay, per month
- $849,387
- Median home value at census
- 36.8%
- Renters spending 30%+ of income on housing
- 20.7%
- Owners spending 30%+ of income on housing
Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021. Added up from 16 census areas inside the boundary. Medians and rates are a population-weighted average of dissemination-area figures.
Sources: HOMEH listings, Statistics Canada, Census of Population 2021, OpenStreetMap, HOMEH school registry, Photo: © Wikimedia Commons contributors (CC BY-SA)
What condos in LaSalle actually rent for
At least 95 condos were leased in LaSalle over the 12 months to September 2026. Half leased above $2,219 and half below, 4.1% lower than the 12 months before. A typical condo found its tenant in 28 days — 3 days slower than a year ago.
2 of the last 12 months had at least 5 closed condos sales in LaSalle. Quieter months are left out rather than shown as a median over a handful of homes, so the totals here are a floor.
- Median rent
- $2,219
- -4.1% year over year
- Days to lease
- 28
- 3 days slower
- Leases closed
- 95
- last 12 months
- Rent per square foot
- $3.33/mo
- from 89 sized leases
Three years of rents
The line is the median. The band is the middle half of every lease — how wide it runs tells you how much one condo here differs from the next.
What renters actually paid
$2,990/mo
on a $3,000 asking rent — under ask by $10
- Of the asking rent
- 99.7%
- Leased over asking
- 7.4%
From 95 leases that closed here in the last 12 months.
How fast it moves
Median days on market, month by month. Taller means slower.
Terracotta marks the last 12 months.
Every month behind these charts — LaSalle, rentals
| Month | Closed | Median | Middle half | Days | % of ask |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 2026 | 8 | $2,200 | $2,100 – $2,270 | 13 | 100.0% |
| Aug 2026 | 6 | $2,098 | $2,024 – $2,175 | 17 | 100.0% |
| Jul 2026 | 7 | $2,200 | $2,125 – $2,273 | 34 | 100.0% |
| Jun 2026 | 10 | $2,125 | $2,006 – $2,513 | 34 | 100.0% |
| May 2026 | 11 | $2,400 | $2,225 – $2,575 | 26 | 100.0% |
| Apr 2026 | 8 | $2,175 | $2,081 – $2,400 | 49 | 100.0% |
| Mar 2026 | 10 | $2,375 | $2,150 – $2,588 | 16 | 100.0% |
| Feb 2026 | 11 | $2,100 | $1,960 – $2,300 | 31 | 100.0% |
| Jan 2026 | 13 | $2,100 | $2,000 – $2,300 | 35 | 97.7% |
| Dec 2025 | 6 | $2,375 | $2,313 – $2,400 | 24 | 100.0% |
| Oct 2025 | 5 | $2,350 | $2,350 – $2,600 | 12 | 100.0% |
| Sep 2025 | 8 | $2,425 | $2,288 – $2,575 | 19 | 100.0% |
| Aug 2025 | 8 | $2,200 | $2,058 – $2,425 | 23 | 100.0% |
| May 2025 | 11 | $2,450 | $2,225 – $2,500 | 28 | 100.0% |
| Apr 2025 | 9 | $2,150 | $2,100 – $2,550 | 26 | 97.6% |
| Aug 2024 | 11 | $2,500 | $2,425 – $2,673 | 43 | 100.0% |
| Jul 2024 | 10 | $2,375 | $2,169 – $2,488 | 49 | 100.0% |
What people ask about LaSalle
How much is rent for a condo in LaSalle?
The median condo lease in LaSalle closed at $2,219 a month over the 12 months to September 2026, across at least 95 leases.
Compiled by HOMEH from leases reported closed in LaSalle on the Toronto Regional Real Estate Board MLS® System, through September 2026. Medians are taken over closed prices, not asking prices. Per-square-foot figures use the midpoint of the banded floor-area range MLS® carries, so they describe the group and not any one condo. Not an appraisal or an opinion of value.


















